Tuesday 18th March 2008


Race 1 515m M 18.57
TANK ‘R’ US MDN HT1
1 DEVINE FLASH M PATRICK PARRELLI
2 PURE DRIVE M KENNETH CHEETHAM
3 SHEZA ZAPPA M LARRY PROCOPIO
4 MANDINGO M DOREEN DRYNAN
5 SKYE TOKAAM M COREY SPLIET
6 NO RUSHIN’ M NEVILLE STOKES
7 SAILBOAT BRENDA M BARRY HOWELL
8 SO YOU SAY M JOHN MILES
9 SENT CRAZY M PETER LAGOGIANE
10 JULIA GEE M ANTHONY DUGGAN

Race 2 400m 4/5 19.20
skychannel.com.au HT1
1 OMEGA ROOSTER 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
2 HAREM BAR 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 STEEL IN TUNED 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 INSTANT DECISION 5 BILL DEGUARA
5 STAKE YOUR CLAIM 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
6 BEARLY MOVIN’ 5 JOEL MAHONEY
7 AWESOME JO JO 5 COREY SPLIET
8 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
9 LEE QUAY BOAT 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
10 DURAN 5 WAYNE DEAMAN

Race 3 731m 4/5 19.39
GTL MANAGEMENT SERVICES
1 GALAXY DIAMOND 5 STEPHEN FRANCIS
2 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN
3 IBROX WHISPER 5 WILLIAM DANCE
4 ALARMING JAN 4 LORRAINE ATCHISON
5 FORT SHAKIN’ 4 RICKY BOURKE
6 LOU LOU TOKEN 4 VINCE MULTARI
7 OPUS DEI 5 HELEN SIMMONS
8 RODEN 5 GARRY COMANS

Race 4 515m M 19.57
WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES MDN HT2
1 BLING BLING BABY M ANGELA HAND
2 OTHERS QUOTED M JOHN MOONEY
3 MR. MANBO M LEE BOWMAN
4 BRAVE ENDEAVOUR M DOREEN DRYNAN
5 AMICA NIKITA M BARBARA CHENEY
6 CELESTIAL DIVA M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
7 LET’S WIN DOLLY M GORDON BEARD
8 AWESOME LORNE M BARRY HOWELL
9 ELITESQUE M RALPH FULLER
10 MAXINE MAC M ANTHONY DUGGAN

Race 5 515m 5 20.20
STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL
1 MISS SOUTHS 5 LINDSAY AKERS
2 MR. SOUTHS 5 LINDSAY AKERS
3 DREAM ROMINA 5 WAYNE HOGAN
4 IRON MAIDEN 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
5 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
6 TIME KEEPER 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
7 GOZO’S PICK 5 MARIO DEBONO
8 GOAL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 TRIP AND FALL 5 JEANETTE FULLER
10 MISS CAMPO 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI

Race 6 515m 3/4 20.39
VALLEY TAVERN WYOMING STK
1 MAGIC MANBO 3 LEE BOWMAN
2 WAVE TO ALOHA 4 RICHARD DEAN
3 GROPER MICK 4 MARK BELL
4 APRIL’S KIDZ 4 ANTHONY DUGGAN
5 SEDITIOUS 4 LORRAINE WATTS
6 FRECKLE BEAR 3 LORRAINE WATTS
7 RED SOX 3 MARK BELL
8 ELUTHRA 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
9 JET EYE 4 GARY ERNST
10 MICRO BEAR 4 TRACEY BRUCE

Race 7 515m 5 20.57
RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE TERRIGAL
1 FIRST STAR 5 RON BELL
2 BARGERO 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
3 HANNAH JANE 5 SANDRA WELLS
4 WILD INFERNO 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 GOTTA BE HAPPY 5 MATTHEW BRUNKER
6 GHETTO BLASTER 5 JASON MACKAY
7 COURIER 5 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
8 PHOENIX FLASH 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
9 INTENZA 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
10 MARBILL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.20
GRANGE HOTEL WYOMING
1 FORT RUSH 5 NEVILLE STOKES
2 MOMENT 5 STEVE GYFTOS
3 LACONIC LARRY 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
4 BASITO BOY 4 JASON MACKAY
5 SENT TWICE 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
6 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
7 MIMATE BART 5 RON BELL
8 PRINCE JACOB 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
9 ADSUP 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
10 NATIONAL PLAGUE 5 JOHN HEARD

Race 9 400m 4/5 21.39
tab.com.au HT2
1 BIG JESS 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
2 MANADOU 5 BARBARA MUNRO
3 JAKODY DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
4 MURRAY VAR FLYER 5 STEPHEN WADICK
5 KISS ME AIDIE 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
6 NOAH’S MARK 5 BRUCE MCINNES
7 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
8 CLIFTON CLOWERS 5 PETER RODGERS
9 MYALLA DANCER 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
10 NOAH’S SHOT 5 MARK KNOWLES

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
DEFAX FORMGUIDE
1 STUN GUN 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
2 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
3 MY MARY LOU 5 RICHARD WRIGHT
4 COOL RESORT 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
5 IN ANOTHER TIME 5 DAVID MCGRATH
6 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
7 GOLD BEAUTY 5 MICHAEL FRANCIS
8 MISS BAZ 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
9 MODERN DELTA 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
10 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON