Tuesday 25th March 2008


Race 1 400m M 18.57
EVERGLADES COUNTRY CLUB MDN
1 TALKING JIVE M HENRY NORMAN
2 TORNADO DOONS M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
3 SENT EXPRESS M PETER LAGOGIANE
4 AWESOME LORNE M BARRY HOWELL
5 CHAPINSKI M ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
6 IMA CAMEO M SANDRA CLISSOLD
7 TEDDY FLYNN M PETER LAGOGIANE
8 MINJAH STAR M BELINDA BLAKE
9 MOSTLY HOT M BRIAN MITCHELL
10 NICE WITH RICE M RAYMOND MATTERSON

Race 2 515m 5 19.20
Aarts SPEEDYKEYS
1 DIRECT ORDER 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 LAURIE’S DIAMOND 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
3 LAURIE’S ROCKET 5 LAWRENCE REFALO
4 TAKEOVER TEDDY 5 MERVYN BLACK
5 IRON MAIDEN 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
6 LAID BACK LOUI 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
7 PULVA EYES 5 SHANE SCUGLIA
8 GOAL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 HENDRIX 5 RICHARD DEAN
10 MCKEW 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN

Race 3 400m 5 19.39
PENINSULA CAR REPAIRS
1 REMINGTON 5 JASON FULLGRABE
2 BIG COOL CHEV 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 JUDE’S BABE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
4 GAMBELLA 5 BRYAN YOUNG
5 PRECARIOUS 5 JOHN MOORE
6 SORRY JAMES 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
7 FIVE NOTCH 5 WAYNE SMITH
8 IN RARE FORM 5 SHANE SCUGLIA

Race 4 515m M 19.57
ROY LAMB-THE SANDMAN
1 SENT CRAZY M PETER LAGOGIANE
2 WATUSI LUCY M RAELEE SHEARER
3 BLUE CINI M RAYMOND MCKIERNAN
4 OMINOUS REIGN M DIANNE DUNCAN
5 JULIA GEE M ANTHONY DUGGAN
6 MAXINE MAC M ANTHONY DUGGAN
7 SAILBOAT BRENDA M BARRY HOWELL
8 BARLAVENTO M JOHN MOORE
9 JOAN’S RUBY M JOAN SINGLINE
10 JEWEL PINK M WALTER SIMMONS

Race 5 400m 4/5 20.20
BMH WALL&FLOOR TILERS
1 ROCK ON DEL 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
2 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE
3 JACK THE POLE 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
4 LITTLE PISTON 4 KARINA BRITTON
5 CAWBOURNE JAMES 5 JAMIE LEVI
6 TWO THOU MICKEY 5 JOHN WEBSTER
7 ELITE STARDOM 5 JASON KELLER
8 INSTALMENT LEE 5 BARRY BURNET

Race 6 515m 4 20.39
CSC METALS
1 WAVE TO ALOHA 4 RICHARD DEAN
2 NO CRACKERS 4 DAVID SCHUTZ
3 AGE OF AQUARIUS 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 APRIL’S KIDZ 4 ANTHONY DUGGAN
5 JET EYE 4 GARY ERNST
6 HOT BOT 4 LOUISE MCGEE
7 TIME KEEPER 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
8 CIPRIANI 4 JASON FULLGRABE

Race 7 400m 4/5 20.57
D&G SMASH REPAIRS FNL
1 KISS ME AIDIE 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
2 BIG JESS 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 HAREM BAR 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
4 OMEGA ROOSTER 4 CHERYLE RAGEN
5 NOAH’S MARK 5 BRUCE MCINNES
6 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
7 AWESOME JO JO 5 COREY SPLIET
8 CLIFTON CLOWERS 4 PETER RODGERS
9 STEEL IN TUNED 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
10 JAKODY DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE

Race 8 515m 5 21.20
BATTERY ALLSORTS
1 DEAKSEY 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
2 ALL STING 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
4 ARENIA BOY 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
5 MARBILL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
6 SURFING MAGIC 5 WARREN KELLY
7 ADSUP 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
8 MARGIE’S TOKEN 5 JOHN MOORE
9 HI MAX 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
10 MISTY OPAL 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN

Race 9 515m MX 21.39
DARREN TRIGG AUTOMOTIVE MXD FNL
1 ELITESQUE 5 RALPH FULLER
2 MANDINGO 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
3 OTHERS QUOTED M JOHN MOONEY
4 PURE DRIVE M KENNETH CHEETHAM
5 SKYE TOKAAM M COREY SPLIET
6 BRAVE ENDEAVOUR M DOREEN DRYNAN
7 SO YOU SAY M JOHN MILES
8 LET’S WIN DOLLY M GORDON BEARD
9 SAILBOAT BRENDA M BARRY HOWELL
10 MR. MANBO M LEE BOWMAN

Race 10 400m 5 21.57
WOY WOY FENCING
1 CYCLONE JOSH 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
2 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
3 MALLAWA MISS 5 BELINDA BLAKE
4 BLACKALLS BLITZ 5 MICHAEL CRAWFORD
5 KINETIC 5 RODNEY MALLETT
6 CHOOK BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS
7 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
8 MISS MCCLYMONT 5 GARY ERNST