Tuesday 1st April 2008


Race 1 400m M 18.57
IMPERIAL SHOPPING CENTRE GOSFORD
1 NICE WITH RICE M RAYMOND MATTERSON
2 TORNADO DOONS M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
3 MINJAH STAR M BELINDA BLAKE
4 FLYING POWDER M JAMIE STOTHARD
5 TEDDY FLYNN M PETER LAGOGIANE
6 BOOMERANG M GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
7 NOBODY KNOCKS M DENIS WRIGHT
8 BACK TO BACK M PETER SCHOFIELD
9 MICKY’S ME MATE M JUSTIN KING
10 FASCINATE MARINA M NOELENE HOLLOWAY

Race 2 515m 5 19.17
GOSFORD COUNCIL STK
1 THIS IS JOANEY 5 DOROTHY KIRK
2 MR. SOUTHS 5 LINDSAY AKERS
3 WAVE TO AULANI 5 TOM HALLEY
4 LAURIE’S ROCKET 5 LAWRENCE REFALO
5 WAVE TO KAMEA 5 TOM HALLEY
6 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 LILLYANN RYAN 5 GREG AGIUS
8 MANDINGO 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
9 WANNABE BLONDE 5 GLENN EKERT
10 HERE’S MY LUCK 5 GARY WILSON

Race 3 400m 4/5 19.39
CENTRAL COAST RADIO
1 BLACKALLS BLITZ 4 MICHAEL CRAWFORD
2 FIERY COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
3 TWO THOU MICKEY 4 JOHN WEBSTER
4 EPIDEMIC 5 GERALD LEE
5 OMINOUS SPIRIT 4 RAYMOND HENDERSON
6 BAMBA KING 4 COREY SPLIET
7 SIZZLING BLACK 4 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
8 DR. JOJO 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
9 BALLINA GIRL 5 VICKI CANTRILL
10 MARGIE’S TOKEN 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 4 600m M 19.58
NBN TELEVISION MDN STK
1 TIKI LASS M DEBBIE CHRISTIE
2 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU
3 ELIANDES PRINCE M LEONARD POLIDANO
4 SO YOU SAY M JOHN MILES
5 WEEKEND WINE M STEPHEN MCHUGH
6 RUN JESS RUN M DAVID RICHARDSON
7 SAILBOAT BRENDA M BARRY HOWELL
8 YEAH UNO M DAVID WILSON
9 HELLO HELLO M DARRIN CROSER
10 ME NO FLY M PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 5 400m FFA 20.20
SHOP A DOCKET
1 DISPLAY BONUS 3 EVELYN HARRIS
2 PEPPERMINT MAID 3 DAVID RICHARDSON
3 SIR WALTER 3 PAUL RODERICK
4 EFFJAY HORRO 2 MICHAEL HORRIGAN
5 SCREAMING KIDZ 4 SHANE WHEELER
6 DUKE OF HAZARD 3 RAYMOND TALLON
7 ANTAGONIZER 3 JOHN HARRIS
8 COARSE LANGUAGE 3 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 6 515m 4/5 20.39
COMMUNITY FIRST CREDIT UNION B/P
1 WATTA DOUBLE 4 MARGARET GREER
2 NEW SOUTH BAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
3 RONRAY COMMAND 5 RAY STEELE
4 HOT BOT 4 LOUISE MCGEE
5 MICRO BEAR 4 TRACEY BRUCE
6 WATTA CASE 5 MARGARET GREER
7 SEDITIOUS 4 LORRAINE WATTS
8 TIME KEEPER 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
9 MIDNIGHT LACE 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
10 LAURIE’S DIAMOND 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON

Race 7 515m 5 20.57
CENTRAL COAST EXPRESS ADVOCATE
1 CASHMERE QUEEN 5 DIANNE CRAIG
2 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE
3 OUR PROPERTY 5 CHRISTOPHER PLANT
4 JONTI ROY 5 RAYMOND PROUDFOOT
5 FIRST STAR 5 RON BELL
6 SUPER TOOTS 5 DESMOND WOOLBANK
7 DAPH’S DOUGH 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
8 EMMA TEE 5 WARREN HARPER
9 MY GIRL ABBEY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
10 TAKEOVER TEDDY 5 MERVYN BLACK

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.20
FORRESTERS BEACH VILLAGE
1 SUGAR SHIRAZ 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
2 LEE KATE 4 JOHN RODERICK
3 GEMBAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
4 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
5 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
6 SOLITO 4 GERALD LEE
7 CYCLONE TESS 4 JOHN EDWARDS
8 ELUTHRA 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
9 ADSUP 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
FRANK’S JIGSAW PUZZELS STK
1 BLING BLING BABY 5 ANGELA HAND
2 COOL FOCUS 5 DERYA MUSTAFA
3 PERFECT RUN 5 TONY MASON
4 JUDE’S BABE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
5 AWESOME LORNE 5 BARRY HOWELL
6 LITTLE ABBEY 5 TONY MASON
7 KISS ME AIDIE 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
8 NIFTY NICKO 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
9 COWGIRL TASH 5 ANTHONY SWAN
10 PUZZLERS CHOICE 5 PETER KENNEDY

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
TRAVELWORLD WOY WOY
1 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
2 NAVADA SUNRISE 5 TRACEY BRUCE
3 HANNA CLARE 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
4 MADELIN CHARM 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
5 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAOU
6 WATTLE BLOOMING 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
7 ETHAN NIKITA 5 KEVIN SIMMONS
8 ANOTHER SPIRAL 5 GLENN EKERT
9 FRENZY 5 RITA NICOLAOU
10 HI MAX 5 LARRY PROCOPIO