Tuesday 29th April 2008


Race 1 400m M 18.57
WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA STK
1 WEMBLEY WHISPER M WAYNE COX
2 WHIZZER WATSON M IAN ABSALOM
3 APACHE PORT M DESMOND TUILLIER
4 MR. COLANTONIO M ANGELA HAND
5 MINJAH STAR M BELINDA BLAKE
6 WOODIE ROSE M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
7 LONESOME LIGHT M FRANK ATTARD
8 TOTAL ZERO M PETER RODGERS
9 OUR SNEAKY MAN M JAMES VASSALLO
10 QUALITY CONTROL M TIMOTHY WATSON

Race 2 515m 5 19.20
TAB.COM.AU STAKE
1 LEE KATE 5 JOHN RODERICK
2 GLEN ABBEY RED 5 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
3 DURAL ACTION 5 JOHN SWEET
4 BLUE UTOPIA 5 TERRY CALLEN
5 SITTING BULL 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
6 WATTA COIN 5 MARGARET GREER
7 LETHAL URIAH 5 BARBARA CHENEY
8 WATTA GUY 5 MARGARET GREER
9 IN ANOTHER TIME 5 DAVID MCGRATH
10 STRIKING GENETIC 5 DARYL HAWES

Race 3 400m MX 19.39
JAMES RYAN CHARTERED ACC B/P FNL
1 TOKEN TREASURE 5 TERRY CALLEN
2 TABU SORO M RON BELL
3 JUSTA TOMBOY M DESMOND WOOLBANK
4 KATHLEEN BOY M PAT WEST
5 ALBINO ROSA M RYAN CINELLO
6 HUNTER BLACK M RONALD LONG
7 MISS PANAMA M RICHARD DEAN
8 BOOMERANG 5 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
9 SOVEREIGN PUZZLE M STEPHEN HOWE
10 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN M BARRY HOWELL

Race 4 515m M 19.57
TANK ‘R’ US
1 GRAFTON GHOST M CHRISTINE SCHIPP
2 COURTHOUSE PUB M GRANT DUNPHY
3 MISS CONTENT M KENT STRONGMAN
4 IBROX THE BRAVE M WILLIAM DANCE
5 SAILBOAT BRENDA M BARRY HOWELL
6 MONDAY MIRAGE M WILLIAM DANCE
7 DANIEL SON M WARREN HARPER
8 TEDDY FLYNN M PETER LAGOGIANE
9 SPECIAL DAYS M MERVYN BLACK
10 PINIE APPEAL M HAROLD OLSEN

Race 5 600m 5 20.20
HINTERLAND REAL ESTATE STAKE
1 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
2 SAMMY’S GEISHA 5 DARYL HAWES
3 IBROX WHISPER 5 WILLIAM DANCE
4 LUCKY LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 MAGIC SURF 5 MARK DAVIDSON
6 HAZY LUCK 5 YVONNE HARRIS
7 BIG HUGS 5 DESMOND CHECK
8 GRACEFUL AMY 5 JASON MAGRI
9 CARBON FLASH 5 PETER TOBIN
10 SEDITIOUS 5 LORRAINE WATTS

Race 6 515m NG 20.39
GTL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FINAL
1 MILTON 5 ROBERT SMITH
2 ANOTHER SPIRAL 5 GLENN EKERT
3 GLEN ABBEY JIM 4 GEORGE CAFFYN
4 MANDINGO 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
5 LAURIE’S DIAMOND 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
6 BLACK ZAC 3 WILLIAM DANCE
7 CORIAKIN STAR 5 MARK TAYLOR
8 PROVEN OY 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
9 LAURIE’S ROCKET 5 LAWRENCE REFALO
10 SENT TWICE 5 PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 7 600m 4/5 20.57
CENTRAL MANGROVE ORCHARDS STAKE
1 MARINA’S BEST 5 ROBERT SMITH
2 MISS GO GETTA 5 JAMES MADIGAN
3 ON THE COUCH 4 RON BELL
4 DEMOLITION DAN 4 BARBARA CHENEY
5 ALARMING JAN 4 LORRAINE ATCHISON
6 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 JACK DOLLY 5 RON BELL
8 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
9 WILD INFERNO 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
10 HANNA CLARE 5 GERALD LEE

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
SKYCHANNEL.COM.AU STAKE
1 ELITE TOMAGO 4 JOHN SWEET
2 SASSY SPRITE 5 JAMES MADIGAN
3 AWESOME OPAL 4 CAROL HUDSON
4 APRIL’S KIDZ 5 SHANE WHEELER
5 SUPER TOOTS 5 DESMOND WOOLBANK
6 SHY SHAZONI 5 JAMES MADIGAN
7 APOLLO PRINCE 5 JOHN MOORE
8 SHEOAK KRISTY 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
9 MAGGIE LIDCOMBE 5 GRANT DUNPHY
10 RICKSTEEN JONNY 5 RON BELL

Race 9 400m FFA 21.39
KARIONG GENERAL STORE FFA
1 SCREAMING KIDZ 4 SHANE WHEELER
2 ZAMOOCHA 4 CRAIG SHELTON
3 ULTRA SUPERB 3 FRANK ATTARD
4 SIZZLING BLACK 4 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
5 GROOVIN’ THE MOO 4 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
6 DISPLAY BONUS 1 EVELYN HARRIS
7 SIR WALTER 3 PAUL RODERICK
8 MY GIRL JOANY 2 STAN BECKINGHAM

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
GRANGE HOTEL WYOMING STAKE
1 BIG MEGS 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 DAZZLE YOU 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 BROCK ZERO FIVE 5 JOHN MOORE
4 JABBA MAGIC 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
5 LUKE PACINO 5 LOUISE MCGEE
6 BRAVE ENDEAVOUR 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
7 MR. SOUTHS 5 LINDSAY AKERS
8 MCKEW 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
9 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 MAXINE MAC 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments