Tuesday, 12 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 12 August 2014

Race No. 1Ettalong Diggers Stakes7:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRIN TO WIN725323.06Rita Nicolaou
2ROYAL PAUL143623.24Keith Pedrana
3NAKITA ROSE522824.43Frank Cini
4ROYAL TRACEY533723.13Keith Pedrana
5GOLDEN CHORD276724.02John Harris
6SANDAVE SPRITE2142NBTNathan Goodwin
7COOLABAH MOOLA662223.19Susan Smith
8SWEET ODESSA641423.39Natasha Benhard
9COSMOLICIOUS567723.56Michael Bonser
10LIVE WELL678824.19Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 2Just Baked Event Bakeries Umina …7:22 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DADDY MAC335330.26Anthony Duggan
2WHO KNOCKS372731.12Denis Wright
3DOWN TOWN GIRL352230.25Anthony Duggan
4CAPITAL GAME223730.30Doreen Drynan
5WHITE SMOKE4642NBTJohn Harris
6ADSIE2NBTBradley Barber
7MISS UMINA3275NBTAndrew Foukkare
8I’M HONOURED475330.41Ronald Lambert
9OPAL KEROMA3556NBTSusan Pitstock
10JAMES HONOUR5NBTRonald Lambert
Race No. 3Crystal Clear Pool Shop Maiden7:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY JOB’S FUN637223.71Michael Bonser
2DEEP SECRETNBTRonald Flanagan
3KARMA CONNIE2NBTPeter Honnery
4EMANEN KEROMANBTSusan Pitstock
5DEE JAY’S SNIPER736223.36Troy Donaldson
6STOP SENORING324NBTScott Kelly
7BIG BAD BONE7NBTPeter Lagogiane
8LAURIE’S SPECIAL374223.37Simon Ma
9GOLDIE’S FINESTNBTMichael Bonser
10ON CUE875223.65Michael Bonser
Race No. 4Roy Lamb The Sand Man Stakes7:57 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRY’S DREAM514435.12Warren Slade
2FIESTA WAVE453535.40Dennis Christey
3PERMANENT GUEST234335.71Stuart Hazlett
4RED REPLICA655535.71Stuart Hazlett
6MAD VELOCAR5552NBTBruce Caden
7BOCHINO APPEAL257135.55Bruce Caden
8FREYA KEROMA3342NBTSusan Pitstock
Race No. 5King’s Property Maintanence Stak…8:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUNKY TITAN831NBTPhilip Knight
2MIZZOU TIGER465529.84Christopher Carl
3SCREAMING EL6688NBTKeith Jarvis
4DENALI HERO644330.59Bruce Caden
5BEERBELLY DANCER466730.54John Byrne
6MUM’S A LOONY6346NBTTerry Duncan
7LAURIE’S HOPE846430.22Lawrence Refalo
8HOUND SOLO721NBTShannon Boyd
9NO KNOCK3676NBTDenis Wright
Race No. 6Dwinna Transport Pty Ltd Stakes8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXZAMI FIRE3748NBTGary Robertson
2TINKABELLA ROSE412729.74Brian Mitchell
3OXLEY PREDATOR2752NBTAnthony Harris
4SWEET LOLLY313330.20Peter Massa
5SAMBUCA SIYAN783530.38Frank Cini
6ELECTRIC EAGLE324429.71John Byrne
7HURRICANE JACK138329.79John Harris
8HURRICANE RUBY6868NBTWarren Slade
9NO KNOCK3676NBTDenis Wright
Race No. 7Tonkin Drysdale Partners Stakes8:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAMOROUS OPAL135223.16Carol Hudson
2MAKE A FIFTY182122.83Simon Ma
3KING DOLL132423.02Beverley Sweeney
4WAS THAT YOU713423.16Bruce Caden
5GOT THE LIFE3458NBTChristopher Carl
6NOBLE ODESSA654123.00Natasha Benhard
7BEE MAN722623.05Pauline Moran
8COSMIC KRISTIE474224.09Bruce Caden
9COSMOLICIOUS567723.56Michael Bonser
10LIVE WELL678824.19Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 8Mcleish Estate Wines Stakes9:20 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLISION POST575730.13Rita Nicolaou
2REMEMBER ROSS411530.40Keith Jarvis
3BIT ELITE575829.87Zadia Smith
4GREEK DRAMA146630.21Rita Nicolaou
5CHAMPNESS GAL412129.89Malcolm Norman
6MUSCLE UP KAOS657430.11Natasha Benhard
7KATE’S REACTION131529.70Tony Desira
8LUCY LIPS554129.84Susan Smith
Race No. 9Woy Woy Rugby Club Stakes9:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHOONER DOLL644123.40Beverley Sweeney
2NAVMAN AL134122.89Simon Brown
3CANIS MAJOR3736NBTNathan Goodwin
4SPEEDY MARLOW863823.00Simon Ma
5OXLEY HONEY11223.27Anthony Harris
6OUR KIDZ633523.70Mark Donohue
7SKINNY REDINGO346723.38Brian Mitchell
8SIR SHELBY244223.51Darryl Diver
9LIVE WELL678824.19Rita Nicolaou
10BRODIE KNOCK774824.19Denis Wright
Race No. 10Woy Woy Lions U/16s Stakes10:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE OWN LUCK564523.61Rita Nicolaou
2GO KELLY578423.52Darryl Diver
3DANIAN1745NBTNathan Goodwin
4LAYLA FLY HIGH518223.12Amy Bennett
5ROYAL TORNADO778623.36Andrew Drapiewski
6ROYAL MICK363523.24Keith Pedrana
7ARIKA MAN2123.28Doreen Drynan
8GRANDES AMIGOS872123.19Jill Harper
9BRODIE KNOCK774824.19Denis Wright
10COSMOLICIOUS567723.56Michael Bonser
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments