Tuesday, 19 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 19 August 2014

Race No. 1One Stop Mower Shop Maiden6:55 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO KNOCKS727631.12Denis Wright
2REFLECTED GLORY4776NBTJohn Buckley
3PACKING HEAT5NBTKevin Brown
4ORPHANS PRINCESS630.67Gary Ernst
5KENNY’S HONOUR744NBTRonald Lambert
6MISS UMINA275731.50Andrew Foukkare
7ADSIE2430.86Bradley Barber
8LAURIE’S SPECIAL742430.60Simon Ma
9SUTRO SHIRAZ64NBTRobert Barnden
10DEVINE RAIDER656NBTPatrick Parrelli
Race No. 2Absolute Property Management Mdn7:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROUBLE TOTALLYNBTMichael Bonser
2ON CUE875223.65Michael Bonser
3DEVINE STRIKE27NBTPatrick Parrelli
4EXPECTIN’ TO FLY474823.96Bruce Caden
5AMAYA5866NBTJohn Stewart
6BIG BAD BONE7223.85Peter Lagogiane
7FRANCINE75X2NBTRobert Barnden
8STEELA DREAM684324.09Bruce Caden
Race No. 3Push Fit Pers Trainer 0403356865…7:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERNETTE1181NBTKenneth Burnett
2KRAZY CAPER426223.14Timothy Murray
3TWEED SECRET645623.56Timothy Murray
4KING DOLL324223.02Beverley Sweeney
5ROYAL TRACEY337423.13Keith Pedrana
6ROYAL TORNADO786423.36Andrew Drapiewski
7ROYAL PAUL436623.24Keith Pedrana
8EXPLOSIVE MOUSE223423.39Joseph Satti
9TEN TO MANY887823.30George Zarounas
Race No. 4Ozcorp Business Solutions Stakes7:57 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN MASTER364735.51Joseph Satti
2VICTORY BELLE161635.79Gregory Adamthwaite
3OH SO STRIKING1331NBTDarren Sultana
4TORNADO GROVE535535.49John Stewart
6FIESTA WAVE535235.40Dennis Christey
7LAURIE’S TIM TAM368135.42Simon Ma
8GARRY’S DREAM443435.12Warren Slade
Race No. 5Blue Wheelers Dog Groomers Stake…8:20 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINI FLUSS714623.31Mark Humphries
2JAYDEN RETURNS212124.29Angleo Rapa
3GRIN TO WIN253123.06Rita Nicolaou
4MAJOR POWER522123.17Betty Keene
5COSMIC KRISTIE742723.87Bruce Caden
6MAGIC CHICKENX25523.35Beverley Sweeney
7ASSASSIN DI822623.21Keith Pedrana
8SASSY SARAH211522.92Warren Slade
9TEN TO MANY887823.30George Zarounas
Race No. 6Gemtech Office Technology Stakes8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITMAR731530.20Frank Sanotti
2KENNY SINGMAN2553NBTBarry Lazzarini
3COLLISION POST574430.13Rita Nicolaou
4QUOTA OF CASH654530.04Noel Wright
5SWEET LOLLY331229.90Peter Massa
6MRS. DUNCAN112829.66Grant Dunphy
7KYABRA JAKE171430.47Stephen Bell
8OXLEY PREDATOR752330.33Anthony Harris
Race No. 7Allweather Electrical Stakes8:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE RUBY868630.72Warren Slade
2NO KNOCK676531.24Denis Wright
3DENALI HERO443430.59Bruce Caden
4ELECTRIC EAGLE244729.71John Byrne
5TWELFTH MAN2161NBTKenneth Burnett
6HOUND SOLO721230.78Shannon Boyd
7TRICKY MISS7184NBTJohn Buckley
8ONE SOCK ON7568NBTAngleo Rapa
Race No. 8Matt The Mower Man 0450215013 St…9:20 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEALIN’ KRUNCH456730.20Darren Sultana
2DEVINE AWE113129.88Patrick Parrelli
3STONEBROOK6424NBTKenneth Burnett
4LORD RAIN445429.86Betty Keene
5BIT ELITE758829.87Zadia Smith
6GLOWING OPAL174X30.38Wendy Brown
7LUCY LIPS541129.78Susan Smith
8STRATAVON PAT156530.38Christine Kay
Race No. 9Go Electrical Pty Ltd Long Jetty…9:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL MICK635323.24Keith Pedrana
2JESSICA MACY435724.72Michael Bonser
3WAIKIKI172423.45John Stewart
4SCHOONER DOLL412123.31Beverley Sweeney
5OXLEY HONEY112523.27Anthony Harris
6WHO ME LATISHA7176NBTAndrew Drapiewski
7DIS DECISION7624NBTCraig Last
8LIVE WELL678824.19Rita Nicolaou
9TEN TO MANY887823.30George Zarounas
Race No. 10Lj’s Pie Cafe Stakes10:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBARA’S GOLD328623.28Christine Kay
2TOUGH LINC6125NBTBruce Caden
3DEE JAY’S SNIPER362123.07Troy Donaldson
4SPIRITS THUNDER4516NBTZac Warat
5MY LOLLY4621NBTAngleo Rapa
6MAKE OWN LUCK645523.61Rita Nicolaou
7BRODIE KNOCK774824.19Denis Wright
8BLAISDELL8527NBTJohn Stewart
9TEN TO MANY887823.30George Zarounas