Tuesday, 26 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 26 August 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Stakes6:55 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAHILI437723.22Brad Davis
2SCHOONER DOLL211523.13Beverley Sweeney
3COSMIC EXPLORER555123.39Chad Garrard
4SASSY SARAH155622.92Warren Slade
5MAGIC CHICKEN557323.35Beverley Sweeney
6KING DOLL422223.02Beverley Sweeney
7JAYDEN RETURNS121123.04Angleo Rapa
8WEEKEND WES126223.38Peter Akers
9MISS ABRAMOVICH865323.73John Polidano
10BILLY’S GIRL855423.79George Tyrpenou
Race No. 2Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden7:20 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMOUS STYLENBTCarole Eaton
2LAURIE’S SPECIAL424230.19Simon Ma
3KANDARA ROSE632631.05Carol Wilson
4I’M HONOURED753530.41Ronald Lambert
5SUTRO SHIRAZ643530.36Robert Barnden
6INVISIBLE6325NBTLarry Procopio
7FIRE STREAK4276NBTMark Moroney
8BILLY BLUE EYESNBTLuke Azzopardi
9ROSIE’S GIRL530.64Gary Ernst
10JETEYE JEWELL6545NBTStevan Vas
Race No. 3Funnells Smash Repairs Maiden7:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPY’S JETT222.97Troy Donaldson
2BRIZE BOY6524.15Chad Garrard
3EMANEN KEROMA3624.07Susan Pitstock
4NOVA GLORY33723.79John Polidano
5GOLDIE’S FINEST4NBTMichael Bonser
6TURTLE JETT8NBTTroy Donaldson
7JETEYE EXPRESS247825.04Stevan Vas
8GOLD CHOICENBTMalcolm Norman
9VANILLA RIPPLE645524.43Chad Garrard
10REBEL JETEYE377623.49Stevan Vas
Race No. 4All Town Skips Stakes7:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITMAR315129.97Frank Sanotti
2CHAMPNESS GAL121629.89Malcolm Norman
3PAST A JOKE371830.53Ronald Bell
4KYABRA JAKE714430.37Stephen Bell
5TWELFTH MAN161129.52Kenneth Burnett
6HURRICANE RUBY686330.12Warren Slade
7NORTHERNETTE1811NBTKenneth Burnett
8GUT WRENCHING142530.11Troy Donaldson
Race No. 5All Natural Pet Treats Stakes8:20 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE ME2444NBTPeter Lagogiane
2VICTORY BELLE616234.85Gregory Adamthwaite
3SPIRIT TO EXCEL3318NBTAnthony Callaghan
4GARRY’S DREAM343535.12Warren Slade
5AVONDALE MAURICK161235.40Ronald Bell
6DRIVING FORCE4146NBTLarry Procopio
7NAVADA FLAME6743NBTBryan Young
8OH SO STRIKING331134.62Darren Sultana
Race No. 6Gosford Signs Stakes8:39 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARIA’S IMPACT3434NBTLuke Azzopardi
2STEALIN’ KRUNCH567330.11Darren Sultana
3FLAMING FRENZY272230.54Justin King
4PERFECTED253529.84Lorraine Atchison
5MAZZY STAR234X30.01Ronald Bell
6BIT ELITE588829.87Zadia Smith
7EXPLOSIVE EBONY712230.29Walter Simmons
8CHILLI SIERRA555330.48Kenneth Burnett
Race No. 7Star Fm 104.5 Central Coast Stak…8:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR PEARL4287NBTRonald Bell
2ALL BECKY447531.12Paul Roderick
3ONE SOCK ON568530.50Angleo Rapa
4LAURIE’S HOPE464830.22Lawrence Refalo
5JACK’S A CAPTAIN6147NBTPeter Lagogiane
6HOUND SOLO212430.32Shannon Boyd
7VANDERLAH1586NBTTerry Priest
8ELECTRIC EAGLE447229.71John Byrne
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes9:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEERBELLY DANCER667730.54John Byrne
2TRUE BLUE ICE1464NBTMark Moroney
3PSYCHOSOCIAL6583NBTFrank Sanotti
4PASSENGER241430.18Larry Procopio
5IBROX ANGEL6X6130.03William Dance
6DAWN TO PASS18NBTJustin King
7OUR ARCHIE142630.98Timothy Murray
8PHOENO QUOTED144530.52Ian Morgan
Race No. 9Www.petsnacks.com.au Stakes9:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSICA MACY573523.47Michael Bonser
2OXLEY HONEY125223.13Anthony Harris
3INDIGO BLUE316623.75Terry Priest
4AY GOODES1125NBTBeverley Sweeney
5MISS MIGARO816123.01Warwick Brown
6ABUNDA351322.95John Miles
7COOLABAH MOOLA622523.19Susan Smith
8SANTORINI BLUE1544NBTJustin King
9FOXY ELLIE752724.16Tamara Ball
10MY LOLLY621524.08Angleo Rapa
Race No. 10Beards Conrete Pump Hire Stakes10:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANDES AMIGOS212423.19Jill Harper
2HALF A SPARK732323.56Michael Bonser
3ARE VEE PEA417623.63Terry Priest
4DON THE FALCON8318NBTWarwick Brown
5FIRST AID KIT883823.00Brad Davis
6LAST ONE LEFT12NBTJustin King
7DEE JAY’S SNIPER621122.92Troy Donaldson
8BALTIMORE ORIOLE474124.71Tamara Ball
9BLACK PANADOL362824.02Warwick Brown
10WOT A HOTTIE5633NBTLuke Ellis