Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Race No. 1Adams Smash Repairs Stakes6:55 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERCY CLUMP638623.20Michael Bonser
2KRAZY CAPER262723.14Timothy Murray
3ASSASSIN DI822623.21Keith Pedrana
4GLAMOROUS OPAL215423.09Carol Hudson
5COSMIC EXPLORER551223.14Chad Garrard
6LILLY FLY HIGH633523.04Amy Bennett
7KOZMIK KAOS111822.96Raymond Lacava
8SUGAR RAY LEE1885NBTPeter Lagogiane
9MISS ABRAMOVICH653423.47John Polidano
10TEN TO MANY878623.30George Zarounas
Race No. 2Syscon Powerlines Maiden7:20 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORAKPO5456NBTAndrew Foukkare
2FLAMIN’ GONBTLorraine Atchison
3BELLFIRE822X30.11Troy Macdonald
4EDNA’S SWEETNBTBarry Howell
5MISS UMINA757630.81Andrew Foukkare
6NOVA MIMOSA66NBTJohn Polidano
7JETEYE JEWELL6545NBTStevan Vas
8NOVA GLORY3374NBTJohn Polidano
Race No. 3Citicoast Showerscreen Maiden7:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERONIMO7NBTWendy Brown
2LOLITA STAR6388NBTGeorge Brodie
3BRIZE BOY65223.43Chad Garrard
4ZULU ONYX2842NBTFrank Sanotti
5JETEYE EXPRESS478323.66Stevan Vas
6MY JOB’S FUN372723.71Michael Bonser
7VANILLA RIPPLE645524.43Chad Garrard
8REBEL JETEYE377623.49Stevan Vas
9GOLDIE’S FINEST4623.99Michael Bonser
10TROUBLE TOTALLY75424.23Michael Bonser
Race No. 4Lake Macquarie Designer Kitchens…7:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIGO BLUE316623.75Terry Priest
2ROYAL TRACEY337423.13Keith Pedrana
3ROYAL PAUL436623.24Keith Pedrana
4COOLABAH MOOLA622523.19Susan Smith
5PURE BLOOD541622.95Darren Sultana
6JACK FLASH114723.91Ian Betts
7KIMKIA TIGER138323.33Christine Kay
8BILLY’S GIRL855423.79George Tyrpenou
9LITTLE SURGEON535723.74Timothy Murray
10CIVIL MATTER547422.94John Ashe
Race No. 5Wideline Windows & Doors Sprint …8:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUND SOLO212430.32Shannon Boyd
2EXPLOSIVE EBONY712230.29Walter Simmons
3PERFECTED253529.84Lorraine Atchison
4EDDARD STARK2125NBTKenneth Burnett
5OUR ARCHIE142630.98Timothy Murray
6WINGIN’ PRAYER675430.52Ronald Bell
7IBROX BLACKJACK533630.24William Dance
8BIG FOOT2377NBTIan Betts
9HISTORY LEE848730.06Keith Pedrana
10BEERBELLY DANCER667730.54John Byrne
Race No. 6Halo Aquashield By Wideline Spri…8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANDERLAH1586NBTTerry Priest
2CHIEF STORM524530.00Barry Howell
3TRUE BLUE ICE1464NBTMark Moroney
4GNARLY AZZ225230.24Lorraine Watts
5SHY RAINBOW373529.92Andrew Foukkare
6KEELIAH CANNON264629.87Walter Simmons
7LYLA MEL224529.86Anthony Meredith
8ODD SOX561630.45Ronald Bell
9LAURIE’S HOPE464830.22Lawrence Refalo
10HISTORY LEE848730.06Keith Pedrana
Race No. 7Safeline Screens By Wideline Spr…8:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PSYCHOSOCIAL5836NBTFrank Sanotti
2MINT SPLICE153129.90Chad Garrard
3GUT WRENCHING142530.11Troy Donaldson
4KYABRA KADE128530.30John Hutchings
5GREENOCK GIRL6717NBTGeoffrey Greville
6SENOR PEARL4287NBTRonald Bell
7HE’S A KNIGHT266430.08Geoffrey Sattler
8EMILY’S SWEET124429.78Barry Howell
9BEERBELLY DANCER667730.54John Byrne
10IBROX ANGEL6X6130.03William Dance
Race No. 8Paragon Architectural/wideline S…9:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERNETTE1811NBTKenneth Burnett
2LEMON TREE LAD5615NBTCassara Hardie-vincent
3PAST A JOKE371830.53Ronald Bell
4BLACK TRAMINER4162NBTNeal Gray
5STRATAVON PAT566630.35Christine Kay
6RITMAR315129.97Frank Sanotti
7REMEMBER ROSS533830.03Keith Jarvis
8ELECTRIC EAGLE447229.71John Byrne
9IBROX ANGEL6X6130.03William Dance
10BIT ELITE588829.87Zadia Smith
Race No. 9The Distributors Central Coast S…9:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSICA MACY573523.47Michael Bonser
2ARE VEE PEA417623.63Terry Priest
3OXLEY HONEY125223.13Anthony Harris
4DEE JAY’S SNIPER211722.92Troy Donaldson
5LAYLA FLY HIGH182123.12Amy Bennett
6BARB’S TILT317523.25Warren Kelly
7SPRITELY LASS152823.24Brian Tame
8SANTORINI BLUE1544NBTJustin King
9GET THE BUCKS6364NBTWayne Boreland
10WALSHAW767723.14Tim Anagnostopoulos
Race No. 10Kewba Pools Stakes9:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALF A SPARK732323.56Michael Bonser
2SKINNY REDINGO467323.38Brian Mitchell
3ROYAL MICK635323.24Keith Pedrana
4LAST ONE LEFT12NBTJustin King
5OUR GABINYA653223.40Chad Garrard
6POPPY’S JETT2122.97Troy Donaldson
7BARBARA’S GOLD286223.17Christine Kay
8GRANDES AMIGOS212423.19Jill Harper
9MISS PASCALEENA5513NBTTerry Priest
10MISTER SPACEMAN661623.25Raymond Morris