Tuesday, 13 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 13 May 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Stakes6:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPAL CREEK181723.09Simon Gafa
2GOLDEN CHORD6512NBTShannon Boyd
3NINJA TURTLE121623.08Troy Donaldson
4NESS QUICK412123.25Michael Bonser
5HURRICANE ALLEY887423.06Michaele Alderdice
6ALBECO STAR423423.49Mark Arncliffe
7MAYBE WON644723.99Stuart Hazlett
8COSMIC ANVIL656724.08Kenneth Sutton
9BRODIE KNOCK586624.19Denis Wright
10HONG KONG KITTY5877NBTCarol Wilson
Race No. 2Centrebet Just Don’t Watch It Md…7:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATE’S REACTION776223.24Tony Desira
2PIGEON PIE682824.37Charlie Polidano
3DRINK JIVING7357NBTMark Donohue
4CRASH CALL4753NBTMark Arncliffe
5SENOR LAURIENBT
6GRACEFUL DIAMOND434724.12Denis Wright
7MISS UNIVERSENBTDarren Sultana
8TAXI DRIVER4253NBTJohnny Varchione
9KOZMIK KONTROL5NBT
10GOLD ALERTNBTMarie Burton
Race No. 3Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden7:38 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX ANGEL6X630.98William Dance
2FOO SIS454531.05Mark Arncliffe
3KANDARA ROSE5855NBTCarol Wilson
4BRAVE’S PRINCESS622530.43Anthony Callaghan
5WHO KNOCKS523631.12Denis Wright
6DADDY MAC432330.26Anthony Duggan
7MAGIC HARGRAVES668431.35Michael Bonser
8COSMIC’S SON564630.41Tony Desira
Race No. 4Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes7:58 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLTOP DAWN427636.73Danny Keaney
2LITTLE BUTTERFLYX554NBTDean Swain
4MIAMI THUNDER774435.44Leonard Studders
5BILLY STYLE234135.46Troy Macdonald
7BEING GOOD2484NBTJane Carruthers
8ENVY632135.24Peter Tobin
Race No. 5Centrebet 132 946 Stakes8:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE MASCARA511523.04Nancy Mcintosh
2COSMIC EXPLORER387623.80Chad Garrard
3BANZAI ATTACK118323.08Charlie Polidano
4FAST TALKIN’615222.97Darren Riley
5EL ROY742122.91Nancy Mcintosh
6BARB’S ZIP671223.00Warren Kelly
7SO VAIN1667NBTDennis Stewart
8BARB’S KIWI132123.26Warren Kelly
9HONG KONG KITTY5877NBTCarol Wilson
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes8:38 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMA’S IVORY413331.03Edward Foyle
2MICHELLE MY BELL4161NBTBrett May
3PREMIER LEE777429.94Kevin Barton
4PERMANENT GUEST367729.97Stuart Hazlett
5RED REPLICA757530.05Stuart Hazlett
6MASSIVE MERV456329.84
7LUCY LIPS165429.84Susan Smith
8KITCHENER RUM4328NBTSimon Gafa
9WILL SHE KNOCK4415NBTDenis Wright
Race No. 7Funnells Smash Repairs Erina Sta…8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC EAGLE242230.04John Byrne
2MINT SPLICE563530.01Chad Garrard
3HILDA’S BOY3311NBTMario Abela
4HIDDEN EFFECTIVE5641NBTNathan Auld
5BEERBELLY DANCER166430.59John Byrne
6STATE GALLERY553630.56Darren Riley
7LOCHINVAR ROSSI125530.31
8SPEED SIGN643331.24Mark Arncliffe
9SISTER MERTENS4547NBTBrett May
10BLACK KASPA5544NBTJohn Callaughan
Race No. 8Centrebet Goldmine F9:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $14,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEWEL ACTION111229.58Kristy Sultana
2CLOUD TEN735229.57Anthony Duggan
3SILENT EFFECTIVE311129.32Darren Sultana
4OH SO STRIKING112229.70Darren Sultana
5LOCHINVAR IMPACT711129.61Robert Smith
6PUSH IT216129.55Dean Swain
7MRS. DUNCAN568129.66Grant Dunphy
8GLORIFIED GEE338129.81Marie Burton
9MURTAUGH244229.89Ryan Tredway
10ELECTRIC EAGLE242230.04John Byrne
Race No. 9Gosford Sign Stakes9:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK REGAL583423.51Andrew Drapiewski
2LOW CARB LINA112423.08Terrence Hong
3HAIL TILLY668423.82Mark Arncliffe
4MAINBRACE527723.45Diane Wells
5CLASSY CLAN388523.93Diane Wells
6ROYAL TORNADO165723.36Andrew Drapiewski
7OUR KIDZ258724.01Mark Donohue
8SLIM’S CRUISER422523.35Nancy Mcintosh
9DIRECT CARDINAL6468NBTMark Arncliffe
10BRODIE KNOCK586624.19Denis Wright
Race No. 10 @ Stud Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S TILT268323.25Warren Kelly
2CLEMENTS428623.62Mark Arncliffe
3EM VEE SUNRISE5484NBTDanny Keaney
4KAMBUZI616823.32Jamie Hawkins
5LITTLE MICMAC888224.43Diane Wells
6REBEL COURT366324.02Andrew Drapiewski
7DISTANT KNOCK3784NBTDenis Wright
8PEACOCK PRINCESS1622NBTNorman Watson
9QUEEN ZADIA678823.74Chad Garrard
10DIRECT CARDINAL6468NBTMark Arncliffe
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments