Tuesday, 13 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 13 September 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Maiden6:54 PM
M event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLIE HAWKE5X75NBTGlenn Farnworth
2ALFIENBTLorraine Atchison
3TUDOR MINSTREL565736.01Paul Abdallah
4DANI KELLAHARI5NBTJason Keller
5BROOKE JEALOUS626535.53Trevor Rice
6SUPA SPOT2555NBTLynne Aldous
7WESTEND TOMMY364235.34John Heard
8LILL’S BOY576536.15Raymond Walters
9DELINQUENT PINK8887NBTAdam Wade
10GOODWIN FORTUNE776NBTBryan Young
Race No. 2Gosfordgreyhound.com.au Stakes7:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOSE L’ORANGE1633NBTAdam Wade
2JAY BEE431329.93Wendy Brown
3ZIPPING ECHO424630.04Jason Mackay
4AYE TEE OH512430.16Nicole Moran
5ZIPPING SPRING581629.80David Sanderson
6KENSA156730.57Susan Pitstock
7BASQUE8X7629.84Anthony Duggan
8SANBONA367429.85Doreen Drynan
9SUNNY PITUBI168131.60Adam Wade
10LARRIKIN’S HAT742430.15Simon Ma
Race No. 3Ladbrokes.com.au Maiden7:38 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORPHAN’S ROSE373629.99Gary Ernst
2TRUE DANGER223731.27Daniel Marshall
3REBEL LAD842230.38Pauline Moran
4ZAWATI2NBTRonald Patterson
5TARA’S HALO6227NBTRonald Bell
6FINDING LARRY654330.72Ernest Borg
7IBROX SAPPHIRE5230.25William Dance
8MISS IOWA32NBTJustin King
9BRASCO FLYER4434NBTGrant Dunphy
10FLYING BOOFY883830.52Harry Sarkis
Race No. 4Steve Blyth Electrical Maiden7:58 PM
M event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIND VISION755335.99Allan Ivers
2SUPA SAGA323NBTLynne Aldous
3TEXAS TEA564436.56Shane Sinclair-wadham
4NILE QUEEN254335.90Barry Howell
5DEEP CONVICTION3645NBTPaul Abdallah
6MIDNITE PARTY642NBTKenneth Cheetham
7STARZSA LIGHT5NBTDean Swain
8MAGIC OPAL572836.49Anthony Pagano
9GOODWIN FORTUNE776NBTBryan Young
10DELINQUENT PINK8887NBTAdam Wade
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:22 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER KAINANE135830.07Robert Delaney
2HE’S A GUNNA881829.90Raymond White
3SLICK OSCAR648430.09Andrew Drapiewski
4RARE QUALITY242530.25Rick Burke
5BUNJULUNG BOY236429.99John Edwards
6SAD MAX2X16NBTTrevor Rice
7VALASKAN GOLD886229.90Joseph Mcfadyen
8BLACK LEE BONUS237329.73Evelyn Harris
9SPRITELY MANNER471530.56Wendy Brown
10ISTANBOULI558330.51George Borg
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes8:41 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREEN TEST425229.72Pauline Moran
2ZIPPING BRUISER455529.86Jason Mackay
3SPRITELY DANCER348729.94Anne Hector
4LA GRAND LOGIE242629.80Jeffrey Eaton
5TO A TEE542429.82Harry Sarkis
6BERZERK212330.05Jason Mackay
7NACHO NELLIE742129.92Peter Rodgers
8CAMDEN GOSSIP111229.55Douglas Rogers
Race No. 7Rapid Clean Central Coast Stakes9:05 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA HAS CLASS155534.62Dean Swain
2CRISTALLE COCO333535.05Lorraine Atchison
3WHISPERING SOUL813835.40Dean Swain
4SPRING GATE563135.12Ernest Borg
5EXPLOSIVE RANGE234635.15Daniel Flanagan
6FAMOUS STYLE887335.70Carole Eaton
7ZIPPING SILVA454134.66Jason Mackay
8GEALE724636.05Simon Brown
9MACK’S CHOICE552435.28Rex Jones
10MISS RELIANCE665635.42Gary Stewart
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Final Sp…9:25 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $3,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,400 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SPRITELY335230.00Evelyn Harris
2GIRL IN GOLD773130.00Michael Manuel
3SHE’S GRAND717229.96Rodney O’brien
4BLACK EVA517130.05John Miles
5ZIPPING PRINCE376130.12Ross Davidson
6MISS BRISTLE144130.07Justin King
7HOWEVER HUMBLE171229.91Doreen Drynan
8VIDI VICI375130.04John Callaughan
9MYSTAGOGY213230.17George Borg
10BLACK LEE BONUS237329.73Evelyn Harris
Race No. 9Sponsor A Race Stakes9:45 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICH TOM721723.84Karen Sanderson
2DONNA SINS5314NBTJohn Crossley
3IRISH SPRITE1211NBTJason Mackay
4DEFAULTER1551NBTJustin King
5CALIMERO146622.90Kerry Zantiras
6MISS POCANO218722.94Justin King
7FANCY BIANCA172423.07Brian Tame
8HIGH BALLING2112NBTFrank Cini
9BELLYACHE333223.56Adam Wade
10DILIGENT MISS7173NBTBrian Tame
Race No. 10Like Us On Facebook Stakes10:06 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND KEZZ131130.32Barry Yates
2HOLLY BY GOLLY2324NBTAdam Wade
3RUNWAY ANGIE115730.04Kenneth Barnden
4SHANE KIDZ523129.97Troy Donaldson
5NASH BONUS5136NBTEvelyn Harris
6WAWRINKA315530.24Doreen Drynan
7PICCADILLY SKY348631.24Frank Sanotti
8BRIETTA4445NBTSusan Pitstock
9PETITE KAINANE362530.40Robert Delaney
10ATHENIA1463NBTPaul Abdallah
Race No. 11Steve Whalland Race Images Stks10:29 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAZZA LEE233330.65Keith Pedrana
2INKJET KEROMA212330.09Dennis Stewart
3EGYPTIAN DIVA130.12Barry Howell
4PRETTY ALI2664NBTHarry Sarkis
5TROOPER KEROMA6143NBTSusan Pitstock
6ZION473130.40Michelle Shambler
7SCHMICKEYDOO8822NBTRob Tyler
8HARKEN431330.22Warren Harper
9TEFLON TREY361530.38Brian Tame
10CROWNED466429.96Lorraine Atchison