Tuesday, 20 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 20 September 2016

Race No. 1Tuggerah Soccer Club Maiden6:55 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS IOWA32330.69Justin King
2ARMATREE BOYNBTDarryl Burke
3MILLIE HAWKE753630.99Glenn Farnworth
4STARZSA LIGHT52NBTDean Swain
5MISS CAROLINA2NBTJustin King
6ALF’S CHASERNBTHarry Sarkis
7IBROX SAPPHIRE52830.25William Dance
8FLYING BOOFY883830.52Harry Sarkis
9COSMIC RUM6NBTPeter Akers
10MAC MOLLY731.38Peter Akers
Race No. 2Tuggerah U/13 Gf Winners Stks7:18 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME IS PRECIOUS543222.96Bob Groizard
2PEDAGOGY1141NBTGeorge Borg
3MISS SUEKO685123.01Justin King
4SEISMIC BLAST188122.89Allan Laverty
5KING SAPPHIRE585222.94Michelle Shambler
6HOT SAUCE512323.05Michelle Lill
7EDDARD STARK325323.54David Betts
8TRACK MASTER545622.90Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 3Craigs Upholstery Doylo Maiden7:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STICKY ZIPPER2423.88Wendy Brown
2EUREKA KEROMANBTSusan Pitstock
3SON OF BOGART35NBTTerrence Hong
4WHERE’S MY MOOLA343523.27Rita Nicolaou
5MY MATE BUBBLESNBTPhillip Wall
6ZAWATI254NBTRonald Patterson
7FASCINATE JOSHUANBTMichelle Shambler
8OPTIMYSTIC572523.66Kerry Zantiras
9CHASE THE DREAM424.02Mark Tailby
10MY BOY CHUBS3444NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 4Women All Age 2 Premiers Maiden7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUGURUZA443223.51Ronald Bell
2MAGIC LOUISE2375NBTCraig Martin
3DOUBLE AYE3573NBTPeter Akers
4SUBLIME STYLENBTFrank Power
5DAINTY CULPRIT247NBTKerry Zantiras
6SECRET SOLDIERNBTHarry Sarkis
7SEE YA THURSDAY723223.90Darren Wort
8SHAKEY DANCERNBTWilliam Dance
9CRUSADER MAGIC4NBTAdam Campton
10SHADY LADY BLUE8NBTTerrence Hong
Race No. 5Booths Hyundai Stakes8:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUD MY HERO812123.30Penny Williams
2LAURIE’S PET765723.14Rita Nicolaou
3ZED’S HONOUR475523.07Ronald Lambert
4DORADO278823.05Wendy Brown
5GALLANT MAEVE156123.63Ashley Marshall
6SHEBA’S DIVA718322.82Michelle Shambler
7BLACK INK284823.75Harry Sarkis
8LEE SECRET381323.71Keith Pedrana
9REDUNDANT TORANA417824.27Graeme Ball
10MIDNIGHT KISS718823.96Margaret Russell
Race No. 6Passionzone Parties Stakes8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICKY BOY737730.14Keith Pedrana
2KALL HER KARISMA833530.08Fred Xuereb
3ZIPPING SPRING816529.80David Sanderson
4MOONLIGHT RANSOM222329.99Doreen Drynan
5KIAMA’S PEARL334430.62Charlie Lamb
6SPRITELY MANNER715530.56Wendy Brown
7SANBONA674329.85Doreen Drynan
8JAY BEE313429.93Wendy Brown
9TROOPER KEROMA143730.91Susan Pitstock
10ALLAWAY761630.37Lisa Lamb
Race No. 7Cross Family Stakes8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYRNIONG ANGEL556330.22David Lewis
2PETITE KAINANE625530.40Robert Delaney
3TRUE DANGER372130.46Daniel Marshall
4SIGNATURE TIME624130.15Lena Sweetman
5HANSOME JUNIOR5224NBTDavid Wilkie
6LARRIKIN’S HAT424530.15Simon Ma
7BUMPING BULLX685NBTTamara Ball
8BRIETTA445430.40Susan Pitstock
9BAD BOY JONESY137730.75Fred Xuereb
10PRETTY ALI664430.77Harry Sarkis
Race No. 8Sunrise To Sunset Brickys Stakes9:18 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINE TREE317630.13Lisa Lamb
2SAD MAXX16229.97Trevor Rice
3SMILEY SAM6364NBTRaelee Shearer
4KITTY’S MACHINE151230.07Lorraine Watts
5HOWEVER HUMBLE123229.91Doreen Drynan
6FAWN EXPRESS227529.85Mark Humphries
7TIME TO DAZL124530.02Walter Simmons
8ANOTHER KAINANE358330.07Robert Delaney
9LOUGAR783330.24Martin Sinclair
10BE DA BOSS742729.99Michael Mabbott
Race No. 9Tuggerah Maa4 Gf Winners Stakes9:40 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS POCANO876622.94Justin King
2JIMMY DA GENIUS447723.44Darryl Fitzsimmons
3PERCY CLUMP463823.16Michael Bonser
4RIO ROCKET876823.88Rita Nicolaou
6NOAKIS GIRL3644NBTSusan Pitstock
7GRIN TO WIN785423.04Rita Nicolaou
8BEST ON BROADWAY7658NBTTrevor Rice
Race No. 10Fruit For All Tumbi Tumbi Stakes9:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT OF WEDLOCK174824.51Kevin Crowfoot
2MISS RAMJET1421NBTBenjamin Sweetman
3ONE TREE VOGUE534623.62Lisa Lamb
4USURPER3363NBTRonald Bell
5MAGIC WINGS733823.50Doreen Drynan
6GUN FORCE356223.29Antonio Teofilo
7MISS SONOMA7817NBTJustin King
8GROWLER4326NBTGraeme Ball
9ZAREECE467123.54Ronald Patterson
10BANGKOK BETTY85X1NBTNathan Hedley
Race No. 11Join Tuggerah Soccer Club Stakes10:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR SPIN313823.57Matthew Anderson
2ZIPPER IT PATSY15NBTWendy Brown
3FANCY BARBARA7123.34Keith Pedrana
4BELL’S HERO156NBTGeoffery Case
5RED ROBBER1NBTTerrence Hong
6STRATAVON TOM2785NBTDale Leard
7KIMBERLEY LANE752823.41Nathan Hedley
8HELIOS15NBTJoanne Brown
9LITTLE ECCA261723.52David Lewis
10ZIAM457823.61Ronald Patterson