Tuesday 13th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 13th July 2010

Race No. 1Woy Woy Junior Rlfc Ht 106:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LARKHILL SUBJECT52235Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)
2MAUREEN ENTITY75633S Westman (Eastern Creek)
3I’M MIGHTY MAGICN Becroft (Kurrajong)
4OH SNAP2W J Harper (Wyee)
5ELECTRONM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
6MADAM KAPOOPSIE52457E J Trenholme (Umina)
7TOLLGATE8F477R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
8CHASE THE BREAK5278J Reason (Lethbridge Park)
9MEAN HANDS866R W Green (Warners Bay)
10SILVER SUN6T6R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 2 Bank Ettalong Beach07:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ABUSIVE13284W Boreland (Werombi)
2AMERICAN IDIOT53216T F Callen (Argenton)
3ACCLAMATION66482M Russell (Bossley Park)
4AL’S ZANE62322A T Duggan (Wyee)
5VIOLET BELLE43627D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
6ON THE NOZZLE54525M D Shambler (Elrington)
7TRIAGEF2188R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8TENNESSEE BELLE72165T Halley (Kearsley)
9ACUMEN53677R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
10SHEZA BOP GIRL16474E Kelly (Jewells)
Race No. 3Woy Woy Leagues Club07:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KEEP MY COOL21388S N Kelly (Mayfield)
2ANGELIC OSTI52121D Sultana (Londonderry)
3JUMPING JOLA47618R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
4AGENT MAXWELL54755I Absalom (Noraville)
5ALBE’S A MYSTERY13614B K (Booragul)
6TESSA ADVENT72711T F Callen (Argenton)
7ATLANTIC CURRENT32751R A Matterson (Umina)
8JUST TOO GOOD14448M Coady (Cooranbong)
9MR. ACHIEVER2678TR Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
10VOLATILE SHADOW37563D W Greenwood (Toronto)
Race No. 4Budget Glass & Glazing Ht207:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILLY SANDY67738M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
2COOL GOLD28D J Wells (Shanes Park)
3BOGGABRI BOYT S Mason (Cardiff)
4UNDER PAR62543L Atchison (Jilliby)
5SUPERIOR MAGIC77R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
6CIN CIN SHIRAZ34S Ma (Forestville)
7SPEED FLOW57W M Boreland (Werombi)
8SUPER CITRATE38632Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)
9SILVER SUN6T6R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
10MEAN HANDS866R W Green (Warners Bay)
Race No. 5Mcgrath Estate Agents E’long H108:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CINNABAR84456D Robinson (Dunbible)
2DEVINE CAPE45423P J Parrelli ( Rothbury)
3TRIXIE LIDCOMBE55121G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
4RABITO RUBY22623L C Akers (West Gosford)
5MIGHTY HOT83132N Becroft (Kurrajong)
6SIX ANGELS62666W J Bright (Wamberal Beach)
7FLYING FERGIE12436W J Harper (Wyee)
8SPRING PATRICK44324B N Barber (Bligh Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Woy Woy Seniors Rlfc Stake08:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BREAD AND BUTTER55384E Harris (Wyong)
2SERENA WILL62467R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
3HILDA’S CHARM36114M F Abela (Rouse Hill)
4NO DOUBT22166W J Brown (Cessnock)
5MONAMOUR21111J S Brown (Cessnock)
6SMOKEY MACOOL76836M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
7GLITTERATI11376T S Mason (Cardiff)
8HESA FELON38144D Sultana (Londonderry)
9SIROCCO PIRATE17658J Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
10PATCH FELLA43877E Galea (Merrylands)
Race No. 7Mcgrath Estate Agents E’long H208:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS WESTEND32841J E Heard (North Entrance)
2DIGITAL STRIKE27455P Lagogiane (Greystanes)
3DOLLARS MORE24425M D Shambler (Elrington)
4RUSHCUTTERS BOY16464W Boreland (Werombi)
5STYLIN’ BLONDE33345R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
6SURF LEGEND45223G Henderson (Maryland)
7LADY EFFIE55334R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8TRUST ME62177R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Bendigo Bank Jrl Development09:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCKY RUSH77425F Cini (Mannering Park)
2STOLE MY NAME22315J A Mackay ( Vale)
3SHIPSTERNS BLUFF61383T M Halley (Kearsley)
4YOUNG DARKNESS12217R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5UNO BILL44625M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6GOODWIN ROBYN65116B R Young (Kearsley)
7SPIN THE BLACK65734M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8BROKEBACK BAZ45638G R Mclean (Nabiac)
9BLOWN OFF72318M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10FLASH KESTRAL45744D P Tuillier (Summerland Point)
Race No. 9Reliance Stake09:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CURLY JANE44575B A Sloan (Eraring)
2ELITE JEAN41721J M Green (Warners Bay)
3CARBON REPRINT77242B J Greenwood (Catherine Field)
4GEM’S A SURFER31518S E Swain (Box Hill)
5LATE NIGHT75237P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6UNO HARRIET74472D I Drynan (Llandilo)
7ALBATROSS23123N Atchison (Jilliby)
8INDIANA ROSE48811E A Bont (Oakville)
9JUST A FLASH58376M Coady (Cooranbong)
10IMA BEANT8723R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 10Committee Of Legends Stake09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC MEDUSA16533L M Henderson (Maryland)
2SONYA ROBBO63336B N Barber (Bligh Park)
3KAYUGA ROSE43574G Henderson (Maryland)
4SMART SET73123R H T Snr (Quakers Hill)
5GRIP AND RIP21635R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6ANVIL PROMISE63177T Payne (Greta)
7COOL MARIA6114G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
8WHERE NEXT68231M Coady (Cooranbong)
9PRINCESS ILA25157C L Howard (Millfield)
10QUARRY MAN4514D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments