Tuesday 13th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 13th March 2012

Race No. 1Central Coast Cleaning Mdn06:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EASEL65FSTDD S Riley (The Entrance )
2TANTRUM TEARS562NBTB J Howell (Noraville)
3SPOT THE PATH5354NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4PLACARD’S SPIRIT62FSTDF S Anderson (Bateau Bay)
5BELLA LORIAN24446NBTV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
6MIGHTY MATTY56343FSHW M Dance (Somersby)
7OUR SERENADE75425FSHF Xuereb (Vineyard)
8AKILLA SHIRAZ2653FSTDD C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
9RED RICKY852FSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
10TWO MULWEES48545FSTDG G Wilson (Medowie)
Race No. 2John Matthews & Betty Forster Me07:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH ABOUT11335FSTDP A Roderick (Weston)
2DIDDY STRIKE1277122.77C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
3MISS MANALISHI72351FSHP J Honnery (Clarence Town)
4CATTY SHACK2643423.10J Cassar (Merrylands)
5SUDDEN SPLASH1134823.13B J Tuft (Rutherford)
6SNOW WHITE OPAL7422523.53C A Hudson (Budgewoi)
7BARB’S GAMBLE3462223.17W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
8BRUCE STEET14211NBTJ Cassar (Merrylands)
9MR. DEVIOUS18356NBTK B Schmitzer (Taree)
10EVIE VELLA56348NBTW Marmara (Merrylands)
Race No. 3Pele Trinity Worlds Fastest Boo07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY VALLEY66225FSTDA M Foley (Maitland)
2MISS SHELL BEE65523NBTP L Boyd ()
3FLYING PEGGY66762FSHJ L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
4KAITLYN’S ROSE53135FSTDA J Mccrohon (Dalwood)
5RUN NANNA71334FSTDG G Wilson (Medowie)
6TIGGERLONG BLISS35536NBTJ W Cusack (The Rock)
7DAWN’S ROSE72156FSTDT R Marsh (Coal Point)
8LUCIA’S CHARLM16717FSHM Multari (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 4Natural Landscapes Maiden07:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRACEY’S TIME25FSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
2GLAD MAN233FSTDD Stewart (Erina)
3TEN LEGGER63FSHJ P Frendo (Panania)
4BECCA GEE23245NBTE J Trenholme (Kangy Angy)
5DILLINGERFSHW J Harper (Wyee)
6VOTE FOR FREDDY5322NBTT R Marsh (Coal Point)
7POCKET CANDY42FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8GO ANNA LEE25FSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9DOSSY’S GIFTFSHJ Buttigieg (Willmot)
10NAT’S ABLAZE4FSHJ Buttigieg (Willmot)
Race No. 5Betfair S/series Ht 108:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL HERO4127129.87G J Prisk (Sawyers Gully)
2BOSSMAN JACK5334530.11P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3ALL TOMMIE21113FSTDJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
4TEE REX74335NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
5HOOVER BOY3415130.67L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6PATCH TOKAAM56688NBTH M Pullman (Keinbah)
7BLEISWIJK LILLY65481NBTL Vanderburg (Londonderry)
8MIND THE 7147FSTDS J Vas (Valentine)
Race No. 6Keon Sbrugnera Memorial08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR RAY COOL17742NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2ACOLA MAJOR25327NBTB L Shelton (Buff Point)
3CRAZY CARL2221FSHK D Bray (Kingswood)
4BAD AL41377FSHW C Attwill (Abernethy)
5PARTNERS36647NBTW C Attwill (Abernethy)
6SHE’S THE JAZZ28256FSHD John (Lower Belford)
7HYTHE’S BOND43587NBTB J Howell (Noraville)
8MIGA NUT2166229.84D A Traino (Matraville)
9FLYING GOANNA21347FSTDK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
10UP ROAR38824NBTJ Zahra (Riverstone)
Race No. 7Mccarroll Toyota Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMALU6177536.34G Brodie (Abernethy)
2ARICA DORA8856635.73D A Traino (Matraville)
3SPECIAL RICKEY1375335.48W J Harper (Wyee)
4TESS VELLA3126235.23J Vanderburg (Londonderry)
5CRAZY DAVE5572135.05J J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
6KRAZY FRAZ66646FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7FULLY CHIC75532FSTDE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
8THAI CHAMP42154FSTDD G Browne (Toongabbie)
Race No. 8Toronto Workers Club Stk09:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPAL DREAM1766330.22C A Hudson (Budgewoi)
2BARNEY’S BEAUTY52111NBTP Cohen (Kulnura)
3CASEY VELLA57462NBTJ Vanderbu (Londonderry)
4GOODWIN DRAGONS31154NBTG L Greene (Kearsley)
5ADMIRAL GEE41156FSTDR F Groizard (Kearsley)
6MYTHICAL EAGLE22845NBTA Meredith (Niagara Park)
7I’M A CANNON14156FSTDW Simmons (Greta)
8DIGGER NORRIS3522630.71M H Black (Lisarow)
9TIGGERLONG HEIDI8F711NBTJ W Cusack (The Rock)
10BIT TREATED4683530.52T H Wilson (Fassifern)
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws S/series Ht 209:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WRITE THE FUTURE1241129.81A Teofilo (Mona Vale)
2LIGHTNING LIZZY32441NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
3SHY DASHA14123FSHN R Gray (Allworth)
4DELIRIUM64435NBTJ J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
5ROCKET POINT44372FSHG J Ernst (Lochinvar)
6BIT ZESTA21451FSTDG A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
7LIL’ DANCER4767730.58W M Dance (Somersby)
8FAST SUMMER3188830.37L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 10Woy Woy Old Pub Social Golf Club09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESERVOIR SECRET31537FSHP J Barnes (Portland)
2KING CADEL6451223.30R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3FLYING LEE11123.13K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4HOT IMAGING36336NBTM D Daley (Gateshead)
5WHITE LEXUS2174523.05W Shelton (Lake Haven)
6RUBY FLY HIGH1124423.03A K Bennett (Wilberforce)
7WALLY’S EXPRESS75221NBTP A Roderick (Weston)
8CRUISING SUNRISE32464NBTF Xuereb (Vineyard)
9NAB THE RAINBOW71344NBTN R Gray (Allworth)
10BARB’S BANDIT2665423.43B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments