Tuesday 20th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 20th March 2012

Race No. 1Walker Bros Timber & Hardware06:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOE DA FISHO37NBTL C Akers (West Gosford)
2TRENT MATE35542NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
3TRACEY’S TIME2542NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4BIG LURCH53FSHL C Akers (West Gosford)
5VOTE FOR FREDDY53225NBTT R Marsh (Coal Point)
6POCKET CANDY4278NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7MARBILL FURY25NBTD Edwards (Lake Haven)
8LONESOME HARRYFSHP Johnston (Toronto)
9FULL ON CIPFSHJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
10SUPER GLIDER5NBTG S Duggan (Kangy Angy)
Race No. 2Environmental Land Clearing Stk07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAWTELL MICK3116330.55M M West (Beechwood)
2TREE FIDDY35148NBTT A Donaldson (Mardi)
3SARGENT MITCHILL131629.78M P Hardman (Bligh Park)
4MAGIC’S RETURN231FSHJ Mooney (Green Point)
5TIGGERLONG HEIDI8F711NBTJ W Cusack (The Rock)
6ERNIE BILKO13356FSTDT A Donaldson (Mardi)
7UP ROAR38824NBTJ Zahra (Riverstone)
8TEEVEE KIAREMA53231NBTT V Gaunt (Morisset)
9AESTHETIC61446NBTT A Donaldson (Mardi)
10ARTISTIC184NBTJ Mooney (Green Point)
Race No. 3Grime To Shine Cleaning Stake07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARACUS26161NBTA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
2YOUNG MORIARTY32841NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3PIRATE TOKAAM73354NBTT F Pullman ()
4WHERES MY DOLLAR42118FSHA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
5THUNDER LEE2643623.23K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6CARAMEL SLICE31175NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
7BARB’S BANDIT2665423.43B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
8EVIE VELLA63485NBTW Marmara (Merrylands)
9EL POINT33148FSHG P Sattler (Marks Point)
10GEETEE’S MISTAKE72547FSHN Sidrak (Catherine Field)
Race No. 4Natrad Auto Cooling Gosford Mdn07:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY MATTY63432NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
2OUR SERENADE42574NBTF Xuereb (Vineyard)
3BECCA GEE32456NBTE J Trenholme (Kangy Angy)
4EASEL653NBTD S Riley (The Entrance )
5RED RICKY8527FSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6CARBOCHON322NBTB J Howell (Noraville)
7STEPHIE GEE2222FSHS R Carr (Fennell Bay)
8RAPPA JACKSONFSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9FLAMIN’ GROOVEY53785NBTE T Jago (Gorokan)
10SHE’S LOADED465FSHN Bayley (Blue Haven)
Race No. 5J & H Auto Body Building08:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICK’S DECISION33676FSHM J Wicks (Taree)
2MISTY TOKAAM7281123.33H M Pullman (Keinbah)
3DIDDY STRIKE2771222.77C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
4SUDDEN SPLASH1348423.13B J Tuft (Rutherford)
5HOLY TOLLY71266FSTDJ S Mcglinn (Abermain)
6BARB’S GAMBLE4622723.17W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
7CHASING GLORY1122223.31J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
8DOOKIE DOO1668123.42D O Wilson (Abermain)
9TURBO ANGEL51672FSHF R Sidrak (Catherine Field)
10COME TO LANDON8542823.48W Marmara (Merrylands)
Race No. 6Betfair S/series Final08:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST SUMMER8882129.97L P (Londonderry)
2TEE REX33512NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
3HOOVER BOY4151129.62L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4PATCH TOKAAM66883NBTH M Pullman (Keinbah)
5LIGHTNING LIZZY24413NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
6WRITE THE FUTURE4114229.81A Teofilo (Mona Vale)
7SHY DASHA12324NBTN R Gray (Allworth)
8MIND THE 71474NBTS J Vas (Valentine)
9ROCKET POINT37275NBTG J Ernst (Lochinvar)
10REGAL HERO1271529.87G J Prisk (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 7Walker Bros Timber & Hardware08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY DAVE5721335.05J J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
2KRAZY FRAZ6646135.02R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3EAGLETON LAD26141NBTR F Dawes (Eagleton)
4DIGGER NORRIS5226635.47M H Black (Lisarow)
5RUN NANNA13343NBTG G Wilson (Medowie)
6LILLEY’S LOCK4131135.23I J Betts (Thornton)
7OFF THE MAP6135.45N K Benhard (Clarence Town)
8RITZY JIGGLES4542135.68A A Foukkare (Wyong)
9TESS VELLA1262635.23J Vanderburg (Londonderry)
10FLYING PEGGY76234NBTJ L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 8Dodgers Baseball Life Members09:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASEY VELLA74622NBTJ Vanderbu (Londonderry)
2SHE’S THE JAZZ28256NBTD John (Lower Belford)
3ICE EYES8281130.17T V Gaunt (Morisset)
4BIT TREATED4683530.52T H Wilson (Fassifern)
5MISS KEYS3653230.29D S Swain (Box Hill)
6TRESTLES2375130.53S J Vas (Valentine)
7TOMMY TOKAAM8627230.40T F Pullman (Keinbah)
8CHICKIE BABE43116NBTB W Wakem (Scone)
9HYTHE’S BOND43587NBTB J Howell (Noraville)
10SPIFFER64545NBTP J Massa (Matraville)
Race No. 9Stanley Bros. Meats Stakes09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE CARBON14361NBTP W Tobin (Toronto)
2GO ANNA LEE251FSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
3KING CADEL4512323.30R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4SCARLETT HUSSY311522.87D J Blench (Schofields)
5RARE COINS26333NBTR S Sandes (Jilliby)
6MALDINI BOY47263FSHC A Psilos (Bringelly)
7PROOF OF LIFE43463NBTR S Sandes (Jilliby)
8ABBEY’S CHANT12487NBTN K Benhard (Clarence Town)
9MISS SHOWCOUNTRY41653FSHL C Akers (West Gosford)
10LOCHIE DOONS35648NBTA A Foukkare (Wyong)
Race No. 10Dodgers Baseball Club Stake09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY RASCAL3332130.26T A Donaldson (Mardi)
2CRAZY CARL2221NBTK D Bray (Kingswood)
3CAVENDISH FLYER51137NBTG P Sattler (Marks Point)
4CHEVY BELLE22273FSTDH G Norman (Wallsend)
5KULAKANI2242130.25J Mooney (Green Point)
6SOME SAY34143NBTT Bruce (Branxton)
7REGAL HERO1271529.87G J Prisk (Sawyers Gully)
8FLYING GOANNA13474NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9MARBEC47325FSHG M Zahra (Killabakh)
10CYPRESS HILL6531730.13K P Smith (Shortland)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments