Tuesday, 14 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 14 October 2014

Race No. 1Spacespan Australia Pty Ltd Stak…6:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHLAN’S BELLEX133NBTMavis Moran
2STORY TIME373630.07Marie Burton
3TRUE MAGIC3433NBTBruce Caden
4IZZY MARLOW143430.10Mavis Moran
5PRINCE ZESTA21229.87Geoffrey Grimwood
6HURRICANE JACK545229.79John Harris
7LYLA MEL454229.86Anthony Meredith
8LAURIE’S SPECIAL137430.12Lawrence Refalo
9KRACKEN BLACK835730.56Emanuel Borg
10BLUE MAGGIE6131.42Emanuel Borg
Race No. 2Greenlife Erina Maiden7:20 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN BOOTS244730.75Ronald Asquith
2ADAMSTOWN GIRL663630.75Adam Ramage
3GODFREY FONG52NBTRonald Bell
4ORPHANS PRINCESS645430.58Gary Ernst
5AUTOGRAPH ROWE330.43Peter Seaton
6QUALIA TO EXCEL43NBTAnthony Callaghan
7EMANEN KEROMAX833NBTSusan Pitstock
8I’M HONOURED827530.41Ronald Lambert
9CUGAT KAHN447NBTRoss Gerard
10LOLITA STAR8766NBTGeorge Brodie
Race No. 3Boydys Tyre & Mechanical Pty Ltd…7:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEGEMANIA52623.55Rodney Teasdale
2SARINA TOKAAM3763NBTHelen Pullman
3ALL ABOUT LEGEND323.41Darren Sultana
4MIGHTY OAK5333NBTBruce Caden
5KENNY’S HONOUR4752NBTRonald Lambert
6WILD WOZZA4223.40Andrew Foukkare
7CLEAR STARS36323.47Kerry Mansley
8HEAVENLY MAGICNBTGraham Borrow
9CHICKS BUZZARD56NBTRonald Bell
10DIANNA’S GIRL665X24.48Melvyn Daley
Race No. 4Aps Vericlad Stakes7:57 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALBERT KNOWS772335.25Shane Hill
2BOOSTER VALVE871634.97Jared Della Casa
3IBROX BLACKJACK758435.19William Dance
4MAD VELOCAR561236.55Bruce Caden
6PACKING KRUNCH742535.27Darren Sultana
7BOCHINO APPEAL534735.55Bruce Caden
8EMMA PHASE762X35.61Troy Halligan
Race No. 5Coastwide Saws Stakes8:20 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AURORA GIRL2814NBTMarie Burton
2KENDRA’S CHANCE544635.53Shannon Boyd
3OCCAM’S RAZOR241335.71Jeffery Porth
4DEVINE VOGUE5544NBTDenis Hampson
6DREAMSICLE675836.08Lorraine Atchison
7KEY MISSILE724235.48Kelvin Lean
8ROSIE’S GIRL552135.48Gary Ernst
Race No. 6Star 104.5 Stakes8:39 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRATAVON PAT532330.14Christine Kay
2SUPERSTAR MAGIC6847NBTBruce Caden
3BLISTERING MAGIC5255NBTBruce Caden
4MAGIC MARLOW542730.07Allan Woodward
5WOODS643329.85Marie Burton
6STEALIN’ KRUNCH734330.05Darren Sultana
7NUMBER KRUNCH466530.14Darren Sultana
8ALTERED CRUSHER2543NBTJonny Sledzianowski
9SURF PARTY8471NBTTracey Miller
10ALL BECKY758530.28Paul Roderick
Race No. 7Ausdeck Patios & Roofing Sprint …8:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOE HANLEY477523.04Ronald Bell
2SKYENALDO345123.47Thomas Pullman
3CALL IT ANYTHING363423.31Terrence Hong
4BARBARA’S GOLD531623.17Christine Kay
5FOO RUNNER166723.22Paul Ballantine
6SLICK REGAL634523.51Domenic Tesoriero
7MISS PASCALEENA5136NBTTerry Priest
8COSMIC SCREAMER672323.76John Edwards
9WALSHAW677623.14Tim Anagnostopoulos
10REXY7488NBTBruce Caden
Race No. 8Tuggerah Garden Centre Sprint Se…9:20 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMKIA TIGER165323.23Christine Kay
2MAYA KEROMA3267NBTSusan Pitstock
3JIGSAW13723.31Darren Sultana
4NAGINI612522.96Ronald Bell
5LUCY LIPS523723.14Susan Smith
6GRAND EGYPTIAN115522.83Dawn Garrett
7NO KNOCK7656NBTDenis Wright
8SECRET FLIGHT545424.10John Edwards
9NICKEL QUEEN457723.79Mark Donohue
10WALSHAW677623.14Tim Anagnostopoulos
Race No. 9Angels Roofing Accessories Sprin…9:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIGHT COMMANDER8512NBTBeverley Sloan
2STEELA DREAM148524.09Bruce Caden
3TEEVEE CEE CEE1868NBTJohn Edwards
4ALTERED MIST331122.91Jonny Sledzianowski
5MASII245722.99Melvyn Daley
6LAST STAND4782NBTMichael Bamback
7STRATAVON KIA822523.73Christine Kay
8ALL ABOUT PETE1723.25Darren Sultana
9WILL SHE KNOCK668723.82Denis Wright
10NICKEL QUEEN457723.79Mark Donohue
Race No. 10Titan Ford Sprint Series H9:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALK BIG16NBTMichael Eather
2SYLVIE546823.67Beverley Sloan
3HOT SAUCE627623.05Michael Lill
4GOLD DAWN257423.09Marie Burton
5BARB’S TILT755723.25Warren Kelly
6SILVER LABEL111122.73Sydney Swain
7SENORITA PEARL386223.06Ronald Bell
8WHERE’S BALLO635XNBTPaul Ballantine
9REXY7488NBTBruce Caden
10BRODIE KNOCK774824.19Denis Wright