Tuesday, 16 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 16 December 2014

Race No. 1Merry Christmas From Gosford Gbo…6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY OAK624631.03Bruce Caden
2LEN’S HONOUR282229.93Ronald Lambert
3VERNA’S PRIDE23230.18Christopher Carl
4NATURAL SWIPER7274NBTTroy Vella
5EFFECTIVE MISS262430.26Nathan Auld
6EXTERMINATOR2724NBTMark Beagan
7DADDY MAC538530.26Anthony Duggan
8DUANNA KEROMA6257NBTSusan Pitstock
9GOLDENGROVE LADNBTSydney Swain
10FULL CHICKA3NBTRonald Bell
Race No. 2Kanwal General Store7:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS FOO637523.80Colin Furner
2ZIPPING REGGIE6231NBTRonald Bell
3MAJESTIC QUALITY736724.00Warren Slade
4FLEETWOOD KID62323.38Frank Cini
5MESSINA DREAMER25824.11Rita Nicolaou
6DERONIMO244423.47Wendy Brown
7BETOWN GEM42NBTTroy Vella
8SULAWAYCEE8763NBTMichael Bamback
9TIENE NADANBTMichael Bonser
10ENTER THE FOONBTRonald Patterson
Race No. 3Mini Excavator Sales Stakes7:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAS THAT YOU732723.16Tom Halley
2CHERISH AMORE8221NBTGraeme Hughes
3SASS611323.09Anthony Duggan
4EXOTIC PEARL211723.91Ronald Bell
5FRANK CANNON511623.23Troy Donaldson
6BLACK NAT BONUS566822.87Evelyn Harris
7TOTAL BLONDE331223.29Adele Powell
8KISS ME HUGHIE654523.38Peter Keegan
9BONNIE BONUS541223.69Evelyn Harris
10STRATAVON KIA751623.33Christine Kay
Race No. 4Road Tested Rubber Stakes7:58 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKS ZAC561330.00Susan Pitstock
2MAGIC DISPLAY487129.97Evelyn Harris
3CHILLI SIERRA142430.48Kenneth Burnett
4LUCY LOBSTER1767NBTCharlie Lamb
5STYLISH MAN712129.85Frank Cini
6SLATER HILL535629.70Charlie Lamb
7LOCHINVAR IMPACT115629.61Robert Smith
8ABUNDA161129.89John Miles
Race No. 5Burson Auto Parts Stakes8:18 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTERROGATED264330.11Michelle Shambler
2EDDARD STARKX41129.97Kenneth Burnett
3ALTERED MIST532530.11Jonny Sledzianowski
4IBROX ANGEL641529.89William Dance
5HE’S A KNIGHT642230.00Geoffrey Sattler
6LEMON TREE GIRL413529.85Gary Wilson
7OUR LADY DI232829.84Brian Tame
8SWEET LOLLY676829.90Peter Massa
9TINA’S DISPLAY236329.77Evelyn Harris
10HURRICANE RUBY882530.12Warren Slade
Race No. 6G & S Mechanical Stakes8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARTER MULWEE6129.91Sydney Swain
2ABBREVIATE323230.38Adele Powell
3IGNITE FOUR US748330.03Paul Grech
4SPRITELY LASS1222NBTBrian Tame
5ELECTRIC EAGLE257529.71John Byrne
6GIRL DODO673230.38Seymour Vassilakis
7SEVEN JACKS513329.50David Taylor
8GARRY’S DREAM332430.08Warren Slade
9TWO PARTS FREAK11NBTPhillip Wall
10SURF COUNTY337430.25Mark Davidson
Race No. 7Donna Delaney Memorial Sprint Se…8:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW ZESTA347322.98Geoffrey Grimwood
2BLACK TWITTER675323.33Seymour Vassilakis
3SECRET FLIGHT543223.40Beverley Sloan
4TAKE THE TIME231223.45Simon Brown
5KISS ME MARLOW243123.09Peter Keegan
6ELUSIVE ZESTA212122.95Geoffrey Grimwood
7KEZZA’S SPIRIT772223.00John Chapman
8NINJA TURTLE128123.08Troy Donaldson
9MICK’S ROCKET284323.72Seymour Vassilakis
10JIM DANDY632423.39Beverley Sloan
Race No. 8The Coastal Bud Stakes9:18 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLFIRE8838NBTTroy Macdonald
2FLYING PANINI461NBTJohn Chapman
3RED SUN FOO4643NBTRonald Patterson
4BEST HONOUR168336.33Ronald Lambert
5AMY PARKER213535.20Stuart Hazlett
6CERTAINTY2223NBTLorraine Atchison
7POPPY’S JESS848235.31Mark Davidson
8JETEYE KNIGHT4731NBTStevan Vas
9ZIPPER POWER755237.64Russell Mansley
Race No. 9Wyee Mini Mart Stakes9:38 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE FIN6836NBTPeter Neilson
2BOCHINO APPEAL865535.55Bruce Caden
3DECASTELLA8236NBTLeonard Polidano
4MY FRIEND MITCH133535.61Adele Powell
5CHAMPNESS GAL424434.65Dale Farrugia
6MAD VELOCAR653335.51Bruce Caden
7NODDY HOLDER455435.56Mark Davidson
8ALTERED CRUSHER624135.43Jonny Sledzianowski
Race No. 10Hevenscents Stakes9:58 PM
M2/M3 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA PHASE511329.74Troy Halligan
2PERMANENT GUEST663129.97Stuart Hazlett
3TRUE MAGIC624430.66Bruce Caden
4HOT THING6433NBTShane Pulbrook
5BLISTERING MAGIC256630.52Bruce Caden
6SUPERSTAR MAGIC436729.86Bruce Caden
7TRAPPER JET335129.51Ronald Bell
8SILVER DOMINO863429.88Phillip Wall
9CAWBOURNE HAVOC155629.78Tracey Bruce
10IBROX BLACKJACK428530.24William Dance