Tuesday, 9 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 9 December 2014

Race No. 1Louisa Noppen Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED SUN FOO346430.45Ronald Patterson
2SKIN DEEP3330.82Christopher Carl
3ORPHAN’S ROSE3633NBTGary Ernst
4MRS. RIGHT266430.90Rita Nicolaou
5LOCHINVAR CAMILA530.95Robert Smith
6LEN’S HONOUR222830.20Ronald Lambert
7SANDAVE SAPPHIRE2X4NBTDavid Richardson
8CARTER MULWEE630.58Sydney Swain
9KINLOCH LADDIE55NBTNatasha Benhard
Race No. 2Swansea Hotel Lake Macquarie Mai…7:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLEETWOOD KID62NBTFrank Cini
2BLACK MAGIC54323.67Graham Borrow
3MESSINA DREAMER25NBTRita Nicolaou
4RUN YOU24523.41Frank Sanotti
5LOCHINVAR NOELLANBTRobert Smith
6DERONIMO672423.49Wendy Brown
7JOHN’S MAGICNBTScott Gunning
8BLACK JELLYBEANNBTSimon Ma
9BETOWN GEM4NBTTroy Vella
10SHE OAKS8NBTJohn Chapman
Race No. 3Waratah Sports Gosford – City H7:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAY THE WEAPON217430.16Neville Brown
2NOBLE ODESSA724430.04Natasha Benhard
3DIAMOND OF HOPE546630.26Bob Groizard
4STYLISH MAN571230.19Frank Cini
6AMYJOX614NBTPeter Spiteri
7MUSCLE UP KAOS614430.11Natasha Benhard
8JAXON’S PEDRO1411NBTDarryl Armfield
Race No. 4The New Settlers Tavern Gosford …7:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVADA FLAME562530.50Gerald Lee
2PRODIGY222130.10Dean Swain
3SUPERSONIC KAOS1214NBTNatasha Benhard
4ACCEPTED2426NBTJohn Mooney
6MISS MIGARO3382NBTWarwick Brown
7GRIN TO WIN322230.05Rita Nicolaou
8AWESOME RIP672830.00Chris Arletos
Race No. 5Booths Motor Group Maiden Series…8:18 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERNA’S PRIDE2330.32Christopher Carl
2INQUISITION65330.40Rita Nicolaou
3GUNDAL A GOGO643129.83Barry Colless
4GO YOU GOODWIN74230.11Bryan Young
5ALMOST QUOTED624230.25Ian Morgan
6BALLISTIC TIP522130.53Tracey Bruce
7MIGHTY QUOTED483129.78Ian Morgan
8KELLY PHONICS554230.37Sharon Mitchell
9SKIN DEEP3330.82Christopher Carl
10EFFECTIVE MISS262430.26Nathan Auld
Race No. 6Sportscoast Trophies/embroidery …8:38 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER THE WEAPON546429.71Neville Brown
2COLLISION POST363330.13Rita Nicolaou
3COOLABAH MOOLA113630.77Susan Smith
4MAZZY STAR788830.01Ronald Bell
5SNOW SHIRAZ544829.82Barry Colless
6JACKS ZAC156130.00Susan Pitstock
7RITMAR876629.69Frank Sanotti
8NAGINI272630.30Ronald Bell
Race No. 7Booths Mitsubishi & Hyundai Spri…8:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR POWER337523.08Betty Keene
2CALL IT ANYTHING387223.29Terrence Hong
3BARBARA’S GOLD215223.17Christine Kay
4MARLOW ZESTA134722.98Geoffrey Grimwood
5SERENITY BLUES171823.90Gary Ernst
6SECRET FLIGHT554323.61Beverley Sloan
7KISS ME MARLOW624323.14Peter Keegan
8GREEK DRAMA758523.52Rita Nicolaou
9JUST LIKE DIOR655723.76Wendy Brown
10TEEVEE CEE CEE848723.75Carol Gaunt
Race No. 8Merv Davis Stakes9:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRL DODO6673NBTSeymour Vassilakis
2LAURIE’S SPECIAL435530.12Michaele Alderdice
3RIO ROCKET811430.32Rita Nicolaou
4IGNITE FOUR US874830.03Paul Grech
5MAGIC RIP245630.89Chris Arletos
6SANDAVE DRIVE7613NBTDavid Richardson
7LORELLA FIRE614730.23Troy Halligan
8SWEET RUNNER2341NBTSydney Swain
Race No. 9Settlers Tavern Bistro Sprint Se…9:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKAY237523.17Gerald Lee
2ELUSIVE ZESTA2212NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
3KEZZA’S SPIRIT477223.00John Chapman
4KITCHENER RUM124223.01Michael Gatt
5BLACK TWITTER1675NBTSeymour Vassilakis
6FLIGHT COMMANDER286124.79Beverley Sloan
7SISTER KAHN1753NBTDean Swain
8WUSSELL161323.83Brett Tooth
9JIM DANDY763224.27Beverley Sloan
10JUST LIKE DIOR655723.76Wendy Brown
Race No. 10Brisbane Water Cc ‘bluetongues’ …9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA TURTLE312823.08Troy Donaldson
2TAKE THE TIME182323.45Simon Brown
3STRATAVON KIA275123.33Christine Kay
4STEPS IN TIME31NBTChris Arletos
5CRYSTAL HALO263323.56Bob Groizard
6KENNY’S HONOUR563723.15Ronald Lambert
7KISS ME HUGHIE236523.38Peter Keegan
8MICK’S ROCKET3284NBTSeymour Vassilakis
9SHIFTEN DYNAMITE5715NBTGary Stewart
10JIM DANDY763224.27Beverley Sloan