Tuesday, 2 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 2 December 2014

Race No. 1K P Massage Maiden Series H6:58 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMOST QUOTED562430.64Ian Morgan
2LIKE THAT37NBTDean Swain
3HOPLITE HERO452XNBTRita Nicolaou
4JESSIE’S SPIRIT556831.14Stephen Lamont
5CARTER MULWEENBTSydney Swain
6RED SUN FOO634630.45Ronald Patterson
7GUNDAL A GOGO643NBTBarry Colless
8TIBET3NBTChristopher Carl
9INQUISITION65NBTRita Nicolaou
10SULAWAYCEE878730.97Michael Bamback
Race No. 2Kings Property Maintenance Maide…7:18 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAN SIRO5NBTAntonio Teofilo
2MIGHTY QUOTED248330.32Ian Morgan
3GO YOU GOODWIN74NBTBryan Young
4HARRIS PACE464X30.57Paul Camilleri
5EFFECTIVE MISS26230.26Nathan Auld
6MONTROSE5763NBTWayne Robertson
7VERNA’S PRIDE2NBTChristopher Carl
8PACKING HEAT346730.80Kevin Brown
9INQUISITION65NBTRita Nicolaou
10SULAWAYCEE878730.97Michael Bamback
Race No. 3Kp Heli Services Stakes7:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL IT ANYTHING438723.29Terrence Hong
2SNAKE BLOOD218724.38Terry Callen
3FRANKIE’S SHADOW1637NBTCharlie Polidano
4KENNY’S HONOUR375623.15Ronald Lambert
5LIGHTNING WHAM411423.27Paul Camilleri
6COSMIC ROBE658623.52Chris Kepreotes
7STRATAVON KIA227523.38Christine Kay
8MY JOB’S FUN318523.30Michael Bonser
9LUNAR NOVA431824.04John Polidano
10COSMIC SCAR7633NBTPeter Neilson
Race No. 4Custom Clotheslines Maiden Serie…7:58 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET HUA536130.27Luke Azzopardi
2SKIN DEEP3NBTChristopher Carl
3KELLY PHONICS55430.37Sharon Mitchell
4SUTRO SHIRAZ643530.36Kenneth Barnden
5LOCHINVAR CAMILANBTRobert Smith
6MRS. RIGHT4266NBTRita Nicolaou
7BALLISTIC TIP5522NBTTracey Bruce
8PANCHO CRUZ4544NBTFred Xuereb
9SULAWAYCEE878730.97Michael Bamback
10INQUISITION65NBTRita Nicolaou
Race No. 5Johnson & Mathews Stakes8:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU MYSTIQUE212529.58Frank Sanotti
2SILVER LABEL3155NBTSydney Swain
3HOT AS HELL434429.94Peter Neilson
4ABUNDA621630.09John Miles
5GRIN TO WIN523230.05Rita Nicolaou
6COOLABAH MOOLA611331.24Susan Smith
7WHITE FIN226830.13Peter Neilson
8ALTERED MIST532530.11Jonny Sledzianowski
9MACRAME727530.04Charlie Polidano
10LIVE WELL686630.76Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 6Dw Winnacott Transport Stakes8:38 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAMOROUS OPAL234830.06Carol Hudson
2RUE DE KAHN215830.14Dean Swain
3MR. FORDHAM874529.69Warren Harper
4PREMIER MOZZ325730.45Kristy Sultana
5BIG TEE SAL557129.85Kenneth Barnden
6SLATER HILL131529.70Charlie Lamb
7BELLA SENORA1114NBTAdam Wade
8DRAGON EMGRAND6154NBTLuke Azzopardi
Race No. 7Sydney Clotheslines Stakes8:58 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NODDY HOLDER4554NBTMark Davidson
2EMILY’S SWEET675334.79Barry Howell
4FUNNY BONE671234.93Simon Ma
5ALTERED CRUSHER216235.60Jonny Sledzianowski
7WITHOUT A CAUSE583335.84John Chapman
8MISTON BELLE647535.70Thomas Pullman
Race No. 8Domayne Real Estate Stakes9:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR MONDO77X723.45Peter Neilson
2JACKS ZAC515622.89Susan Pitstock
3PAPERBOND4575NBTKristy Sultana
4BLUE THUNDA1117NBTJohn Miles
5STEEL THE BEST111122.72Nathan Auld
6MISS BLOCKBUSTER411323.00John Chapman
7BARBARA’S GOLD221523.17Christine Kay
8KIMKIA TIGER356823.23Christine Kay
9LAST STAND257324.07Michael Bamback
10SECRET FLIGHT755423.92Beverley Sloan
Race No. 9Easts Leagues Club Woy Woy Stake…9:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVA TEARS744130.50John Polidano
2ELECTRIC EAGLE225729.71John Byrne
3IBROX ANGEL536429.89William Dance
4COLLISION POST736330.13Rita Nicolaou
5COSMIC SWIPER2516NBTKristy Sultana
6ABBREVIATE2563NBTAdele Powell
7RITMAR287629.69Frank Sanotti
8RATHER SHORT588829.85Lena Sweetman
9POWERS ON8772NBTLorraine Watts
10BENT ABILITY168530.17Aaron Shearman
Race No. 10Pride Clotheslines Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANGA ROO3653NBTAdam Wade
2SURF COUNTY336330.45Mark Davidson
3BEST HONOUR168330.66Ronald Lambert
4STYLISH MAN757130.22Frank Cini
5NOVA GLORY151529.98John Polidano
6RIO ROCKET811NBTRita Nicolaou
7BAB’S ON PAROLE1234NBTAdele Powell
8PRODIGY122230.59Dean Swain
9RYNO’S RAIDER1654NBTIan Morgan
10CRUZIN’ WHAM7146NBTPaul Camilleri