Tuesday, 16 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 16 July 2013

Race No. 1Anthony Lahood Motors Granville …6:55 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE’S LEE5523.73Lawrence Refalo
2MYSTIVOUS MISS8286NBTGreg Stenner
3TOO STARNBTPeter Lagogiane
4SYLVIE62NBTBeverley Sloan
5NEXT ATTEMPT5NBTJoshua Krafczyk
6SUZI LOU8NBTGregory Lye
7LIGHTLY CHILLED7635NBTMichael Bonser
8KATE’S REACTIONNBTTony Desira
9BEKKY’S DUFFER757723.85Joseph Lopes
10EMILY BROOKE486624.09Joseph Lopes
Race No. 2Anthony Lahood Motors Granville …7:20 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG KNOCKA526330.26Kevin Baker
2TUMBLE DOWN654231.07Diane Wells
3CAIRA’S CHANCE575630.85Anthony Pickles
4SIR PETE286430.64Kenneth Sutton
5ISA FACTOR735530.95Beverley Wood
6QUEEN RASCAL862530.34Troy Donaldson
7WHO’S THAT MAN73NBTWilliam Davidson
8PRIDE MATTERS335330.62John Harris
Race No. 3Richearth Compost Grafton Stks B…7:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNORTHODOX528730.08Doreen Drynan
2SLASHER’S ETHICS814130.01David Smith
3LITTLE RUM254830.43Maureen Bashford
4KIDATEE TERRY1661NBTWilliam Brown
5SUPER MISHKA1617NBTLorraine Atchison
6ROSEY GARDENS351630.94Brian Mitchell
7GNARLY AZZ452130.33Lorraine Watts
8SLOY’S FLAME11330.13Peter Lagogiane
9TIGGERLONG TURBO816830.43John Cusack
10GREYSTOKE BOY476430.13Raelee Shearer
Race No. 4Michel’s Patisserie Bateau Bay S…7:57 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA MISS2738NBTDale Leard
2DIBABA651735.11Ronald Lambert
3BEE RAD8314NBTEmanuel Borg
4GOOD AS OSTI316335.60Michelle Shambler
6ADDIVA546735.31Gregory Lye
7EXPRESS MALE716536.03Beverley Sloan
8HEZA HUSTLER261535.21John Harris
Race No. 5Dna Electrical Tuggerah Stks B D…8:20 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO PUSHOVER513823.60Jesse O’bryan
2LOVE THE LOHAN437823.35Chad Garrard
3OVERCHARGER184723.10Jack Lowe
4GREYSYND ROCK4346NBTMichael Bonser
5GLIDING GEM442223.44Mark Moroney
6MISS ABRAMOVICH121324.07John Polidano
7KIOWA TRICKS531323.28John Crossley
8BILLABONG CAFE813123.03Anthony Callaghan
9I’M QUICK8536NBTJoseph Lopes
10CLEAR POLISH886523.59Chad Garrard
Race No. 6Bins R Us 0412220368 Stks B Divi…8:39 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKS CHANGED672329.82Peter Lagogiane
2LITTLE GEORGIA454730.53Jesse O’bryan
3BLOW THE DOH243530.40Emanuel Borg
4SHANGHAI ROSE284129.90Christine Oldfield
5TOURMALET156730.18Gregory Lye
6COLD FICTION315829.98Ronald Lambert
7TARAWI SHIRAZ767129.96Kerry Mansley
8BIT ELITE536129.87Zadia Smith
Race No. 9Clarence’the Clocker’ Cross Stak…9:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITTY GEE5251NBTFrank Cini
2NAVADA FLAME3273NBTTracey Bruce
3READY TO RIOT114230.29Jimmy Magnisalis
4ALDABARAN22X330.69Brian Mitchell
5LAURIE’S TIM TAM332730.49John Miles
6ROLL OF HONOUR143230.45Ronald Lambert
7GOLDIE KNOX244130.21Philip Cowling
8MINT SPLICE434530.68Chad Garrard
9LICORICE DIAMOND16NBTJohn Cusack
10LAURIE’S HOPE351730.22Lawrence Refalo
Race No. 10Geoff Galea Stakes B Division19:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG JESS116NBTJohn Cusack
2JUST A TIGER742223.17Zadia Smith
3FIRST ATTEMPT3463NBTJoshua Krafczyk
4BOXY ELLEANNON326423.16John Rudd
5REIGN DOLLARS8113NBTRaymond Smith
6BLISSFUL MAGIC181623.38William Davidson
7LOW CARB LINA141323.08Terrence Hong
8TRUE BLUE AUSSIE467123.34Mark Moroney
9WADO’S GIRL7851NBTBeverly Sandes
10TETHY’S CHASE4817NBTJohn Reason