Tuesday, 23 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 23 July 2013

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota B Divis…6:55 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUOTA OF CASH663230.39Noel Wright
2TUMBLE DOWN422230.25Diane Wells
3INDIANA ANGEL4NBTElizabeth Bont
4FIRE ELUSIVE3X5NBTMark Moroney
5SAVAGE BEAUTY837631.66Paul Abdallah
6FANCY PETE72NBTPaul Bigeni
7LIGHTLY CHILLED6355NBTMichael Bonser
8IBROX BLACKJACKNBTWilliam Dance
9CUI BONONBTRonald Lambert
10BABY BABE3546NBTLeonard Polidano
Race No. 2Funnells Smash Repairs Maiden B …7:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY MARLOW225323.33Simon Ma
2SHOWROOMNBTPeter Lagogiane
3COSMIC’S SONNBTTony Desira
4DEUS31NBTJill Harper
5NATRA772823.63Nathan Burnett
6LIZARD GIRLNBTBenjamin Mccauley
7KATE’S REACTION223.61Tony Desira
8YAP YAP ALERT6773NBTFrederick Goodall
9FIRE THE STARNBTMark Moroney
10MR. VISION4NBTKeith Pedrana
Race No. 3Oaks Road @ Stud Stakes B Divisi…7:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE GOODESY614723.30John Buckley
2DENALI ACES651323.56Stephen Bell
3DOSSY’S TIGER553723.32Leonard Polidano
4MARYANN’S BEST136723.18Louise Mcgee
5FEAR ZA OYSTER311523.19Gregory Brown
6BOB’S ADMIRAL451223.42Robert Groizard
7ABLE SEAMAN636722.81Robert Groizard
8JUST A TIGER422123.17Zadia Smith
9SAVANNAH’S STAR284623.34Carole Eaton
10WARSAW652623.27Warren Slade
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Ht1 Bes…7:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BRAVO841331.32John Mooney
2MASII1466NBTSandra Brown
3ICE BERG MISS312230.44Nancy Mcintosh
4SOARING EAGLE6133NBTMarie Burton
5TIGGERLONG TURBO816830.43John Cusack
6LAURIE’S HOPE351730.22Lawrence Refalo
7RONRAY FLYER136230.03Raymond Steele
8GARRY’S DREAM643330.29Warren Slade
9NAT’S ABLAZE673230.34Leonard Polidano
10EAGLE LAD67X7NBTRaymond Smith
Race No. 5Marco Meats Gourmet Stakes B Div…8:20 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIFFER468536.72Peter Massa
2PACKING KRUNCH6227NBTDarren Sultana
3TRIPOTAMA BOY5374NBTPeter Togias
4BEE RAD144535.59Emanuel Borg
5BLUE SWAN ROSE8238NBTBelinda Jones
6LITTLE RUM548436.72Maureen Bashford
7KRUNCH BUST5244NBTDarren Sultana
8WAYLIN JOY462335.48Paul Bigeni
Race No. 6Steve Blyth Electrical Ht2 Best …8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX DIGGER133530.18William Dance
2BIG KNOCKA263130.14Kevin Baker
3JACKS ZAC1154NBTSusan Pitstock
4ORANGE KOKE3167NBTChristopher Kedwell
5SUCKER PUNCH216230.24Darren Sultana
6ARIEK VIV157530.10Vivian Jones
7KING BISCUIT BOYX27430.05Benjamin Mccauley
8ROLL OF HONOUR324230.35Ronald Lambert
9HAKUNA MATATA856430.97Francis Noone
10WHERE’S MY BABE2758NBTLeonard Polidano
Race No. 9All Natural Treats Ht4 Best 8 (a…9:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GNARLY AZZ521530.33Lorraine Watts
2AIR TRAVEL786630.96Sandra Brown
3ENVY526330.38Peter Tobin
4STEALIN’ KRUNCH355730.23Darren Sultana
5MAJOR KAHN161130.00Peter Lagogiane
6MIRROR REFLECTON4866NBTJohn Buckley
7MITIGATOR182230.86Shane Ebbeck
8BLUE NORRIS212330.17Kevin Baker
9WHERE’S MY BABE2758NBTLeonard Polidano
10HAKUNA MATATA856430.97Francis Noone
Race No. 10Centrebet 132 946 Stakes B Divis…9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONCEALED2276NBTGlenn Suter
2CIVIL MATTER324223.29John Ashe
3BOXY ELLEANNON264223.16John Rudd
4BRASS MONKEY3123NBTMarie Burton
5TIGGERLONG JESS116624.15John Cusack
6FAWN FANTASY1137NBTRaymond Smith
7TETHY’S CHASE4817NBTJohn Reason
8APPIN ERIC336724.39Diane Wells
9WEST ON ELLE1445NBTAnthony Frazer
10FIRST ATTEMPT463423.83Joshua Krafczyk