Tuesday 16th November 2010

Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 16th November 2010

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford 06:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MACCAS JOKEN32T Halligan (Wallsend)
2MARSHALL MAGOO35362C R (Lurnea)
3WILL HE PRANG255D C Woolbank (Warnervale)
4BIG BONUS5255E Harris (Wyong)
5TEXAS CHASE247J Reason (Lethbridge Park)
6CAZALY GIRL2242FD J Wells (Shanes Park)
7MADAM BEAR34363D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
8MINOR TIMES46344I Wicks (Saratoga)
9COOL TARGET61287R Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
10MISS POT BLACK4728R F Whitelaw (Abernethy)
Race No. 2Www.swaggerbout.com. Mx Fnl07:18PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $2,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JANUARY JONES1D E Garrett (Somersby)
2DESTINED TO BE22462E P Borg (Oakville)
3GOOFY FOOT52351G F Brown (Karuah)
4BIT TREATED23252T H Wilson (Fassifern)
5GO WILD ANNIE63L A Atchison (Jilliby)
6SIMON BEAR83R J Lambert (Kearsley)
7KELDOR2284J M King (Wilberforce)
8AVONDALE DURANTE34M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9WAVE TO IZZY72625T M Halley (Kearsley)
10MATERA GEM37465M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
Race No. 3Gtl Management Services Stake07:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HALF TRACK62175A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2MARINA’S PRIDE21851R A Lee (Lochinvar)
3GONE SURFIN’43324B Tooth (Clarence Town)
4UNO JAG62634D I Drynan (Llandilo)
5PIGEON FLYER27313P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6ALL DEBREE34215J L Harris (Doyalson)
7VELOCITY WIND11211T W Brett (Grandchester)
8BALLERINA ROCKET2F421E Pomfrett (Box Hill)
937653P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
10LIGHTNING MIST34437P W Johnston (Toronto)
Race No. 4Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au07:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANNIKA DOWDT72W M Brown (Cessnock)
2WAVE TO IZZY72625T M Halley (Kearsley)
3VEGAS BABY45564N Venuto (Merrylands)
4CURSORY GLANCE4376E P Borg (Oakville)
5INCH PERFECTFJ King (Wilberforce)
6BEING FREE7P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7NEVER READY536J M King (Wilberforce)
8DASHING BLACK46F Xuereb (Vineyard)
9HUGGLE54E P Borg (Oakville)
10SWEET SCARLETT14755R J Fuller (Glossodia)
Race No. 5Ted’s Pest Control Stake08:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OFF THE CANVAS26328J M King (Wilberforce)
2COLIN’S DREAM27487N Venuto (Merrylands)
3BAGUS65484S Ngurah (Milperra)
4COCO APPEAL33456J Harris (Doyalson)
5WHERE’S NORMA46164J Romeo (Smithfield)
6DYNAMIC SHIRAZ82247W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
7SPECIALTY WASH72557L A Atchison (Jilliby)
8553T8T L Kovacic (Forresters Beach)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Gosford Signs Stake08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOKE DA TUBBY14164J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
2LET IT GO34538D Kirk (Millfield)
3BIG RED RACER61414M A Taylor (Erina)
4BARNEY’S LEE46237R A Lee (Lochinvar)
5BEST OF ZORRO52311G J Miller (Wallacia)
6KAPSALI86355T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
7IN FACT25246M S Mcmahon (Smithfield)
8TOTAL CALM27231D I Drynan (Llandilo)
9ELFORD65286L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)
10EXCESSIVE FORCE62F23M M West (Beechwood)
Race No. 7Glason Cleaning Services Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTANE 22222J W Sweet (Holmesville)
2RADATAIN12442T A Wilson (Fassifern)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4WINSTON EXPRESS21212P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5EL EAGLE13611J S Miles (Killcare)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7BEST OF ELITE2783TC C King (Cranebrook)
8BIG BUNGA14218J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Www.aaaradiator.com.au09:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAWK ROGAN22114L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)
2BREAD AND BUTTER11825E Harris (Wyong)
3ZIN ZIN ZANADU12571J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
4BLACK WASH63433M M West (Beechwood)
5SHIZZLE APPEAL41367M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
6GINGER ROGAN23454R Herbert (Weston)
7SHANE FALCO31217W S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
8ALL THE MAGIC62545R W Green (Warners Bay)
9BLACK TEDDY76375B Tuillier (Summerland Point)
10ROCKY RUSH55886F Cini (Mannering Park)
Race No. 9Macro Meats Stake09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WAVE TO GINA72325T M Halley (Kearsley)
2LEKTRA RICE2215J Bush (Gunnedah)
3MEGA MINT64113P W Parkinson (Lorn)
4BIT WASABI11S A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
5CHICKS DIG SCARS13F27S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
6MISTY TOKAAM12528H M Pullman ()
7OBAMAF4852C Arletos (Llandilo)
8JIPROCK JENNI36222R A Lee (Lochinvar)
9SILVER HURDLER45313T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10FIREFLY SAINT34338J T Grant (Morpeth)
Race No. 10Quals Wed 24th November09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEORGIO52316R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2MONTE CARLO MISS15154R Miles (Kincumber)
3PRINCE DIABLO14G J Miller (Wallacia)
4VANDRIDGE2F216D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
5BLACK PEDRO53155W M Brown (Cessnock)
6OH SNAP47254W J Harper (Wyee)
7CLUB CHUBBY2125W J Harper (Wyee)
8CHAMPAGNE BLITZ51164G F Brown (Karuah)
9REMEMBER FRAN46215D J Wells (Shanes Park)
10HOOKER’S FLYER61471D A Spurgin (Green Hills)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments