Tuesday, 18 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 18 August 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Maiden6:58 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRA’S SURF GIRL428630.35
2GRACIE WEBBA264530.47John Howson
3TARAWI SKYE631.04Troy Macdonald
4IRINKA BON322230.21Denis Hogan
5BRAE HEART483NBTMark Davidson
6BEG TO DIFFERNBTHarry Sarkis
7INKS HONOR382730.59Ronald Lambert
8RED HOT BEKIM430.31Harry Sarkis
9TEQUILA SPRITE554430.45Zadia Smith
10COLBY’S HOPE55NBTLena Sweetman
Race No. 2.com.au Maiden7:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENT POPPY323.70Aaron Shearman
2WHITE TIP PEPPER32623.80Raymond Walters
3CLASSY SIGNATURE2NBTLena Sweetman
4SUGAR SPIN3534NBTMatthew Anderson
5ROBERT’S ANGEL2737NBTMelvyn Daley
6SAVAGE OTTI358423.61Warwick Brown
7WILD SPRITE255223.52Paul Van Gestel
8EMPRESS KENNA28NBTCarly Brown
Race No. 3Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes7:41 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE TEE BOY212423.19Nathan Burnett
2HAVAGO DOLLS328723.63Melvyn Daley
3DOMENIC GOGOLAC2152NBTLiano Rendina
4FELICITY SMOAK4344NBTBryan Young
5SWANWHITE682623.43Adam Wade
6ELLIE MAE216423.22Robert Barnden
7BAGGOT STREET1583NBTLee French
8DESERT SPIKE231223.21Pauline Moran
9LEN’S PICK16NBTMartin Bowe
10GUN FORCE688223.29Antonio Teofilo
Race No. 4Ladbrokes.com.au Maiden8:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARE IT378523.96Rita Nicolaou
2FROM ABOVE472124.67Mark Davidson
3 LANDINGNBTJohn Byrne
4SIDESTEP STICKA7NBTCarolin Hindmarsh
5BLUE RAPID474323.87Raymond Walters
6SCHOONER VISIONNBTRobert Delaney
7BIT OF TEQUILA7624.46Zadia Smith
8WILD ROGERS86624.03Paul Van Gestel
Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes8:25 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UPSTATE FANCY135122.78Paul Bigeni
2SENOR PETE244123.22
3LUCY VO128123.26
4JACK FLASH114222.85Ian Betts
5KOZMIK KAOS627522.96Raymond Lacava
6MACOREKA663422.95Corey Spliet
7CUNDLE JACK324123.36Ronald Wright
8ALMUNRO6428NBTCorey Spliet
9SURVIVOR’S GIRL348723.07Peter Johnston
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:44 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUTRO SHIRAZ152136.56Robert Barnden
2GATE JUAN446235.62
3BELLFIRE732535.77Gerald Lee
4REMEMBER ROSS162335.54Keith Jarvis
5RENAGAIDE ROBBO232135.60Eileen Robertson
6ZIPPING ECHO565135.95Leanne Jordan
7ENTREATY443734.92Harry Sarkis
8MERRY CAM1633NBTPeter Neilson
9LORELLA FIRE742835.34Troy Halligan
10JAMAICAN ME RUN254435.39Walter Simmons
Race No. 7Express Lube West Gosford Stks9:08 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARKEST KNIGHT1626NBTPeter Neilson
2DIESEL TRAIN686330.04Fred Xuereb
3PENNY PLUNDER358530.44Leonie Barnes
4SCREEN TEST278331.02Pauline Moran
6MYSTAGOGY118330.36George Borg
7NYXIE847730.16Gayle Masterson
8PANCHO CRUZ746430.17Fred Xuereb
Race No. 8Aaa Radiator Specialists Final S…9:28 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEROMA STORM115129.97
2BIG GEE EYE812130.21Terrence Marsh
3YOUR SHOUT PUNK152229.97James Coyle
4MOHINI342230.14Kevin Barton
5SUGAR HIT HEIDI216229.91Benjamin Sweetman
6TEMPLE KING322230.21Pauline Moran
7RUBELLY MAGIC313130.16Rodney O’brien
8GUNNADOO CHIEF425129.89Pauline Moran
9MERRY CAM163330.21Peter Neilson
10MYSTAGOGY118330.36George Borg
Race No. 9Gosford Signs Stakes9:52 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEVVY MONSTER885530.62Adam Wade
2LITTLE RAMONA5253NBTMark Davidson
3KANGA ROO433630.13Adam Wade
4RAMBO ROCK126530.35Mark Davidson
5WILL SHE KNOCK8184NBTDenis Wright
6RED SUN FOO736730.04Ronald Patterson
7BIG FOOT567230.33Ian Betts
8CUNDLE GIRL1448NBTRonald Wright
Race No. 10All Town Skips Stakes10:12 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROMPTNESS371129.98Jeffrey Mooney
2BLUISH53129.97Anthony Duggan
3SAM GOGOLAC3321NBTLiano Rendina
4VIROUETTE673130.44Ronald Lambert
5INDY’S CHANT5861NBTMark Davidson
6SAME TRICK TWICE644630.30Barry Howell
7ROJO DRAGON754530.29John Byrne
8THREE BOYS5676NBTRex Jones
Race No. 11Beards Concrete Pump Hire Stakes10:33 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERONIMO727123.47William Davidson
2WARTHOG483423.33Hayden Wilson
3PAWS FOR EFFECT814523.24Kenneth Barnden
4EL GALO GIRL5355NBTKenneth Barnden
5MUM’S SECRET4316NBTKeith Jarvis
6KIM CAN DASHIAN662223.41Warwick Brown
7NINE TENTHS624322.92Gary Robertson
8CALL KELB733323.46John Howson
9LAURIE’S SPRITE316623.27Rita Nicolaou
10ON THE ROAD1X6NBTLena Sweetman
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments