Tuesday, 11 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 11 August 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden7:01 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETE’S MAJIC825530.57Zadia Smith
2KIRA’S SURF GIRL342830.35Nathan Burnett
3FATHER TED2735NBTKevin Barton
4WAGON SHOP323230.53Andrew Foukkare
5BLUISH5330.23Anthony Duggan
6IRINKA BON232230.21Denis Hogan
7STEM258NBTFrank Sanotti
8INKS HONOR338230.59Ronald Lambert
9RED HOT BEKIMNBTHarry Sarkis
10BEG TO DIFFERNBTHarry Sarkis
Race No. 2Aaa Radiator Specialists Ht1 Spr…7:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMEMBER IRENE337631.09Justin King
2CRAZY NITRO6467NBTPatricia Dean
3MRS. RIGHT757630.37Rita Nicolaou
4GRAND ETHICS1468NBTPeter Mantach
5BIG GEE EYE7812NBTTerrence Marsh
6MULWEE DREAM61229.78Dean Swain
7TEMPLE KING832230.21Pauline Moran
8KANGA ROO754330.13Adam Wade
9BENT BISCUIT726730.74Aaron Shearman
10SAME TRICK TWICE864430.30Barry Howell
Race No. 3Aaa Radiator Specialists Ht2 Spr…7:41 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHIANNON REASON516330.17Harry Sarkis
2PRODIGY386530.10Dean Swain
3YOUR SHOUT PUNK215230.22James Coyle
4BELLFIRE373229.77Gerald Lee
5KAY OH4651NBTBrendan Allen
6MERRY CAM116330.36Peter Neilson
7GUNDAL KISSES3833NBTBarry Colless
8GUNNADOO CHIEF242530.64Pauline Moran
9RED SUN FOO736730.04Ronald Patterson
10ROJO DRAGON754530.29John Byrne
Race No. 4Ladbrokes.com.au Maiden8:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER KEROMA536323.86Susan Pitstock
2WEI PING433423.96Warren Slade
3BENT POPPYNBTAaron Shearman
4FLY LITTLE WING2555NBTAnthony Bendeich
5WILD SPRITE625523.52Paul Van Gestel
6COOLAWIN PRINCENBTNathan Goodwin
7DAWN MINI33NBTKeith Pedrana
8AUROURA’S GIFTNBTGeorge Tyrpenou
9MIAGI SONNBTPeter Johnston
10MISS WHIRLED624.08Nathan Goodwin
Race No. 5Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes8:25 PM
NG event over 731 metres at Gosford Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUTRO SHIRAZ215243.86Robert Barnden
2WHERE’S PENNY2333NBTShawn Wilkinson
4FANCY MICK421644.07Keith Pedrana
5DEBBY61NBTMichael Eberand
7HANIFY’S GOLD1637NBTMichelle Shambler
8QUALIA TO EXCEL5436NBTLeonard Polidano
Race No. 6Smooth Fancy @ Stud Final Maiden…8:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORBELLINO323.41Nathan Goodwin
2RENE’S MEMORY223.70Amy Bennett
3DESERT SPIKE623123.21Pauline Moran
4WHITE TIP PEPPER3223.80Raymond Walters
5MISS AFRICA443323.74Warren Slade
6BIG TIME SPRITE275223.30Jane Carruthers
7NITE DRAGON123.13Sharon Grey
8MYA MEMORIES123.31Amy Bennett
9WEI PING433423.96Warren Slade
10BONNIE BRAE KAOS474423.87Natasha Benhard
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes9:08 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANK YOU475630.01Harry Sarkis
2SWEET LOLLY478629.90Peter Massa
3IBROX ANGEL236329.89William Dance
4MISS SUEKO3534NBTJustin King
5GUNDAL A GOGO331629.72Barry Colless
6ACCEPTED452429.87John Mooney
7FAB SURFY412129.96Peter Neilson
8DIESEL TRAIN368630.04Fred Xuereb
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stakes9:28 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $3,815 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY BLANCO7X2234.86Dean Swain
2AMY PARKER642135.01Stuart Hazlett
3LUKE’S LIABILITY6586NBTCraig Bosworth
4REMEMBER ROSS116235.72Keith Jarvis
5JAMAICAN ME RUNX25435.39Walter Simmons
6NYXIE284735.75Gayle Masterson
7GARRY’S DREAM574635.12Warren Slade
8SUDDEN OUTBURST5534NBTHarry Sarkis
Race No. 9Aaa Radiator Specialists Ht3 Spr…9:52 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ALYSSA634530.65Adam Ramage
2WARAMI VEGAS654530.52Rita Nicolaou
3PANCHO CRUZ374630.17Fred Xuereb
4KEROMA STORM211529.97Susan Pitstock
5PENNY PLUNDER635830.92Leonie Barnes
6JOHN’S MAGIC421430.60Scott Gunning
7MYSTAGOGY1118NBTGeorge Borg
8MOHINI3342NBTKevin Barton
9STEAL A ROSE1845NBTBrian Sanotti
10GUN FORCE1868NBTAntonio Teofilo
Race No. 10Steve Whalland Race Images Stks10:12 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYLVIE426823.56Beverley Sloan
2CLOUD TEN341222.85Anthony Duggan
3BRINDIE478823.57Beverley Sloan
4KIMBRO123422.89Peter Neilson
5PERMANENT GUEST458623.24Stuart Hazlett
6SURVIVOR’S GIRL534823.07Peter Johnston
7TRIPLES8514NBTIvan Zucchiatti
8KOZMIK KAOS762722.96Raymond Lacava
Race No. 11Aaa Radiator Specialists Ht4 Spr…10:33 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR HIT HEIDI121629.91Benjamin Sweetman
2SEARCH IS ON17NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
3RUBELLY MAGIC331330.17Rodney O’brien
4BASQUE6122NBTAnthony Duggan
5DOUBLE UP SENOR656730.90Pauline Moran
6WAY TO GO221630.85Troy Halligan
7PARSLEY BAY587330.04Harry Sarkis
8FLEETWOOD KID117630.25Frank Cini
9VIROUETTE167NBTRonald Lambert
10BENT BISCUIT726730.74Aaron Shearman
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments