Tuesday, 18 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 18 March 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Stakes6:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOZMIK KAOS245123.53Raymond Lacava
2TO SEE YOU5266NBTJohn Stewart
3KOOL MAC113XNBTAnthony Duggan
4YOUR OWN PERIL776823.35Carol Wilson
5BANZAI ATTACK711623.15Charlie Polidano
6SOUTHERN SUMMER578623.24Frank Cini
7MAJOR POWER575223.24Betty Keene
8GO WILD SID648123.79Stewart Mehan
9MISS HAPPY PANTS5677NBTKevin Yates
10HONG KONG KITTY8758NBTCarol Wilson
Race No. 2All Town Skips Stakes7:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN MAGIC4561NBTJoseph Buttigieg
2RED SPECTRE121225.62Tom Halley
3CIVIL MATTER337122.94John Ashe
4GRANDEUR BELLA455423.85Darryl Pettit
5WILL SHE KNOCK125723.92Denis Wright
6MACRAME662123.34Charlie Polidano
7SHOWROOM725323.17Peter Lagogiane
8TARZAN’S GRIP8165NBTRaymond Lacava
9MISS HAPPY PANTS5677NBTKevin Yates
10BRODIE KNOCK864524.19Denis Wright
Race No. 3Narara Plumbing Services Stakes7:39 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC BARB115135.36Jason Fletcher
2ELITE FLAME573435.46Joseph Satti
4LAURIE’S TIM TAM451635.44Simon Ma
5DAWN’S HISTORY272535.44Keith Pedrana
7HARRY’S PRIDE257635.59Frank Cini
8SEVEN NOVICE8453NBTJoseph Satti
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Maiden7:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO KNOCKS2676NBTDenis Wright
2LOOSE AFFAIR24230.39Frank Sanotti
3CUDDLETIME TEARSNBTBarry Howell
4CAPITAL GAMENBTDoreen Drynan
5MISTER KITTY2530.65Anthony Duggan
6DADDY MAC346530.33Anthony Duggan
7BUDDA CHICKEN6745NBTRodney Teasdale
8STELLAR MAGICNBTTracey Bruce
9GRACEFUL DIAMOND6885NBTDenis Wright
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H8:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO NORRIS4146NBTJustin King
2VIOLENT286330.40Bradley Cowling
3CHEVY SILVERADO3821NBTMichael Manuel
4CALCULON157430.56Charlie Polidano
5HURRICANE BARDO311330.64Brian Barton
6LOCHINVAR MAUI435330.36Peter Neilson
7TORNADO GROVE656130.50John Stewart
8FIRE UP MIRACLE828830.00Mark Moroney
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY BLANCO241329.45Dean Swain
2SPEEDY MARLOW618730.90Simon Ma
3WHITE FIN126530.19Peter Neilson
4TERTON FLYER4635NBTThomas Pullman
5LORD RAIN625430.34Betty Keene
6SUGAR RAY LEE174230.03Peter Lagogiane
7ONYA MISS566630.82Dale Leard
8BLUE NORRIS444830.17Kevin Baker
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H8:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRONDALE BRAVO116429.91Darren Sultana
2JEDD TOKAAM2135NBTHelen Pullman
3DOO WOP HOOLIGAN453430.11Doreen Drynan
4LADY IN BLACK263630.46Mervyn Skinner
5READY TO LOAD177630.33Carole Eaton
6GOOD QUESTION1625NBTGraeme Duggan
7HURRICANE MAYBE6466NBTBrian Barton
8DISTANT KNOCK758731.26Denis Wright
Race No. 8Oaks Road @ Stud Stakes9:20 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY SARAH164123.17Warren Slade
2HAPPY TOKAAM122122.98Thomas Pullman
3DENALI ACES378323.56Phillip Cowling
4ASSASSIN DI511323.22Keith Pedrana
5RILEY’S LAD537823.30Christine Kay
6CHEYENNE’S SONX65422.95Desmond Woolbank
7KIMBRO832122.89Peter Neilson
8JUST A TIGER334223.08Zadia Smith
9HONG KONG KITTY8758NBTCarol Wilson
Race No. 9Star 104.5 Central Coast Maiden9:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DOVERNBTJustin King
2DENALI ROYALE3NBTBradley Cowling
3CHIEF STORM35423.59Barry Howell
4BLONDE VIXEN536424.22Raymond Lacava
5BRIGHT DEBREE5223.90James Pateman
6ROYAL MICK644423.24Keith Pedrana
7LAURIE’S SUPRISE323.94Lawrence Refalo
8COSMIC COMANCHENBTPeter Cohen
9SPANISH ICE4723.71Brad Clucas
Race No. 10Www.ausure.com.au Stakes9:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MORSON2331NBTJustin King
2WADO’S GIRL453523.44Beverly Sandes
3HECTOR KAHN412223.43Peter Lagogiane
4HOT STRYKER2184NBTAnthony Pagano
5VERGARA1NBTPeter Neilson
6HURRICANE RUBY41624.02Warren Slade
7BARB’S TILT825523.53Warren Kelly
8ALL THAT JAZZ174323.37Graeme Duggan
9BRODIE KNOCK864524.19Denis Wright
10MISS HAPPY PANTS5677NBTKevin Yates
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments