Tuesday, 19 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 19 November 2013

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUSH IT242630.36Dean Swain
2SKINNY REDINGO64NBTBrian Mitchell
3DECO’S TRIP5563NBTJohn Mooney
4MR. VISION2432NBTKeith Pedrana
5ODIN834530.94Robert Barnden
6BLACK TORO82NBTGary Stewart
7OUR ARCHIE4631.06Peter Mantach
8READY TO LOAD255730.59Lorraine Atchison
9MY MISS DIVA655NBTJohn James
10HE’S SO METRO6557NBTLisa Hutton
Race No. 2Centrebet Don’t Just Watch It Ma…7:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL PAUL562523.71Keith Pedrana
2HONEY BREWNBTPatrick Mckinnon
3ANTHONY LESSON424.14Keith Pedrana
4LITTLE CRASHER4238NBTChad Garrard
5TONGUE TWISTER4235NBTBruce Caden
6MOLLIE’S STARNBTRon Herbert
7BIG DINGO524.38Amy Bennett
8TERRORIZE6NBTPatrick Mckinnon
9BLACK AMIGO8NBTChad Garrard
10KATE’S REACTION377623.24Tony Desira
Race No. 3Taragreyhounds.com.au 1-3 Wins H7:37 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARKS THE SPOT355535.66Bruce Caden
2SHEZA HOT SORT363536.15Kevin Crowfoot
3REGAL GROVE2345NBTBruce Caden
4BELLA MEL6461NBTDale Hall
6QUEEN MARINA844735.39Noelene Holloway
7DISAPPEAR5781NBTThomas Pullman
8ALDABARAN6254NBTBrian Mitchell
Race No. 4Centrebet 132 946 1-3 Wins H7:57 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA WANT IT2452NBTRaymond Hindmarsh
2HOSSEGOR5488NBTBruce Caden
3HARRY’S PRIDE452335.61Thomas Pullman
4OFF THE COUCH7676NBTCraig Martin
6IBROX BLACKJACK4814NBTWilliam Dance
7TOY KAHN537335.77Peter Lagogiane
8NOTORIOUS MISS653535.53Cassara Hardie-vincent
Race No. 5Macro Meats Stakes8:20 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR ZA OYSTER255X23.00George Brown
2MAKE A FIFTY485722.93Simon Ma
3ROSE BUZZARD352122.85David Richardson
4BLACK BRAVO361423.12John Mooney
5RILEY’S LAD735423.30Christine Kay
6HUNTER HUMMER141222.93Helen Pullman
7DIDDY STRIKE426722.77Colin Kneeshaw
8BLITIZ TO EXCEL116123.10John Chapman
Race No. 6Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL SAM843130.47Keith Pedrana
2LOHAN LASS3548NBTJohn Macdonald
3MINT SPLICE514230.44Chad Garrard
4TINI FLUSS3517NBTMark Humphries
5SHE’S THE JAZZ667230.25Leann Masterson
6KNOCKA DIOR415230.31Wendy Brown
7JANE JET5143NBTMark Humphries
8STRATAVON PAT432230.38Christine Kay
9GREEK DRAMA673530.32Rita Nicolaou
10SPRITES IMAGE643531.09Adam Wallace
Race No. 7Www.petsnacks.com.au Stakes8:57 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER BEAR3153NBTBruce Caden
2ZIPPING MILO321530.12Jason Mackay
3COLD FICTION455229.98Ronald Lambert
4BIT ELITE742429.87Zadia Smith
5THUNDER LEE635229.72Keith Pedrana
6MIKE MARLOW166229.82Lorraine Atchison
7DARK ASSASSIN8416NBTJason Mackay
8BOYANNA136629.81John Antonelli
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes9:20 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE RIGHT PATH857731.08Terry Callen
2MALIGNING ROWE175230.38Peter Seaton
3KNOT TELLING YA211430.01David Mathias
4RUBY DANCER3111NBTChristopher Eveleigh
5OUR SHY ANNE167230.28Daryl Hawes
6HURRICANE ALLEY226630.20Robert Delaney
7MASSIVE MERV267429.84John Callaughan
8CROSBY STILLS6238NBTJohn Antonelli
9ROYAL STEALTH858530.31Michael Bonser
Race No. 9Www.ausure.com.au Stakes9:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE OPAL288123.08Leslie Hudson
2MISS ELITE FEET781123.37Edward Trenholme
3JOE HANLEY857323.04Ronald Bell
4MAGIC GLOW221523.33Wendy Brown
5FASCINATE MARY224223.22Joan Singline
6JUST A TIGER183423.08Zadia Smith
7NO MORE TEARS511523.84George Caffyn
8SHY RAINBOW443623.16Andrew Foukkare
9SKYELA TOKAAM131623.54Helen Pullman
10SHADOWS KAHN4X2823.61Ross Gerard
Race No. 10Ausure 1300 728 121 Stakes9:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARGE ALONG321NBTLena Sweetman
2IMPATIENT ANGIE175223.54Louise Mcgee
3NOTORIOUS RAPIDS562323.34Wendy Brown
4IRIRIKI531223.19Peter Lagogiane
5IMPATIENT VICX576NBTLouise Mcgee
6HISTORY LEE221623.47Keith Pedrana
7BO KAINANE483623.99Robert Delaney
8COLLISION POST412123.19Rita Nicolaou
9ROYAL TRACEY626323.38Keith Pedrana
10KEZZA’S SPIRIT8153NBTJohn Chapman