Tuesday 1st June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 1st June 2010

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota06:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MADAM KAPOOPSIE26524E J Trenholme (Umina)

2KAOS SURF43443B Tooth (Clarence Town)

3RAPID INC33333A Mccrohon (Dalwood)

4PERRO DE TORO7765J R Levi (Durren Durren)

5BIG MAL26285C Fletcher (Bringelly)

6OLLY ROCK65556W Brown (Cessnock)

7BLACK EGYPT56465D J Mason (Sadleir)

8CHAMPAGNE LAYNE37G F Brown (Karuah)

9MR SHAK85572J Maher (Teralba)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2The Entrance Leagues Club07:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIROCCO PIRATE54681J Fullgrabe (Rothbury)

2TESSA ADVENT45135T F Callen (Argenton)

3EL TIGRE81246G J Ernst (Lochinvar)

4CLOVER LIDCOMBE82176G J Dunphy (Butterwick)

5GONE SURFIN’24373B Tooth (Clarence Town)

6FAST BUDDY44332W F Jarvis (Turill)

7REGAL SUN36213W F Jarvis (Turill)

8ELITE JEAN24337J M Green (Warners Bay)

9MISTER FOY15857R J Gentles (Windsor)

10IOWA JIMA58423R Barlow (Austral)

Race No. 3Ted’s Pest Control Stake07:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE MULGOA52243S Davidson (Austral)

2BIG RED RACER52536M A Taylor (Erina)

3GOTCHA BRO44216E J Trenholme (Umina)

4ACCLAMATION11664M Russell (Bossley Park)

5GNARLY21367J A Smith (Wyongah)

6MILK RIVER21882L S Louis (Blacktown)

7INDIANA MIST3313FR A Scully (Weston)

8MADGE WILDFIRE42516G Cluss (Woodview)

9RABITO RUBY46514L C Akers (West Gosford)

10CAPRICORN OCEAN75715W P Smith (Wyongah)

Race No. 4Multicam Cnc Routers Stake07:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THAT’S IT37654D J Wells (Shanes Park)

2LARKHILL SUBJECT43Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)

3MR. NIKKI SIX6325K L Davis (Kanwal)

4COOL JONTY73432D Diver (Medowie)

5MISS KEYS435D S Swain (Box Hill)

6TSISMOSAT3344A Tindall (Ashcroft)

7CODE OF RESPONSE77444D J Wells (Shanes Park)

8RITCHIE’S LASS75734B Deguara (Lake Haven)

9SHOULD BE BLONDE35T Wiseman (Kangy Angy)

10SUPER CITRATE38Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)

Race No. 5Beard’s Concrete Pump Hire08:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BREEANAN LEE43674K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

2ISAAC MULDOON28244J G Edwards (Paxton)

3HOMER MULDOON42335J G Edwards (Paxton)

4CARBON REPRINT61772B J Greenwood (Catherine Field)

5SPITFIRE MULDOON644F3J G Edwards (Paxton)

6SAILAWAY FELLA77528F Cini (Mannering Park)

7SHE LEE74445K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

8ALBATROSS62333N Atchison (Jilliby)

9PERCHANCE35658W J Brown (Cessnock)

10HOOKED OUT67186K S Waddington (St Marys)

Race No. 6Gosford Advisory Committe Final08:39PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $7,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOFY FOOT22G F Brown (Karuah)

2BRALYN COUNTY11B J Northfield (North Casino)

3BOB’S MY UNCLE5F311J S Mcglinn (Abermain)

4MARINA’S PRIDE32R A Lee (Lochinvar)

5WO WO WILSON12P J Cohen (Kulnura)

6CAZALY GIRL44362C J Carl (Londonderry)

7ATLANTIC CURRENT21R A Matterson (Umina)

8SUDDEN WONDER211D Swain (Box Hill)

9STAR RISK23P Moran (Londonderry)

10ONE TOUGH COOKIE13G D Cook (Bow Bowing)

Race No. 7Gosford Signs Stake08:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANDY’S PRINCESS38841M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

2TRIXIE LIDCOMBE31335G J Dunphy (Butterwick)

3MY THIRD GONE12412R J Kay (Lowood)

4SIX ANGELS74576M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

5DRAGONFLY54121M A Taylor (Erina)

6CAPRICORN DRAMA74278W P Smith (Wyongah)

7COOL KAITLYN36617M D Daley (Gateshead West)

8DOUBLE HIT54154E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)

9LITTLE EGYPTIAN47455D E Garrett (Port Macquarie)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake09:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONAMOUR36623J S Brown (Cessnock)

2JANE REACTION63482L C Akers (West Gosford)

3JUG STORM18186V Greenwood (Catherine Field)

4QUICKLEE TOMMY84743T Richards (Wyongah)

5BREAD AND BUTTER78375E Harris (Wyong)

6BLACK WASH35832L A Atchison (Jilliby)

7CHEVY ASSASSIN72617J L Manuel (North Rothbury)

8ALL THE MAGIC54465R W Green (Warners Bay)

9WINDBURN FLYER78176R B Bulman (Smithfield)

10DEE CEE HENDRIX54865S J Boyd (Killarney Vale)

Race No. 9Glason Cleaning Services Stake09:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAURIE’S SURFIE75213L C Refalo (Londonderry)

2UNO BILL63466M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

3NO DOUBT51562W J Brown (Cessnock)

4KAPSALI26873T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)

5ROCKY RUSH85623F Cini (Mannering Park)

6SURF POINT22132G J Ernst (Lochinvar)

7SURFING BILLY46671J Woods (Forresters Beach)

8NO SHOW RAY33523P W Tobin (Fennell Bay)

9WOODBERRY SPIRIT46424J L Stewart (Woodberry)

10EARLWOOD FLYER54275A Thomas (Earlwood)

Race No. 10Greyhound Products Direct09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAVO TIGER14682E Harris (Wyong)

2FLASH KESTRAL43745D P Tuillier (Summerland Point)

3TALISMAN LASS67536C Fletcher (Bringelly)

4FIREFLY SAINT13276J T Grant (Morpeth)

5SHANDEE62765K R Sutton (Butterwick)

6WOODBERRY STAR24457J L Stewart (Woodberry)

7FEAR THIS FELLA28147R J Lacava (Windermere Park)

8MIXED UP MISS43552R Barlow (Austral)

9CLOSE EMBRACE148D S Swain (Box Hill)

10MEDWAY BOND3464TR J Gentles (Windsor)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of