Tuesday, 2 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 2 July 2013

Race No. 1Minton Constructions Maiden B Di…6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG KNOCKA52630.26Kevin Baker
2GOLDIE KNOX832430.57Philip Cowling
3INFINITE DEBREE4428NBTJohn Harris
4ITSA LIFESTYLENBTWarren Harper
5LAURIE’S HOPE35NBTLawrence Refalo
6NANA BETTY664530.82Justin King
7GREEK DRAMA336NBTRita Nicolaou
8PRIDE MATTERS243330.76John Harris
9QUEEN RASCAL586230.34Troy Donaldson
10MIGHTY EASY430.83William Lister
Race No. 2Platinum Plastering Maiden B Div…7:20 PM
M event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIBABA6536.67Ronald Lambert
2CAIRA’S CHANCE3457NBTAnthony Pickles
3SHESA RASCALNBTTroy Donaldson
4EASEL345335.78Darren Riley
6PENNIE MAENBTMichael Jenner
7MISS TESSIE4447NBTTroy Donaldson
8OCCAM’S RAZOR636.45Jeffery Porth
Race No. 3J&k Leonard Carpentry Gos To Wen…7:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRSTIN OTTO2215NBTVincent Cassar
2AJAY I AM318630.83Anthony Messina
3BLUE GOODESY4731NBTJohn Buckley
4MCSLOK228130.10Gary Robertson
5SLOY’S FLAME1130.15Peter Lagogiane
6MY SIGNATURE243429.40Lena Sweetman
7FORREST345430.30Brett Tooth
8BRINDIE573130.14Beverley Sloan
9CHELSEA WHO681830.10Warren Slade
10FLYING NELL387729.89Sandra Buckley
Race No. 4Everything Sports Gos To Wenty H…7:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA DIOR577330.40Wendy Brown
2SWEET POSE2175NBTWayne Sugars
3JOHN’S JOY1352NBTPeter Honnery
4FUTURE WINNER874330.59Marie Burton
5PIXEN STONES125230.32Sydney Swain
6BLUE NORRIS121230.37Kevin Baker
7LAMPUKI1361NBTVincent Cassar
8HAVALI318829.71Shane Watkin
9LAURA’S PEARL7663NBTGrant Dunphy
10COSMIC DENALI5575NBTPhilip Cowling
Race No. 5Berkeley Vale Cellars Stakes B D…8:20 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVANNAH’S STAR387723.74Carole Eaton
2TRESTLES864223.56Stevan Vas
3SAUCY SUSIE247624.09Peter Cassar
4BLACK BRAVO628423.12John Mooney
5LADY IN BLACK661523.17Mervyn Skinner
6BILLY FLY HIGH274622.88Amy Bennett
7SWEET JUNE5312NBTShane Watkin
8KRAFTY STREAKER617422.98Amy Bennett
9TWICE AS SHY6656NBTWayne Sugars
10BIG LURCH775623.31Peter Cassar
Race No. 6Berkeley Vale Panthers Stakes B …8:39 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRY’S DREAM3216NBTWarren Slade
2GOOD AS OSTI831635.69Michelle Shambler
3SHIRAZ REBEL3164NBTGrant Dunphy
4HEZA HUSTLER426135.21John Harris
5TOURMALET454136.08Mark Long
6PRINCESS BLACK1726NBTJohn Heard
7POPPY’S RASCAL178235.35Troy Donaldson
8DESIDERATA431635.13Doreen Drynan
9RASPUTIA’S MAN2246NBTBrett Tooth
10LOCHINVAR BRANDO5653NBTRobert Smith
Race No. 9Cutler Drive Meat Market Stakes …9:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAPING FLAME538722.92Brett Tooth
2COLD SHOULDER516723.36Vincent Cassar
3FLYING MASTER736623.49Rita Nicolaou
4NAGINI2121NBTRonald Bell
5KNOCKA BELLA365524.14Wendy Brown
6FRISKY MELODY327523.29Amy Bennett
7NOTORIOUS RAPIDS663523.70Wendy Brown
8LONESOME HARRY12X523.26Peter Johnston
9BIT SILLY858423.17Marie Burton
10TRUE BLUE AUSSIE746723.45Mark Moroney
Race No. 10Rite Price Tyres Stakes B Divisi…9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIKIMOTO PEARL357823.55Raymond Lacava
2SHAYLOR ADAM148323.43Marie Burton
3KEITH’S CALLING6613NBTJohn Harris
4PENNY MAID12NBTAmy Bennett
5CALL ME SHELBY12NBTGary Robertson
6IN A NUTSHELL433523.25Stephen Bell
7JUST A TIGER147423.17Zadia Smith
8ARKANSAS ANNIE17NBTElizabeth Bont
9EURO MARLOW1723.44Rita Nicolaou
10FAST KENNY477723.96Wayne Weiss