Tuesday 20th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 20th April 2010

Race No. 1Advance Air Conditioning06:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BACK BLAST3267D T Fitzsimmons (San Remo)

2THOMAS VON23872C Arletos (Llandilo)

3ICE SHAK23J Heard (North Entrance)

4BAILEE JOKER63787M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

5SHANE’S GIRL32R W Smith (Shanes Park)

6RAPID INC532A Mccrohon (Dalwood)

7OKANE22432P Lagogiane (Llandilo)

8JEALOUS ELLA82284W Marmara (Merrylands)

9CHAMPAGNE STATE23748A M Drapiewski (Rossmore)

10BLUE WHIP268S R Bennison (Keinbah)

Race No. 2Wyoming Caravan Park07:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUS DO IT74123W J O’Malveney (Doyalson)

2LOU LOU RAMBO83634J Intveen (Schofields)

3MISTY TOKAAM71H M Pullman (Keinbah)

4SPEED RACER34342T Anagnostopolos (Croydon Park)

5NO DOUBT21142W J Brown (Cessnock)

6AMERICAN IDIOT25321T F Callen (Argenton)

7BANK ROBBER22132F Cini (Mannering Park)

8MONEY RETURNED24463G J Lye (Mulgrave)

9WHERE’S MARONEY13538L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)

10TINY REJECT26526J Intveen (Schofields)

Race No. 3Hinterland Real Estate Ht107:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEM’S A SURFER36733S E Swain (Box Hill)

2WINDBURN FLYER12327R B Bulman (Smithfield)

3WATTA TUNE21615M D Greer (Londonderry)

4ROSE OF HEATHER72363D J Hawes (Doyalson)

5OBAMA66351C Arletos (Llandilo)

6ABOUT TIME MATE74145P Moran (Londonderry)

7ELITE JEAN52433J M Green (Warners Bay)

8KAPSALI17562T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)

9POLISH ASSASSIN38273P R Midson (Budgewoi)

10BIG RED RACER44545M A Taylor (Erina)

Race No. 4Mangrove Mountain Plumbing07:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST STRYKER23262A Pagano (Llandilo)

2JOAN JETT33275T F Callen (Argenton)

3BINDABOO GIZMO38355S R Bennison (Keinbah)

4OVER THE PARK76234P Moran (Londonderry)

5SUPER ANVIL73324V R Bennett (Kangy Angy)

6UNDISPUTED DOS73J Coyle (Riverstone)

7RODEO BOY44553D C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)

8I’LL BE KING73632D J Hawes (Doyalson)

9NIKKI SIX7368T F Callen (Argenton)

10MISS DAISY DEE78834S Westman (Eastern Creek)

Race No. 5The Edge 4wd Ht208:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MINT13121P Parkinson (Lorn)

2SNACKBAR SALLY32765M Wotton (Kemps Creek)

3APACHE RAIDER14652E A Bont (Oakville)

4WATTA PATCH42311M D Greer (Londonderry)

5GONE SURFIN’25512B Tooth (Clarence Town)

6IN FACT61626M S Mcmahon (Smithfield)

7LITTLE BLACK BAG21238R F Whitelaw (Abernethy)

8HARRY MACCOOL82433B Cheney (Cremorne)

9PIRATE DOS57163J Buttigieg (Willmot)

10YOU’LL SEE BOYS85215F Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)

Race No. 6Britten’s Firewood08:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINGE AND WHINE62247J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)

2BEST RUSH71646M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

3NARRATOR41334J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)

4JETHRO ROCKET33333J Aul (Tahmoor)

5HELLO POLLY27342R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)

6BEE FIFTY TWO12121D A Spurgin (Green Hills)

7FAST TORANA11415G J Lye (Mulgrave)

8LORIAN RIP11634A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

9ANOTHER JILL18614A J Messina (Llandilo)

10BEETLE BOMB47174B R Young (Kearsley)

Race No. 7Mangrove Mountain Spring Water08:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BANJO HOTTY63243S E Swain (Box Hill)

2UNLEASH DE ELITE65265C Gatt (Catherine Field)

3SNOZZ14424J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)

4LYLA JOKER27467M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

5SILK TIE36778M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

6MICK MAGIC43337K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

7JOAN’S ROSE45742L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)

8GRANDMA COOK81354A Pagano (Llandilo)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Foodworks Kariong Ht309:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THUNDER OZZ12427R Drapiewski (Rossmore)

2ZAVANCE42421S K Biddle-Leeming (Sawyers Gully)

3VANE IMAGE42233L Watts (Paxton)

4COOL KAITLYN85632M D Daley (Gateshead West)

5PURE SPICE12263L M Meredith (Niagara Park)

6LAURIE’S CHOICE61856L Refalo (Bensville)

7OMINOUS FORCE18313D G Duncan (Mangrove Mountain)

8SHEZA GOOD LASS44314V M Bennett (Wilberforce)

9QUEEN LYLA41256M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

10BURT ABILITY2581G Quirk (Holgate)

Race No. 9Robson Civil Engineers Ht409:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURFIN’ GEAR13445T L Bruce (Branxton)

2WATTA HARMONY37327M D Greer (Londonderry)

3GOODWIN DELL16223B Young (Kearsley)

4HESA GOOD LAD23831V M Bennett (Wilberforce)

5VANE LEGEND433F6L Watts (Paxton)

6LAURIE’S SURFIE13275L C Refalo (Londonderry)

7RADATAIN31131T A Wilson (Fassifern)

8TAX STIMULUS45561B Turner (Berkshire Park)

9SIMPLY EXCELLENT34473L C Akers (West Gosford)

10PATCH FELLA62543E Galea (Merrylands)

Race No. 10Fitzbodz Personal Training09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDIANA SHOWGIRL33125E A Bont (Oakville)

2POWER BAN24745J Buttigieg (Willmot)

3MARA’S BOY47124P W Malone (Cardiff)

4BAY RUN56251P Lagogiane (Llandilo)

5BOSCA FELLA61116L Vanderburg (Londonderry)

6TEEVEE BLACK86421T V Gaunt (Morisset)

7PIRATE TOKAAM21512T Pullman (Keinbah)

8EMMA’S GIFT3111V M Bennett (Wilberforce)

9UNION REP38266D A Spurgin (Green Hills)

10SIROCCO PIRATE21546J Fullgrabe (Rothbury)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments