Tuesday 20th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 20th September 2011

Race No. 1 Redbacks Cricket Club06:56PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL SCIENCE26334FSHS Ngurah (Milperra)
2BESA ME MUCHO36244NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
3FRODO’S PLAYER423FSHF C Goodall (Cessnock)
4CABLE MULDOON5NBTJ G Edwards (Paxton)
5CHANEL OSTI52264NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
6EL TORO35NBTJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
7BUTTERFLY LADY2365NBTN York (Abermain)
8DOSSY’S TIGER3223FSHL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
9FATTY’S CHAMP27FSHC O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
10GAME TRAIL63NBTA Teofilo (Mona Vale)
Race No. 2Dent Rescue Stakes07:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S GAMBLE4422323.17W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
2TERESA’S FANTASY1854123.27B Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
3GALE WARNING8674423.34A Teofilo (Mona Vale)
4DIDDY 31158FSHC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
5COLOSSUS SKILOS5441123.24S P Bell (Woodberry)
6KIRA’S SURF BOY48775NBTK L Murray (Neath)
7KISSES FOR CANDY71678FSHM J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
8SUNNY WIL2784223.36P Bont (Oakville)
9PIRATE TOKAAM51548NBTT F Pullman ()
10SWEET SCARLETT1771423.68R J Fuller (Glossodia)
Race No. 3Gosford Driving Range Stakes07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPRICORN OCEAN74486NBTJ A Smith (Wyongah)
2NUMBER KRUNCH55472NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
3WILL HE SPEED75548NBTD C Woolbank (Warnervale)
4DELEZAH75765FSTDI B Rose (Old Bar)
5VEGAS BABY76768NBTN Venuto (Merrylands)
6SUPERB DOS66525NBTJ Coyle (Riverstone)
7CAPRICORN TIGER12688NBTW P Smith (Wyongah)
8BORN BAD2732FFSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
9BAGUS77877NBTS Ngurah (Milperra)
Race No. 4Port To Port Tours Maiden07:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILEY VIRUS387NBTA Duggan (Wyee)
2CROWN SABLE54454NBTR Fuller (Glossodia)
3TOMMIE’S TIGER23433NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
4TALEEDY SIREN34442NBTR L Crawley (Swansea)
5COOL DORIS MARIA67443FSHW J Brown (Cessnock)
6LIKA LEZAH64363FSHI B Rose (Old Bar)
7SASQUATCH57472NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8PICKO23466NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
9KITTY FORMAN45775NBTF Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
10TAMAZULA ALOHA776NBTT M Halley (Kearsley)
Race No. 5Giraffe Furniture Removals Ht 108:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAW ENERGY17116FSHW J Brown (Cessnock)
2LILY APPEAL5816330.63E J Cuneo (Lake Munmorah)
3LUCKY EMMA48322NBTR Birrell (Appin)
4CAWBOURNE SHINE17131FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
5FAST CAPPA17463NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
6NIGHT CLUBBING36241NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
7FAIRWAY DOUG4573330.82P W Boon (Telarah)
8SMASH ELLA2143FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
9PENNY TOKAAM3568630.53T F Pullman (Keinbah)
10PHANTOMS51FSHP Bigeni (Girraween)
Race No. 6Deborah Hoynes Stakes08:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF THE CANVAS5745636.31J M King (Wilberforce)
225332FSHR J Webster (Cawdor)
3MR. DAWSON73713FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
4EBELLA6774536.01N J Jordan (Kitchener)
5MISS KEYS2832335.86D S Swain (Box Hill)
6PEGEON APPEAL3131336.13J B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
7ROSE OF HEATHER55241NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
8RITZY JIGGLES5266135.68A A Foukkare (Wyong)
9BAGUS77877NBTS Ngurah (Milperra)
Race No. 7Aaa Automotive Heat 208:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOOPY COLLINS61251FSHC J Carl (Londonderry)
2NORMAC GOLD64258NBTP Bigeni (Girraween)
3PROVEN FLAME52733FSHR Birrell (Appin)
4HOT SHOT LAWYER35366NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
5EXEMPLIFIED87261NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
6NAAWY NAAWYF1545FSHM K Geraghty ( Qld)
7SUPER HINDY12327NBTB Lazzarini (Yagoona)
8THANK YOU JOHN16122NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
9HYTHE’S 55286NBTB J Howell (Noraville)
10TRUST ME7377630.18R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
Race No. 8James M Ryan Chartered Acct Ht09:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH PROFILE12215NBTB R Wood (Abermain)
2COOL DIOR41335FSHW J Brown (Cessnock)
3KOMODO15635NBTS Ngurah (Milperra)
4BARNEY’S BEAUTY25232FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
5EL BONITO3225130.48J S Crawford (Llandilo)
6DARK HAWK2251730.31B Lazzarini (Yagoona)
7KRIDON KEEPING33647FSTDB J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
8JUDDA’S MEMORY23337FSTDM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
9NECEVSKI621FSHR D Birrell (Appin)
10LIL’ DANCER4130.58W M Dance (Somersby)
Race No. 9Gosford Junior Cricket Club Ht09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING BISCUIT BOY35441FSHB Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
2BLITIZ TO EXCEL14785FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
3TEE REX15214NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
4DESTINED TO BE17551NBTJ Zahra (Riverstone)
5DADDY YANKEE4F124FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
6FOX DESTINY55214NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
7COOL REJECTION11333FSHW J Brown (Cessnock)
8WAVE TO IZZY72367NBTT M Halley (Kearsley)
9SPIFFER35564FSTDP J Massa (Matraville)
10LEG IT APPEAL7154430.42J B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
Race No. 10Gosford Ist Division Team Stake10:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYE’S MELODY83745NBTG M Laughl (Glenmore Park)
2CREME COCO64333NBTM Enright (Aberglasslyn)
3MISS INDICA44532NBTE A Bont (Oakville)
4HAT TRICK4532623.49L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
5LUCY FRUIT4272123.68QA B Campton (Vineyard)
6BARB’S BANDIT44545NBTB E Kelly (Salt Ash)
7LOVATO36364FSHM Wotton (Kemps Creek)
8FENCE EATER42243NBTL Kilby (Weston)
9MINI’S FANTASY13621FSHB Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
10RED HOT SKILA81811FSHB L Horton ()
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments