Tuesday, 22 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 22 July 2014

Race No. 1Sprint Quip Maiden6:55 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY JOB’S FUN434423.79Michael Bonser
2MISS UMINAX3NBTAndrew Foukkare
3WATTO’S CHASE5NBTJohn Callaughan
4NOVA GLORYNBTJohn Polidano
5BERNIN WILS5658NBTHenry Norman
6BIDDY LANE8NBTTamara Ball
7ARIKA MAN223.63Doreen Drynan
8LUNAR NOVANBTJohn Polidano
9JACK’S A CAPTAIN555723.78Peter Lagogiane
10ELECTRIC FUSION8487NBTJordan Rice
Race No. 2Money Tree Financial Stakes7:20 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC VEE BEE6785NBTIan Morgan
2WILD AT MIDNIGHT8787NBTLuke Ellis
4LYLA MEL2223NBTAnthony Meredith
5CYCLONE SIMONE2611NBTMajella Ferguson
7TORNADO GROVE644535.55John Stewart
8EMMA PHASE115235.61Troy Halligan
Race No. 3Select Sports Apparel Sprint Ser…7:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANSOME CHARMER282323.46David Wilkie
2ADJUSTABLE DUKE2768NBTBruce Caden
3KLIENZAN111222.76Peter Lagogiane
4MY MATE RAT1835NBTShane Hill
5KING DOLL5211NBTBeverley Sweeney
6LAURIE’S HOPE558823.59Lawrence Refalo
7NIPPER’S BABE557224.32Louise Mcgee
8KOZMIK KAOS861523.53Raymond Lacava
9HALF A SPARK424724.09Michael Bonser
10SUPER ELLIE665624.41Tamara Ball
Race No. 4Living Choice Australia Sprint S…7:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD VELOCAR6417NBTBruce Caden
2JAI NORMUS271823.47John Harris
3DON’T TELL MEL61524.35Anthony Meredith
4ARIZONA SENORITA313222.69Peter Lagogiane
5HAYLEY’S AMEENA8153NBTJordan Rice
6TARZAN’S GRIP374523.44Raymond Lacava
7MASTER JETEYE184822.90Stevan Vas
8SCHOONER DOLL5212NBTBeverley Sweeney
9HURRICANE ALLEY874523.06Michaele Alderdice
10JESSICA MACY745124.72Michael Bonser
Race No. 5Rams Home Loans Stakes8:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAUCY WINK17530.31Doreen Drynan
2DIESEL TRAIN427230.04Gregory Lye
3RECO MARLOW224530.03Frank Cini
4SHIRLEY’S KIDZ2411NBTRobert Barnden
5CALLA BLACKIE6513NBTJohn Callaughan
6HURRICANE JACK511329.79John Harris
7IZZY MARLOW414330.10Mavis Moran
8JEDD TOKAAM613329.93Helen Pullman
9MACRAME531430.22Charlie Polidano
10STELLAR MAGIC51730.40Tracey Bruce
Race No. 6Triple H Osteo Care Kincumber St…8:39 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVIL PUNKX42529.85James Coyle
2IRIRIKI2135NBTPeter Lagogiane
3QUOTA OF CASH566530.04Noel Wright
4ROSE SANNETTE422129.65Kevin Johnson
5ALAN’S KIDZ1442NBTRobert Barnden
6DEE GETTA123130.14Shane Hill
7BOCHINO APPEAL484230.09Bruce Caden
8FIRE ELUSIVE332730.26Mark Moroney
9BIT ELITE475729.87Zadia Smith
10MELODY MISS1544NBTChristopher Molloy
Race No. 7Mcpherson Plumbing Sprint Series…8:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSITIVE OUTCOME172623.33Trevor Rice
2AY GOODES3112NBTBeverley Sweeney
3ROYAL MICK544523.24Keith Pedrana
4SILENT BATTLE675523.09Thomas Pullman
5NESS QUICK253423.05Michael Bonser
6FUZZY FEET7745NBTTamara Ball
7RHAEGO1738NBTLouise Mcgee
8JAI ALATOR673223.95John Harris
9ELBOW GREASE2847NBTShane O’malveney
10ZIG ZAG JO668823.34Gordon Beard
Race No. 8Skippens Landscape Supplies Dist…9:20 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BUTTERFLY633435.13Dean Swain
2MASSIVE MERV626234.92John Callaughan
3TINKABELLA ROSE344135.01Brian Mitchell
4SPACE STAR114134.21Dawn Garrett
5DAD’S AMBITION468435.57Peter Mccann
6LAURIE’S TIM TAM6X6335.44Simon Ma
7ALBERT KNOWS451235.48Shane Hill
8HURRICANE BARDO767535.63Brian Barton
9KYABRA KADE128535.99Stephen Bell
10RADAR RIDER368636.05Paul Roach
Race No. 9Netword Video Kincumber South Sp…9:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAS THAT YOU5113NBTBruce Caden
2NITROUS MUNCHER6727NBTMark Vella
3TRUE BLUE ICE1NBTMark Moroney
4COSMIC HALO6432NBTAllan Ivers
5NAKITA ROSE1522NBTJohn Cini
6BEE MAN137723.54Pauline Moran
7STYLE IT RIGHT262723.59David Wilkie
8ROYAL TRACEY344623.13Keith Pedrana
9LAYLA FLY HIGH51823.12Amy Bennett
10ROADRAGE RONNY8767NBTWayne O’malveney
Race No. 10Kids Academy Group Sprint Series…10:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALTIMORE ORIOLE7813NBTTamara Ball
2TERTON FLYER631223.13Thomas Pullman
3BERTIE JAKIT3641NBTBruce Caden
4HANIFY BLAZE2133NBTAllan Ivers
5THIS FIRE4511NBTJeremy Mcgrath
6BUGATTI EAGLE566523.40Raymond Morris
7BLUE TOO ME418823.61Jamie Hawkins
8ASSASSIN DI468223.21Keith Pedrana
9BULL BLASTER1764NBTDavid Wilkie
10CALCULON267823.44Daniel Mcdonald