Tuesday, 29 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 29 July 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden6:55 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPRICORN KAYLA323.79Frank Cini
2MY JOB’S FUN443423.79Michael Bonser
3SET IT OFF25NBTMichael Hodges
4LAURIE’S SPECIAL374223.37Simon Ma
6JACK’S A CAPTAIN557223.61Peter Lagogiane
7CORRECT CHANGE524823.30Trevor Rice
8GRANDES AMIGOS78724.10Jill Harper
Race No. 2Macro Meats Stakes7:16 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN TO MANY738523.30George Zarounas
2NOBLE ODESSA816523.00Natasha Benhard
3WAS THAT YOU113323.42Bruce Caden
4KOZMIK KAOS615323.32Raymond Lacava
5MAKE A FIFTY381822.93Simon Ma
6ROYAL TRACEY446423.13Keith Pedrana
7COLLISION POST675723.19Rita Nicolaou
8ASSASSIN DI682223.21Keith Pedrana
9COSMIC KRISTIE8447NBTBruce Caden
10EMERALD VAPOUR7565NBTJordan Rice
Race No. 3Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes7:40 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNICLE BULLET217222.82Peter Lagogiane
2ROYAL PAUL437523.24Keith Pedrana
3SILVER BULLET881523.30Michael Hodges
4TARZAN’S GRIP745323.19Raymond Lacava
5COOLABAH MOOLA236623.47Susan Smith
6POSITIVE OUTCOME726223.33Trevor Rice
7GREEK DRAMA251423.60Rita Nicolaou
8GRIN TO WIN472523.06Rita Nicolaou
9TOUGH LINC4561NBTBruce Caden
10DEE VEE DEE651224.09Leonard Absalom
Race No. 4Gosford Signs Sprint Series F7:56 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NESS QUICK347123.05Michael Bonser
2BEE MAN377223.19Pauline Moran
3COSMIC HALO432123.08Allan Ivers
4ARIZONA SENORITA132122.69Peter Lagogiane
5KING DOLL142123.02Beverley Sweeney
6KLIENZAN112122.76Peter Lagogiane
7HANIFY BLAZE133122.99Allan Ivers
8MASTER JETEYE848222.90Stevan Vas
9POSITIVE OUTCOME726223.33Trevor Rice
10ASSASSIN DI682223.21Keith Pedrana
Race No. 5All Natural Pet Treats Stakes8:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMBUCA SIYAN647830.64Frank Cini
2LOOSE CONNECTION7442NBTJohn Hughes
3DEVINE AWE254130.37Patrick Parrelli
4MUSCLE UP KAOS637630.11Natasha Benhard
5SENORITA PEARL1743NBTRonald Bell
6VANESSA’S FLAME744629.90Peter Lagogiane
7CHIEF ETHICS2544NBTPeter Mantach
8MACRAME314330.22Charlie Polidano
9BLACK JACK BILLY5465NBTLuke Azzopardi
10MY INSPIRATION8547NBTMichael Bamback
Race No. 6All Town Skips Stakes8:43 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REELEM IN RYNO341830.39Terrence Ransom
2WINGIN’ PRAYER5338NBTRonald Bell
3BIG TEE SAL832729.96Robert Barnden
4ELECTRIC EAGLE732429.71John Byrne
5RITMAR736730.33Frank Sanotti
6QUOTA OF CASH665430.04Noel Wright
7ELITE SHAK854531.14Leonard Absalom
8DEVINE SUMMIT2616NBTPatrick Parrelli
9BEERBELLY DANCER646630.54John Byrne
10BLACK JACK BILLY5465NBTLuke Azzopardi
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes9:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST HONOUR17NBTRonald Lambert
2PAST A JOKE2216NBTRonald Bell
3TAXI DRIVER623130.22Johnny Varchione
4SPECIAL MENTION56130.34Noel Wright
5KRACKEN BLACK4518NBTEmanuel Borg
6COSMIC ALIGNMENT756229.79Michael Howden
7WUXI1429.83Luke Azzopardi
8JESSICA MACY451131.09Michael Bonser
9DEVINE VOGUE756330.67Patrick Parrelli
10BEERBELLY DANCER646630.54John Byrne
Race No. 8Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes9:24 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FATHER SKEETA3731NBTLeslie Dennis
2SHIRLEY’S KIDZ111229.87Robert Barnden
3MAD VELOCAR4175NBTBruce Caden
4MAGIC MARLOW333530.07Allan Woodward
5SPIRIT TO EXCEL5823NBTAnthony Callaghan
6BIT ELITE757529.87Zadia Smith
7ALAN’S KIDZ422329.94Robert Barnden
8MASTER TRICKETT628529.62Jill Harper
9ADJUSTABLE DUKE6876NBTBruce Caden
10LAURIE’S HOPE588430.22Lawrence Refalo
Race No. 9Www.petsnacks.com.au Stakes9:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOHINI151NBTKevin Barton
2SWEET ODESSA7766NBTNatasha Benhard
3PROPER IMAGE2528NBTMichael Hodges
4LUCKY SWIPER74X323.48Raymond Bourke
5NOIR VIXEN4122NBTRaymond Lacava
6SCHOONER DOLL236423.44Beverley Sweeney
7DEVINE VEGAS2763NBTPatrick Parrelli
8ZIG ZAG JO668823.34Gordon Beard
9ARCHER JOHN173423.28Frederick Goodall
10BULA BELLE8765NBTTerrence Ransom
Race No. 10Beards Concrete Pump Hire Stakes10:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERTIE JAKIT415623.86Bruce Caden
2CANNARELLI6316NBTKevin Barton
3COUSIN PAUL4374NBTRaymond Bourke
4ARIKA MAN2123.28Doreen Drynan
5ROYAL MICK458323.24Keith Pedrana
6WALSHAW217623.14Gerald Lee
7CALCULON267823.44Daniel Mcdonald
8HALF A SPARK424724.09Michael Bonser
9DARK TINT6471NBTLeonard Absalom
10MAKE OWN LUCK556423.61Rita Nicolaou