Tuesday, 22 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 22 November 2016

Race No. 1Tom Courtney Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PISTOL AND BOO463230.34Michelle Shambler
2WORLD EXCITE2NBTMark Humphries
3ARNA WINSLOW23NBTRobert Proctor
4SHADOW QUEEN3353NBTErnest Wilson
5FLASH LOCK353230.53Ian Betts
6HENSON HILL6264NBTJohn Callaughan
7BENAUD3533NBTShirley Segreto
8ORPHAN’S ROSE652429.99Gary Ernst
9FASCINATE JOSHUA8265NBTNoelene Holloway
10MULTICAM DREAMER577330.66Michael Smith
Race No. 2Oporto Tuggerah Stakes7:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRENDEN’S COOKIE5314NBTDarren Sultana
2MOUSEY MCCOY1213NBTDarryl Thomas
3COSMIC SOOTIE288223.65Denis Berwick
4GYPSY FLASH562623.00Ian Betts
5DAZZA LEE651423.43Keith Pedrana
6JET BOY BLUE154422.91John Byrne
7TSUNAMI GEORGE6821NBTCaroline Psilos
8MA MO4172NBTJacqueline Davis
9KIMBERLEY LANE168723.28Nathan Hedley
10DAD’S MEMORY4455NBTCraig Cartwright
Race No. 3Jay Courtney Stakes7:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JILLAK334430.75Darren Sultana
2SENSE OF HUMOUR632830.14Jason Keller
3BLACK NOAKI175NBTDenis Berwick
4BUGATTI CRUZ265730.93Jacqueline Davis
5SHEEZ ALL THAT7130.28Christine Proctor
6PETITE KAINANE636430.40Robert Delaney
7BLIND VISION7764NBTMichael Smith
8LARRIKIN’S HAT846230.15Rita Nicolaou
9ANOTHER GIRL758730.64Rex Jones
10MAGIC MINNI487730.20Lorraine Watts
Race No. 4Chapman’s Quality Fruits Mdn7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RACHELLE REASONNBTJade Murray
2SERENGETI STORMNBTStephen Keith
3FANCY FICTIONNBTHarry Sarkis
4KING SAMNBTSam Sultana
5JUSTIFIED EGO862523.67Rita Nicolaou
6ITS A SKINNER448223.49Susan Smith
7WATO’S DREAMNBTAdam Campton
8HYPERDICTIONNBTHarry Sarkis
9SLOW PORSCHE5NBTKristy Sultana
10TINY ZIPPERX6NBTWendy Brown
Race No. 5Will Cohen Stakes8:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMOUS STYLE773323.25Carole Eaton
2WHATTA REBEL116522.98John Callaughan
3BIG RED SUN433223.11Adam Wade
4DORADO113723.05Wendy Brown
5BERZERK314323.08Jason Mackay
6GANNON’S GIFT376123.25Ronald Gittoes
7JACK’S JET222223.02Peter Mattress
8AVONDALE ASTRO471523.16Bruce Taylor
9SWIFT MAGIC554223.27William Davidson
10GOOD SORT418623.55Rex Jones
Race No. 6Complete Roofing Warehouse Stks8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREMALY QUEEN4135NBTLyn Morgan
2SUBLIME STYLE153330.53Frank Power
3ALF’S CHASER162730.06Harry Sarkis
4STARBURST LUCKY246630.27Darren Sultana
5CELEBRATE3727NBTLorraine Atchison
6DEJA VU212230.22Allan Buman
7BUGATTI WILD355730.84Jacqueline Davis
8SMART ANGELINA271629.96Frank Sanotti
9DAM HOT5847NBTMichael Smith
10MYARTIC COAST4568NBTMichael Smith
Race No. 7Riley Courtney Stakes8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLUKAL666330.30William Davidson
2KITTY’S MACHINE873830.07Lorraine Watts
3IBROX PRINCE456330.16William Dance
4RIKASSO LILLY681530.12Michelle Shambler
5NEW DIRECTION113630.63Mark Davidson
6BUGATTI ELLE864XNBTJacqueline Davis
7BLUE SHARK568629.58Peter Tobin
8MAX CADY613729.93Peter Tobin
9MIGHTY MARLOW5X8630.22Melvyn Daley
10DAM HOT5847NBTMichael Smith
Race No. 8Just In Hot Water & Plumbing Stk…9:18 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROC RAIDA286235.03Steven Burgis
2BULKENDER416334.98Chris O’brien
3EXPLOSIVE RANGE362135.00Daniel Flanagan
4BELENUS318735.29Simon Ma
5HOOTER HARNETT3341NBTKristy Sultana
6SEGOVIA2114NBTJason Mackay
7ELLA HAS CLASS267534.62Joseph Mcfadyen
8RAPID EXTRACTION513635.03Tracey Mullin
9SAWADEE5X7334.93John Callaughan
10FLIGHT CARRIER688536.17John Buckley
Race No. 9Duncan Excavations Stakes9:38 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCK’S LUCK221729.67Raymond Morris
2TO A TEE243429.82Harry Sarkis
3BIG CHICKEN1321NBTKristy Sultana
4BLUE PIRATE632630.19John Buckley
6VIDI VICI633430.04John Callaughan
7RUNWAY IDOLE625230.06Christine Proctor
8CAMDEN GOSSIP131129.55Douglas Rogers
Race No. 10Luke Courtney Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINDING LARRY454523.39Ernest Borg
2GLEN STAR442423.55Jacqueline Davis
3TEEVEE ROSCOE532123.41Beverley Sloan
4ONE FOR TIGER1721NBTRobert Tyson
5BIGBAD RORY4171NBTJoanne Brown
6ALFIE DIAMOND1817NBTSteven Crompton
7PISTON BROKER2817NBTRonald Gittoes
8I’M SO FANCY13323.46Paul Roderick
9GRACE ADELE246523.85Wendy Brown
10MARIE’S FANCY3717NBTMark Davidson
Race No. 11Tall Timbers Hotel Stakes10:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSACKY BLITZ317NBTChristine Proctor
2BIGBAD AIMEE2413NBTJoanne Brown
3SILVER GRACE1NBTFrank Cini
4TEMPLE GATE645223.69Ernest Borg
5APRIL SON423223.67Michael Smith
6CRUSADER MAGIC413723.19Adam Campton
7FASHION QUEEN341523.78Carole Eaton
8OCEAN REALM124NBTCaroline Psilos
9SHAKEY DANCER441623.26William Dance
10FOR NO ONE664623.66Rex Jones