Tuesday 22nd March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 22nd March 2011

Race No. 1Walker Bros Timber & Building06:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BITTER STATE433P W Parkinson (Lorn)
2JANNA KATEL Watts (Paxton)
3MINOR TIMES32242I Wicks (Saratoga)
4SIENNA’S MELODYV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
5LONESOME BETTY22346F Attard (Cranebrook)
6REGAL FUN75324G J Minter (Mayfield)
7AMY’S RISKP A Moran (Londonderry)
8FRISKY MELODY2V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
9SOPHIE’S MELODYV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
10BORN TO DREAM26K D Jarvis (Kanwal)
Race No. 2Coastal Tiles Heat 107:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FANTASIZE77367M Attard ( Richmond)
2ROCKY RUSH45742F Cini (Mannering Park)
3OPAL DREAM21142C A Hudson (Budgewoi)
4HE’S A PLAYER1684FF Goodall (Cessnock)
5DARK AND STORMY66288E Harris (Wyong)
6LIVELY HAND32445R Dean (Riverstone)
7FANTASY DANCE62331I Wicks (Saratoga)
8SPEED RISK15176P A Moran (Londonderry)
9FLASHING DRAKE34387R Jones (Telegraph Point)
10REFLUX28675R P Jones (Telegraph Point)
Race No. 3Complexion Painting Services07:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE BEN44263T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
2SCENIC GOLD46343G J Minter (Mayfield)
3PURE RAGE82174R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
4HOW DE BOB43375R P Jones (Telegraph Point)
5GARY WHO74173F Cini (Mannering Park)
6MADAM BEAR53335D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
7SHANDEE86544K R Sutton (Butterwick)
8WAVE TO BETTY86672T Halley (Kearsley)
9MAJOR MAGOO67755N Venuto (Merrylands)
10LET IT GO64584K J Elliott (Minmi)
Race No. 4Moneywise Financial Services07:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR DYNAMOB R Wood (Abermain)
2YOUNG DRAGOND C Woolbank (Warnervale)
3CHRISTAL BENZ44642T J Hong (Kearsley)
4SEAFOOD EXPRESS86757T Desira (San Remo)
5TARNEY MAYR J Lambert (Kearsley)
6MAKE A SPLASH737F E Power (Noraville)
7NIGHT WHISPER34342H Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
8OCTANE ETHAN44424D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
9SATELLITE ONE6E T Jago (Gorokan)
10REFLECT73456R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
Race No. 5Natrad Stake08:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZAVANCE12813S K Biddle-Leeming (Sawyers Gully)
2MEGA MINT51223P W Parkinson (Lorn)
3MAGIC MEDUSA41817L M Henderson (Maryland)
4PRIVATE JANE18431M Soames (Werrington)
5PURE SPICE23442L M Meredith (Niagara Park)
6WAVE TO GINA71665T M Halley (Kearsley)
7OPAL JACK45662J W Crawford (Budgewoi)
8TINY TARNEY26111R J Lambert (Kearsley)
9STARKIS35711E L Sandes (Jilliby)
10HANGOVER HARRY64587J Zammit (Londonderry)
Race No. 6Grange Hotel Function Centre08:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALL DEBREE42643J L Harris (Doyalson)
2TOO BLACK41111B J May ()
3PIGEON FLYER13688P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4LIZZY BANKS24121P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5MISS GRIZWALD24127H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
6ACTION TO EXCEL73368R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7TRUST ME46628R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
8VANDRIDGE61521D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
9SHE’S WALAMMBY67656F Cini (Mannering Park)
10I’M SO PRETTY68237R F Field (Ambarvale)
Race No. 7Galley Kitchens Heat 208:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPERCOOL MEL32361A D Meredith (Niagara Park)
2LUCY ELUSIVE24114C Mclennan (Cessnock)
3WEZ DA RISK113P A Moran (Londonderry)
4WHAT’S UP73171B Ribbons (Horsley Park)
5TURBO TILLY22114T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
6CLOUD BREAK13752A Teofilo (Mona Vale)
7NOTA BENE64176R J Lambert (Kearsley)
8NORTH COAST25117R Jones (Telegraph Point)
9JIGGY JIG54463J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
10FILL MY WALLET87835T Anagnostopoulos (Croydon Park)
Race No. 8Stanley Bros Quality Meats09:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAVERICK HAND12621R Dean (Riverstone)
2EVIE VELLA62512W Marmara (Merrylands)
3GRIP AND RIP27334L A Atchison (Jilliby)
4RASCAL52215S E Swain (Box Hill)
5SHIPSTERNS BLUFF58412T M Halley (Kearsley)
6CORAL CORLEONE21172P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7SHARK’S MENTOR63242M W Austin (St Marys)
8TOTAL ONE26668P A Moran (Londonderry)
9I’M SO PRETTY68237R F Field (Ambarvale)
10VIOLET BELLE66776D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
Race No. 9Environmental Land C’tracting H09:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAURIE’S FANTASY213L Refalo (Bensville)
2EDNA DEE1P J Dennis (Mt Druitt)
3COME TO LANDON21322W Marmara (Merrylands)
4ICKY THUMP31568J Grief (Londonderry)
5KAINANE’S GIRL63325R L D Jnr (Wyong)
6KIOWA BELL14282R J Maris (Canley Heights)
7MERANDY24113G Greene (Kearsley)
8SON OF VEE62823L Watts (Paxton)
9RUN NANNA85764P A Moran (Londonderry)
10MAX RESULT84477R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
Race No. 10Dodgers Baseball Club09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TENNESSEE BELLE38656T Halley (Kearsley)
2STACIA MAY51458M Soames (Werrington)
3SHABANG JACK28413R P Jones (Telegraph Point)
4MISS DUVLEY42221R F Field (Ambarvale)
5SUPERB DOS53241J Coyle (Riverstone)
6LADY ISADORA76313B R Wood (Abermain)
7RITZY JIGGLES33154A A Foukkare (Wyong)
8DARK HAWK2221B Lazzarini (Yagoona)
9BELGENNY ECLIPSE56758C J Faber (Camden)
10VEGAS BABY65688N Venuto (Merrylands)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments