Tuesday, 23 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 23 September 2014

Race No. 1Speedykeys – Woy Woy Stks6:55 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA HOT SORT312623.75Kevin Crowfoot
2JUST A TIGER353222.83Zadia Smith
3KY’S MEMORY6787NBTPeter Frendo
4THREE LONG NECKS688623.06Robert Roderick
5SYLVIE237523.72Beverley Sloan
6RANGI RUBY5545NBTTerrence Kunde
7JOE HANLEY334723.04Ronald Bell
8BELLA CHLOE344123.45Bob Groizard
Race No. 2B&j Asphalting Maiden7:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARYA223.22Warren Harper
2SKYENALDO4253NBTThomas Pullman
3EMMAS WAY82NBTShayne Rodgers
4RED SUN FOO37NBTRonald Patterson
5MOORABBI683823.61Chad Garrard
6ZULU ONYX425223.10Frank Sanotti
7WESTOVER247NBTCraig Martin
8SURF COUNTY235523.78Mark Davidson
9HANIFY STORM6353NBTAllan Ivers
10SARINA TOKAAM6376NBTHelen Pullman
Race No. 3Crystal Clear Pool Shop Maiden7:39 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARCELONA STAR330.43Dean Swain
2EDNA’S SWEET37530.46Barry Howell
3LACHLAN ROCKETNBTAnthony Gannon
4ADSIE24430.86Bradley Barber
5PRICELESS4NBTPeter Lagogiane
6AVONDALE ALNBTBeau Hedley
7MY DELILAH2NBTBrett May
8EXECUTIVENBTAllan Bonham
9HARRIS PACE831.39Gregory Lye
10WHO KNOCKS276831.12Denis Wright
Race No. 4Woy Woy Catholic Parish Housie S…7:57 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT ALL NITE2567NBTRobert Mccolm
2DIAMOND LUCY1X58NBTRonald Bell
4LITTLE RUM727535.60Peter Akers
5CALAMITY TRIGGER415435.43Michael Eberand
7SWAN’S MAVIS6382NBTDean Swain
8JUST LIKE ME2243NBTPeter Lagogiane
Race No. 5Ettalong Pet & Produce Sprint Se…8:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZY LOU113122.73Steven Jones
2LATE MALE751323.05Michaele Alderdice
3JACK FLASH731123.20Ian Betts
4WEEKEND WES528323.26Peter Akers
5LAST ONE LEFT125223.33Justin King
6SKINNY REDINGO733323.33Brian Mitchell
7KIMKIA TIGER835123.23Christine Kay
8GOLD DAWN713223.09Marie Burton
9KRYPTONITE KATE21X423.44James Whiticker
10LADY IN BLACK686423.17Mervyn Skinner
Race No. 6D&g Smash Repairs Stakes8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU ZENITH617330.16Frank Sanotti
2STORY TIME245230.07Marie Burton
3GARRY’S DREAM353X30.08Warren Slade
4BUNDY BEAR155129.89Mark Davidson
5ELECTRIC EAGLE724629.71John Byrne
6LIGHTEST TOUCH1315NBTJean Lewis
7CHARLM WISH5682NBTRichard Muscat
8DREAMSICLE7556NBTLorraine Atchison
9HURRICANE RUBY634730.12Warren Slade
10LAURIE’S HOPE464830.22Lawrence Refalo
Race No. 7Campbell Building Materials Stak…8:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENORITA SELENA1122NBTAnthony Gannon
2SHOWROOM463423.12Peter Lagogiane
3COSMIC EXPLORER625123.14Chad Garrard
4SENORITA ALLY1116NBTAnthony Gannon
5NESS QUICK575323.05Michael Bonser
6GRIN TO WIN124123.04Rita Nicolaou
7SASSY SARAH155622.92Warren Slade
8GRIN DIDDLE214122.99Robert Groizard Jnr
9TARZAN’S GRIP715523.19Raymond Lacava
10SUPER PRINCESS564123.61Brian Greenwood
Race No. 8Wally Armstrong Automotive Stake…9:20 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLISION POST423530.13Rita Nicolaou
2GLOWING OPAL376630.05Wendy Brown
3MISS HUXTABLE676430.28Terry Priest
4MINT SPLICE314X29.90Chad Garrard
5ETON GOLD541430.07Marie Burton
6SUGAR RAY LEE885529.46Peter Lagogiane
7GLORIFIED GEE773229.81Marie Burton
8KNOT TELLING YA473229.73Marie Burton
9GAZMICK KENNY5358NBTMarie Burton
10SPEEDY MARLOW386630.90Simon Ma
Race No. 9Raine & Horne Umina Beach Stakes9:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOWN TOWN GIRL143430.07Anthony Duggan
2MISTON BELLE667330.39Thomas Pullman
3KRACKEN BLACK5183NBTEmanuel Borg
4LAURIE’S SPECIAL241330.12Simon Ma
5TICK AWAY FIRE842130.09Mark Moroney
6SHE’S AYCE6433NBTAllan Ivers
7HURRICANE COZZA2233NBTAnthony Gannon
8CHUNKY TITAN61X530.40Philip Knight
9SENOR PEARL877330.59Ronald Bell
10SPECIAL MENTION561730.34Noel Wright
Race No. 10Everglades Country Club Stakes9:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANDES AMIGOS422723.08Jill Harper
2JESSICA MACY582323.29Michael Bonser
3SANDAVE SPRITE216423.26Nathan Goodwin
4MAKE OWN LUCK553723.36Rita Nicolaou
5COSMIC HALO611123.08Allan Ivers
6CRYSTAL HALO253423.56Bob Groizard
7BARB’S TILT175523.25Warren Kelly
8FRANCINE251123.06Robert Barnden
9HALF A SPARK234723.47Michael Bonser
10STOP SENORING3241NBTScott Kelly