Friday, 26 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Friday, 26 September 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Stakes12:49 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS QUICK STIX165123.01Kenneth Barnden
2MAKE A FIFTY185722.83Simon Ma
3SENORITA ICE311223.17David Richardson
4NESS QUICK575323.05Michael Bonser
5KOZMIK KAOS188722.96Raymond Lacava
6MAJOR POWER423323.08Betty Keene
7MISS MIGARO351223.01Warwick Brown
8PERCY CLUMP476623.16Michael Bonser
9PLEASANTRY734523.28Beverley Sweeney
10LEFT POSTED7537NBTPaul Hubbard
Race No. 2Steve Blyth Electrical Maiden1:07 PM
M event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEDLAM BRIDGE2346NBTChristopher Carl
2ROSIE’S GIRL55235.48Gary Ernst
3MADEIRA6355NBTCharlie Polidano
4I’M HONOURED783835.46Ronald Lambert
5ZIPPER POWER3364NBTRobert Howard
6EGYPTIAN LASS332NBTDawn Garrett
7MARY PHILOMENA336435.61Bob Grocott
8GOLDEN BOOTS233235.44Ronald Asquith
9JETEYE JEWELL545836.16Stevan Vas
10TARAWI NICOLE86NBTRussell Mansley
Race No. 3Gosford Rsl Club – 43232311 Maid…1:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL ABOUT LEGENDNBTDarren Sultana
2PIGEON PIE577323.24Charlie Polidano
3MARLOW ZESTA482NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
4PENCIL BABY6367NBTKenneth Sutton
5MASTER UTAH853323.58Betty Keene
6IRON MIKE323.58Warwick Brown
7EXOTIC PEARLNBTRonald Bell
8BLUE WHIRLNBTRobert Browne
9CAPRICORN DANCERNBTBrendan Allen
10JAMES EXPRESSNBTMark Humphries
Race No. 4All Town Skips Stakes1:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION PRINCESS744230.52Arthur Langman
2NOBLE ODESSA1646NBTNatasha Benhard
3ALBERT KNOWS357730.39Shane Hill
4MUSCLE UP KAOS323530.11Natasha Benhard
5LOW CARB LINA7315NBTTerrence Hong
6MRS. DUNCAN357429.66Grant Dunphy
7TINI FLUSS737430.24Mark Humphries
8HEZA COSMIC623431.27Kevin Keys
9ALL BECKY475831.12Paul Roderick
10KWIK JADIE827831.40Graeme Duggan
Race No. 5Galaxy Motel – 43246577 Stakes1:59 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND LUCY1X58NBTRonald Bell
2OUT ALL NITE2567NBTRobert Mccolm
3FAR FROM FEAR2523NBTAmy O’reilly
4BOOSTER VALVE6387NBTJared Della Casa
5IBROX BLACKJACK447535.19William Dance
6BEARLY FAIR7537NBTFay Trowbridge
7TEARS SIAM141334.74Dawn Garrett
8SPANISH SENORITA233135.22Troy Halligan
Race No. 6Star Fm 104.5 Central Coast Stak…2:17 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE GETTA322629.75Shane Hill
2BLACK TOMMIE312329.96John Miles
3STEALIN’ KRUNCH673430.11Darren Sultana
4GOT THE LIFE845730.02Harry Sarkis
5EMMA PHASE2X7630.15Troy Halligan
6SILENT EFFECTIVE111429.32Darren Sultana
7ZIPPER132430.30Natina Howard
8TIGGERLONG CHICK347330.47Kevin Keys
9SHADOW APACHE8544NBTKristy Sultana
10ALL BECKY475831.12Paul Roderick
Race No. 7Ashwood Motel – 43246577 Stakes2:34 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MADDIE411330.28Wayne Proudfoot
2GNARLY AZZ218530.07Lorraine Watts
3BRINDIE831530.14Beverley Sloan
4WHERE’S ARIEK852830.10Vivian Jones
5SENOR PEARL877330.59Ronald Bell
6LEGGY LUCY662530.92Kevin Brown
7SWEET ODESSA826730.43Natasha Benhard
8BIG DALE252330.25Robert Newstead
9SHADOW APACHE8544NBTKristy Sultana
10KWIK JADIE827831.40Graeme Duggan
Race No. 8Beards Concrete Pump Hire Stakes2:52 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIZZOU TIGER553229.84Harry Sarkis
2MR EMGRAND2531NBTLuke Azzopardi
3TEN FIFTY’S366630.80Warwick Brown
4PRINCE ZESTA21NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
5FAWN EXPRESS8130.11Mark Humphries
6LINDEN HOPE4254NBTPaul Hubbard
7LAURIE’S BOY81NBTKevin Keys
8LAURIE’S HOPE464830.22Lawrence Refalo
9KWIK JADIE827831.40Graeme Duggan
10SHADOW APACHE8544NBTKristy Sultana
Race No. 9Ted’s Pest Control Stakes3:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AY GOODES521623.03Beverley Sweeney
2MY MATE RAT835723.68Shane Hill
3PETA PALMER312523.42Stephen Muston
4ALTERED CRUSHER542523.35Jonny Sledzianowski
5FRANCINE251123.06Robert Barnden
6BLITZING FLYER137623.74Beverley Sweeney
7SHOWROOM463423.12Peter Lagogiane
8TRIAL KENNEDY3541NBTJamie Bennett
9CALL IT ANYTHING1363NBTTerrence Hong
10SENOR LAURIE16522.70John Miles
Race No. 10Gosford Signs Stakes3:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK RUNAWAY322423.50Craig Cartwright
2BIT FRUITI1NBTAdam Campton
3NOVA TEARS123.44John Polidano
4OUR GABINYA532823.40Chad Garrard
5MUM’S A LOONY636223.83Terry Duncan
6LUCY’S PRINCESS5827NBTArthur Langman
7HALF A SPARK347523.47Michael Bonser
8POWERS ON3364NBTLorraine Watts
9BLACK PANADOL826823.69Warwick Brown
10SMASH THE CASH743523.33Beverley Sweeney