Tuesday 23rd August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 23rd August 2011

Race No. 1Spray Pave Central Coast Stake06:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK LEE35324NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
2SUPER LAURIE43223FSTDM A Keys (Dapto)
3ZIPPING MAN36134FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4TENDER MOMENT32536NBTJ R Crawford (Llandilo)
5DIGGER NORRIS1213235.70M H Black (Lisarow)
6ZIPPING JEWEL15127FSTDJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
7AWESOME KEITH15783NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8ROSE OF HEATHER75635NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
9PROVEN PEPPER36754FSTDT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
Race No. 2Waters Cranes West Gosford07:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $871 Prizemoney.
1st: $111 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVANT3735723.46K Yates (Neath)
2BIG TOMMIE7211123.16J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
3RED HALO58677FSTDA Messina (Llandilo)
4PIRATE TOKAAM15751NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
5MISS DUVLEY4433323.55R F Field (Ambarvale)
6TIA KILIFI7376223.19D J Wells (Shanes Park)
7TERESA’S FANTASY2261823.35B Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
8KIOWA BELL4282123.20R J Maris (Canley Heights)
9HOT CHANCE55534FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
10BARB’S EMILY13172FSHG Poulton (Hobartville)
Race No. 3Down Under Concrete Pump Hire07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUCKER PUNCH1111830.34D Sultana (Londonderry)
2LAURIE’S FANTASY51137NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
3ROMAN SHIRAZ2211130.37P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
4EL EAGLE6863830.23M L Bashford (Greta)
5CORPORATE GOLD25254NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
6GOLD FOR ME5651130.58E Harris (Wyong)
7GOLD NEBO41266NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
8HEART OF FASHION36632NBTA Armstrong (New Lambton)
9DARK AND STORMY6781230.53E Harris (Wyong)
10VAGRANT8325830.28M Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 4Nsw Masters Afl Maiden07:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHER CAN84242NBTG M Ekert (Abermain)
2ALMIGHTY WINSLOW73724FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
3BEKKY’S DUFFER36223NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
4FATTY’S CHAMP2FSHC O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
5BUTTERFLY LADY23FSHN York (Abermain)
6BILLY THE AZTEC6NBTF Xuereb (Vineyard)
7MAKE A SPLASH83436NBTF E Power (Noraville)
8SPIRAL JILL4FSHR Smith (Shanes Park)
9SOCIETY BOND66873FSHG Emerton (Fassifern)
10EL TOROFSHJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
Race No. 5Seascape Landscapes Ht 108:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC MISS61542FSHM Davidson (Fletcher)
2EVIE SHIRAZ1426735.73L A Atchison (Jilliby)
3MISS SHELL BEE12447NBTR K Asquith (Fern Bay)
4BLUE WHIP85285FSTDS R Bennison (Keinbah)
5LEAN MACHINE67542FSTDC Garrard (Maryland)
6RED DEAL37727FSHR J Mansley (Blackhill)
7AUNTY NAGALOT65324NBTL B Richardson (Warnervale)
8SUPER LYN62656NBTC Dimech (South Windsor)
9CARBICIDE75447NBTA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
10VEGAS BABY87787NBTN Venuto (Merrylands)
Race No. 6Pwc Commercial Windows Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER NIRVANA28461NBTJ G Gale (Hebersham)
2LEG IT APPEAL37130.42J B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
3RASCAL13565NBTS E Swain (Box Hill)
4CARLY AND ME65521FSHS A Tyson (Terrigal)
5SUGAR RAY COOL1FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6EL BONITO32433NBTJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
7SPECIAL RICKEY1118830.33W J Harper (Wyee)
8VINTAGE DIVA21516NBTP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
9MISS GULLIBLE62675FSTDD Kinsella (Horsley Park)
10PENNY TOKAAM7258330.53T F Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 7Its Photography Centrebet Final08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $2,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATE OF BEAUTY3154223.53D Cox (East Maitland)
2SHEZA LUCY BLUE2455123.44A E Armstrong (New Lambton)
3MISS SUPREMO21423.20J Zahra (Riverstone)
4ELITE BOUND412F123.46K Sultana (Londonderry)
5HILL OF GOLD46563NBTW C Campbell (Kendall)
6CHILMIESTER13563NBTS A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
7CANDELO KIDZ6837423.55S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
8SHANE’S GIRL81112NBTR W Smith (Shanes Park)
9LILY APPEAL4145NBTJ B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
10ROWLES OVER66355NBTO M Langley (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 8Shane Perry Constructions Ht209:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELGENNY ECLIPSE5583436.04C J Faber (Camden)
2STUFFED WISHES23737NBTB L Clive (Weston)
3KAZAR67814NBTA Pagano (Llandilo)
4RIVER ROAD54755NBTT A Miller (Greta)
5THRILLING SMIRK1612135.62R J Mansley (Blackhill)
6RITZY JIGGLES3438535.90A A Foukkare (Wyong)
7JOY WILL6241636.05W Robertson (Cessnock)
8LILLEY’S LOCK46422NBTI J Betts (Thornton)
9VEGAS BABY87787NBTN Venuto (Merrylands)
10STAR CHERRIE68588FSTDR J Mansley (Blackhill)
Race No. 9The Rhonda Street Reminisce Mdn09:38PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD AS OSTI62NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
2BLEISWIJK LILLY2FSHW D Mulligan (Richmond)
3ROSEY BELLA26633NBTN A Atchison (Jilliby)
4BOB AND SHELLFSHJ P Lopes (St Marys)
5TALEEDY SIREN35334FSHR L Crawley (Swansea)
6BANJO’S IMPACT46857NBTN Wicks (Kearsley)
7MILEY VIRUS3NBTA Duggan (Wyee)
8STARTLING642NBTJ I Harper (Wyee)
9TAMAZULA ALOHAFSHT M Halley (Kearsley)
10STUNTMAN4FSTDS A Gafa (St Clair)
Race No. 10Evolution Secvurity Services Ht10:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH KAY44524FSTDA J Messina (Llandilo)
2THRILLING BLOOM34153NBTL Atchison (Jilliby)
3PEGEON APPEAL5313FSTDJ B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
4SUAVE STICKA55624NBTR A Hindmarsh (Weston)
5LILLEY’S FLASH77526NBTI J Betts (Thornton)
6WAVE TO IZZY5723635.78T M Halley (Kearsley)
7HOTTIE DOS47255NBTW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
8TALEEDY TERROR54264FSHR L Crawley (Swansea)
9STAR CHERRIE68588FSTDR J Mansley (Blackhill)
10CARBICIDE75447NBTA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments