Tuesday 16th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 16th August 2011

Race No. 1Pro Cab Maiden06:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAETZER2563NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2ACOLA MAJOR22525NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3EMILY’S HOT58655FSHC C King (Cranebrook)
4GUN SHOW55333NBTG E Allerton (Greta)
5TOMMIE’S TIGERB5252NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
6GOOD AS OSTI6FSHM D Shambler (Elrington)
7LEG IT APPEAL37FSHJ B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
8MILEY VIRUSFSHA Duggan (Wyee)
9BANJO’S IMPACT46857NBTN Wicks (Kearsley)
10STARTLING64NBTJ I Harper (Wyee)
Race No. 2Enviroarch Australia Stake07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEART OF FASHION33663FSTDA Armstrong (New Lambton)
2DESTINED TO BE25175NBTJ Zahra (Riverstone)
3BULLWINKLE31131NBTA T Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
4TRUST ME1787330.18R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
5SMOOTH MANNER31741NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
6COOL ZESTA27317NBTG A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
7ROMAN SHIRAZ12211FSTDP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
8PURE SPICE2623630.21L M Meredith (Niagara Park)
9TEXAS CHASE71654NBTC King (Cranebrook)
10BANG BANG FIRE47613FSHT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
Race No. 3Principal Plumbing Centrebet Ht107:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT WASABI3122123.43S A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
2SHEZA LUCY BLUE3624523.77QA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
3KAMERUKA KIDZ1137423.64S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
4LILY APPEAL414FSTDJ B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
5MISS SUPREMO2123.20J Zahra (Riverstone)
6RAGTIME GAL81478FSHJ R Roche (Kew)
7BLU EVENING21368FSHD S Swain (Box Hill)
8SHANE’S GIRL38111FSHR W Smith (Shanes Park)
9HILL OF GOLD34656FSHW C Campbell (Kendall)
10KABELLA1554FSHL Moncrieff ()
Race No. 4Dicker Motor Smash Repairs Mdn07:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEREE SHERAZFSHD K Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
2PAINAWAY8FSTDE J Trenholme (Umina Beach)
3MAKE A SPLASH28343NBTF E Power (Noraville)
4RANGER PARTON63565NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
5DYLAN’S PRINCESS22387FSHP M Sidebottom (Wentworthville)
6BEKKY’S DUFFER3362FSHJ P Lopes (St Marys)
7SNOW CHANCE82442FSHR Tredway (Keinbah)
8GLOBE BOUND32342NBTN Curby (Northmead)
9SPIRAL JILL4FSHR Smith (Shanes Park)
10BILLY THE AZTEC6NBTF Xuereb (Vineyard)
Race No. 5Trophy World Stake08:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME TAZ67246NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
2RIVER ROAD45475FSTDT A Miller (Greta)
3LILLEY’S LOCK13464FSTDI J Betts (Thornton)
4CATCH ME NANNU77476FSTDP Frendo (Pendle Hill)
5MANDAGERY MISS64114FSTDK Sultana (Londonderry)
6TESS VELLA62526NBTJ Vanderburg (Londonderry)
7LILLEY’S FLASH42775FSTDI J Betts (Thornton)
8CARBICIDE47544NBTA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
9MR. SNAKE EYES57548FSTDM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
Race No. 6Football Heaven Final08:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEROMA STEEL23313NBTA (Londonderry)
2VALENTINE OSTI42342NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
3SUPERCOOL MEL1532130.18A D Meredith (Niagara Park)
4TOO BLACK7282130.11B J May ()
5SCARLETT’S BOY6676230.50G Denardo (Leppington)
6SUCKER PUNCH111130.34D Sultana (Londonderry)
7PATCH TOKAAM37742NBTH M Pullman (Keinbah)
8EL BONITO23243NBTJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
9TRUST ME1787330.18R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
10TEXAS CHASE71654NBTC King (Cranebrook)
Race No. 7Gosford City Ffc Committee08:58PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME KEITH3315730.24K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
2IBROX LAURA1121230.23W M Dance (Somersby)
3FREAKY LEE2373730.16K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4LAURA’S TIGER2221130.02W M Dance (Somersby)
6ROSE OF HEATHER4756330.15D J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
7PROVEN PEPPER13367FSHT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
8AUNTY SHIRL5757430.17K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
Race No. 8Alan’s Quality Meats Stake09:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGGER NORRIS4412135.70M H Black (Lisarow)
2THEN QUOTED32755NBTI Morgan (Telopea)
3MY THIRD GONE4633435.60A T Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
4MISS KEYS1731235.86D S Swain (Box Hill)
5EVIE SHIRAZ3814235.73L A Atchison (Jilliby)
6TENDER MOMENT73253FSTDJ R Crawford (Llandilo)
7TRIXIE LIDCOMBE4353535.63G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
8RITZY JIGGLES4343835.90A A Foukkare (Wyong)
9MR. SNAKE EYES57548FSTDM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
Race No. 9Seacoast Fishing Centrebet Ht209:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROWLES OVER26635NBTO M Langley (Berkshire Park)
2CANDELO KIDZ1F68323.55S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
3ELITE BOUND412FNBTK Sultana (Londonderry)
4CHILMIESTER41135NBTS A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
5OSTI’S ALIBI15262NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
6TERESA’S FANTASY4226123.35B Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
7STATE OF BEAUTY7315423.53D Cox (East Maitland)
8LAPTEK TOM27224FSHD J Wells (Shanes Park)
9SCREAMING JESTER2416823.41K D Jarvis (Kanwal)
10AWESOME TRENT44546NBTK Pedrana (Cranebrook)
Race No. 10Gosford City Ffc Stake10:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO BELLA BAZ18274NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
2TOUGH NUT4144230.41R J Lambert (Kearsley)
3VINTAGE DIVA2151FSHP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
4VEGAS BABY4858731.29N Venuto (Merrylands)
5TRESTLES3437130.53S J Vas (Valentine)
6RASCAL11356NBTS E Swain (Box Hill)
7CASEY VELLA22528FSHJ Vanderbu (Londonderry)
8PEGEON APPEAL53130.49J B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
9EBB AND FLO81822NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
10THANK YOU JOHN53523NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments