Tuesday 9th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 9th August 2011

Race No. 1Dodgers 5th Grade Side Maiden06:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,208 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $4.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLOBE BOUND33234NBTN Curby (Northmead)
2STUNTMANFSHS A Gafa (St Clair)
3SURKAFSHJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
4WISE HEAD43287NBTT R Marsh (Coal Point)
5MISS SUPREMO2FSHJ Zahra (Riverstone)
6CHANEL OSTIFSHM D Shambler (Elrington)
7MAKE A SPLASH82834NBTF E Power (Noraville)
8BILLY THE AZTECFSHF Xuereb (Vineyard)
9PAINAWAY8FSTDE J Trenholme (Umina Beach)
10RANGER PARTON63565NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
Race No. 2Grime To Shine Cleaning Service07:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANDRIDGE6851123.32D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
2BRETT PEARL66744NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
3WARRAGAMBA84287FSTDM S M Mahon (Smithfield)
4TIA KILIFI4737623.19D J Wells (Shanes Park)
5SAVANT2713723.46K Yates (Neath)
6STATE OF BEAUTY1731523.53D Cox (East Maitland)
7BRINDLE ANGEL2432423.67C C King (Cranebrook)
8BIG TOMMIE1721123.16J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
9SHANDEE76666NBTK R Sutton (Butterwick)
10PURE RAGE7487723.66R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
Race No. 3Walker Bros Timber & Hardware H07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLETT’S BOY7266730.50G Denardo (Leppington)
2DEVIL FELLA52263FSTDR E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
3SPIRIT46628NBTB R Young (Kearsley)
4ALL ABOUT GLORY12375FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5TRUST ME6178730.18R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
6SUCKER PUNCH111FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
7BIG RED RACER3766430.51M A Taylor (Erina)
8LILLEY’S LOCK41346FSHI J Betts (Thornton)
9CAZA COOL46478NBTM H Black (Lisarow)
10VEGAS BABY7748531.29N Venuto (Merrylands)
Race No. 4The Extension Factory Maiden07:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACOLA MAJOR62252NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2RUBY WEDNESDAY44562NBTT R Marsh (Coal Point)
3TOMMIE’S TIGER2B525NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
4GLAETZER256NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5PEEJAY’S GIRL83432NBTP Williams (Rooty Hill)
6PICKO22423FSHW M Dance (Somersby)
7TOMMY RIP22247FSHN L Pateman (Raymond Terrace)
8PEGEON APPEAL53FSHJ B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
9COOL BLISS37FSHM D Shambler (Elrington)
10ARE GEE BEE34665FSHN Curby (Northmead)
Race No. 5Red Eye Interiors Ht 208:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONDY’S PRINCESS33326NBTA M Gowan (Beresfield)
2LILY APPEAL4130.63J B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
3KEROMA STEEL2331FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4VALENTINE OSTI46423NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
5BRICKIES MATE68138FSHD A Edwards (Lake Haven)
6WANDY OLIVIA118FSHF C Hardman (Bligh Park)
7TOO BLACK7728230.15B J May (Maitland)
8RIVER ROAD27454NBTT A Miller (Greta)
9PURE POLLY6755630.75D J Wells (Shanes Park)
10CAZA COOL46478NBTM H Black (Lisarow)
Race No. 6J&h Motor Body Builders Stake08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILLING SMIRK21612NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
2TESS VELLA26252NBTJ Vanderburg (Londonderry)
3THRILLING BLOOM31341NBTL Atchison (Jilliby)
4SUPERB DOS24441NBTJ Coyle (Riverstone)
5CAUSING KAOS61163FSHN K Benhard (Clarence Town)
6SAYS WHO12363NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
7MISS KEYS2173135.86D S Swain (Box Hill)
8SUAVE STICKA15562NBTR A Hindmarsh (Weston)
9MISS SHELL BEE41244NBTR K Asquith (Fern Bay)
10HOTTIE DOS54725NBTW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
Race No. 7Dahdah Uniforms Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX LAURA2511230.23W M Dance (Somersby)
2LAURA’S TIGER5222130.02W M Dance (Somersby)
3TENDER MOMENT77325FSHJ R Crawford (Llandilo)
4AWESOME ODY5364530.18O M Vassilakis (Matraville)
5LYNDOR LEE8114130.52M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6CASINO FUN3548F30.22W R Sugars (Voyager Point)
7SHAD STAR85676FSTDM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8TAKE CARE84836NBTM Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
Race No. 8Waratah Sports Ht 309:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAS CHASE77165NBTC King (Cranebrook)
2SUPERCOOL MEL21532NBTA D Meredith (Niagara Park)
3EXEMPLIFIED57851FSHL A Atchison (Jilliby)
4PATCH TOKAAM63774NBTH M Pullman (Keinbah)
5EL BONITO62324FSHJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
6LILLEY’S FLASH54277FSHI J Betts (Thornton)
7ZAVANCE3174630.88S K Biddle-Leeming (Sawyers Gully)
8OUTLIER614FSHC D Phillips (Wallerawang)
9VEGAS BABY7748531.29N Venuto (Merrylands)
10PURE POLLY6755630.75D J Wells (Shanes Park)
Race No. 9Natrad Auto Air Wyoming09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S DRUMMER78346FSHT F Pullman (Keinbah)
2LUCY ELUSIVE42838NBTC Mclennan (Cessnock)
3GOODWIN BENNETT1444123.35R E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
4GEE TEE ARE5766323.60C G Shelton (Woongarrah)
5DASJON11455NBTS J Boyd (Doyalson)
6JUST CANDY27655NBTD F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
7RUN NANNA76484NBTG G Wilson (Medowie)
8OSTI’S ALIBI41152NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
9SETTING THE PACE75544FSHF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
10SYLVIA TEARS65657FSHD J Wells (Shanes Park)
Race No. 10Dodgers Life Members Stake10:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE BOUND412FSHK Sultana (Londonderry)
2SPLENDOURISTIC48387FSHL A Atchison (Jilliby)
3ROWLES OVER12663FSHO M Langley (Berkshire Park)
4SWEET SCARLETT73547NBTR J Fuller (Glossodia)
5BOUND BY DESIRE83635FSHT Marsh (Coal Point)
6SQUASHED BANANA123.25F J Hurst (Londonderry)
7CANDELO KIDZ51F6823.55S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
8TERESA’S FANTASY14226FSHB Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
9PARRA PARRA65565FSHD J Wells (Shanes Park)
10SETTING THE PACE75544FSHF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments