Tuesday 2nd August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 2nd August 2011

Race No. 14×4 Wreckers Stakes06:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE A SPLASH88283NBTF E Power (Noraville)
2JAYPEE SHELBYFSHG J Robertson (Williamtown)
3ROCHAMBEAU277FSHR Bell (Blacksmiths)
4ACOLA MAJOR62622NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5LIZZY CRUISE3682FSHD F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
6FASTBACK SHELBY75233FSHD C Diver (Medowie)
7BELL BAILEY37342FSHM G Bailey (Bellbird)
8SEAFOOD EXPRESS66553NBTT Desira (San Remo)
9SQUASHED BANANAFSHF J Hurst (Londonderry)
10CAMDEN COWBOYFSHD W Rogers (Camden)
Race No. 2Tuff Buckets Stakes07:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE’S FANTASY6251122.93L Refalo (Bensville)
2KELLY’S HERO12357NBTL Watts (Paxton)
3SUPERCOOL MEL2215323.24A D Meredith (Niagara Park)
4BRINDLE ANGEL5124323.67C C King (Cranebrook)
5PIRATE TOKAAM24415NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
6TIA KILIFI2473723.19D J Wells (Shanes Park)
7MEGA MINT1347123.40P W Parkinson (Lorn)
8VANDRIDGE1685123.36D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
9PENNY TOKAAM84272NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
10CALLAS PRINCESSF163423.58N Sidrak (Catherine Field)
Race No. 3Stream Cup Stakes07:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVE TO IZZY8657235.78T M Halley (Kearsley)
2LYNDOR LEE8481135.73M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3CARBICIDE47544NBTA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
4TRUAMYLEE ROSE16414FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5NIGHT CLUB QUEEN77545NBTG J Perrin (Keinbah)
6JAYDEN’S GEM3778736.23F Cini (Mannering Park)
7SUAVE STICKA18155FSTDR A Hindmarsh (Weston)
8RITZY JIGGLES5434335.90A A Foukkare (Wyong)
Race No. 4Brian Hilton Motor Group Stk07:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY WEDNESDAY36445FSTDT R Marsh (Coal Point)
2DAWN’S ROSE8FSHT R Marsh (Coal Point)
3SAPPHIRE SHIRAZ72223NBTS Ma (Forestville)
4HEAT THE PLATE22753FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
5I’M STILL HERE82643FSHJ S Mcglinn (Abermain)
6JOY WILL43624FSTDW Robertson (Cessnock)
7DEVINE FORTUNE35463FSTDP J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
8BOOKEM DANNO827NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9DEVINE MAID56FSTDP J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
10JEN58FSTDR R Warren (Cooranbong)
Race No. 5Economy Waste Ht108:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAS CHASE87716NBTC King (Cranebrook)
2BIDDYKEN PRINCE3F127FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3BIGBOY JOSH18716FSTDP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4LEAN MACHINE33675FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
5NO SHOW RAY5634730.45G R Howard (Millfield)
6OPAL DREAM2822630.22C A Hudson (Budgewoi)
7BIG BONUS42754FSTDE Harris (Wyong)
8EBB AND FLO43281FSHJ R Roche (Kew)
9PURE POLLY6755630.75D J Wells (Shanes Park)
10RABITO RUBY67687NBTL C Akers (West Gosford)
Race No. 6Veolia Environmental Services H08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZACCARY RIGHT77276NBTG R Mclean (Nabiac)
2TRESTLES4F343FSTDS J Vas (Valentine)
3DANNY’S GIRL52556NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
4BROTHER TWINK44172FSHL Vanderburg (Londonderry)
5LAYNE FLO76177NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
6DIGGER NORRIS7344130.71M H Black (Lisarow)
7PATCH TOKAAM55637NBTH M Pullman (Keinbah)
8TITANIC MISS36227FSTDW C Slade (Beresfield)
9HERBERT BALE45585FSHC A Garrard (Maryland)
10KIOWA FLYER88772NBTC C King (Cranebrook)
Race No. 7John Hogan’s Haulage Ht308:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH ME NANNU67774NBTP Frendo (Pendle Hill)
2LUCY FRUIT11142FSTDA B Campton (Vineyard)
3GOLD FOR ME32565FSTDE Harris (Wyong)
4UNO BELLA BAZ18274NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
5SON OF VEE24183NBTL Watts (Paxton)
6UNO PARTY GIRL1882630.08G J Perrin (Keinbah)
7REGAL GATE211630.55E P Borg (Oakville)
8IMPERIAL DESIGN51354NBTS Kelly (Birmingham Gard)
9AVONDALE DURANTE64636NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
10CAZA COOL46478NBTM H Black (Lisarow)
Race No. 8Grant’s Performance Ht409:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOY BOOLOMO55371NBTM W Griffin (South Nowra)
2ZAVANCE6531730.88S K Biddle-Leeming (Sawyers Gully)
3NIGHT CLUBBING45252NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
4DARK AND STORMY61267NBTE Harris (Wyong)
5LOLITA JILL21664FSHV Cassar (Harrington)
6STYLE QUEEN36411FSTDG J Perrin (Keinbah)
7BLEISWIJK BOY113NBTL Vanderburg (Londonderry)
8QUEEN’S GATE2116130.58E P Borg (Oakville)
9SHIPSTERNS BLUFF56784NBTT M Halley (Kearsley)
10PURE RAGE74877NBTR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
Race No. 9Angels Roofing & Accessories St09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL EAGLE84868NBTT L Payne (Greta)
2BOGGABRI BLAZE76878FSHK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
3MISS SHELL BEE44124NBTR K Asquith (Fern Bay)
4WILL HE SPEED57857FSTDD C Woolbank (Warnervale)
5SAYS WHO41236FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
6TESS VELLA12625NBTJ Vanderburg (Londonderry)
7MISS KEYS52173NBTD S Swain (Box Hill)
8ALL FOR CHANCE55846FSHD C Brown (Dondingalong)
Race No. 10Veolia Environmental Services10:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORAL CORLEONE4634423.67P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2COMPLICIT15125FSHC J Carl (Londonderry)
3VINTAGE DUDE1365223.34G L Rogers (St Marys)
4BIT WASABI2231223.43S A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
5DUCHESS CANDY32324NBTC L Howard (Millfield)
6GOODWIN BENNETT11444NBTR E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
7DASJON71145NBTS J Boyd (Doyalson)
8SAMANTHA MIST3123.42P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9COLLEEN’S OPAL5343623.33L A Hudson (Budgewoi)
10SWEET SCARLETT73547NBTR J Fuller (Glossodia)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments