Tuesday, 25 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 25 October 2016

Race No. 1Dsr Partners Heat 1 Maiden Serie…6:59 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NILE QUEEN445730.15Barry Howell
2FONICAZ LUCY766231.45Adam Campton
3SECRET SOLDIER62530.31Harry Sarkis
4GHOST PEPPER863531.37Warwick Brown
5GEE UP444330.50Stephen Mccabe
6RAFFIN TYNE7868NBTKane Heuston
7REBEL LAD343230.38Pauline Moran
8WINSOME RYDER233330.16Bradley Barnes
9MISS BALLOWS4777NBTMark Ballantine
10SHAYNE PRINCESS84NBTShayne Doherty
Race No. 2He’s Jenkod It Stakes7:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMBERLEY LANE528123.28Nathan Hedley
2ZEDSTAR173523.21Mark Beagan
3JET BOY BLUE1122.91John Byrne
4TIGER PEARL614123.46Ronald Bell
5BELL’S HERO611823.25Geoffery Case
6WHATTA REBEL732122.98John Callaughan
7UP ZARR DAISY637323.14Thomas Pullman
8EMILY’S HEART8315NBTKevin Brown
9ZIAM325223.61Ronald Patterson
10BRENDEN’S COOKIE8153NBTDarren Sultana
Race No. 3Ruffles Hair Design Avoca Stks7:41 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH BALLING133330.16Frank Cini
2STORMY GALLON435630.21Barry Howell
3USURPER621230.25Ronald Bell
4GOOSE L’ORANGE261630.21Adam Wade
5LUCK BOX JONO353530.22Peter Frendo
6KIM’S LOVE8223NBTKeith Pedrana
7MAX CADY565629.93Peter Tobin
8RIO ROCKET354630.06Rita Nicolaou
9LOUGAR672830.24Martin Sinclair
10KINLOCH HILL417630.74Shane Hill
Race No. 4Dsr Partners Heat 2 Maiden Serie…8:05 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMATREE BOY230.70Darryl Burke
2KEYSTA3323NBTSusan Smith
3JUSTIFIED EGO548530.50Rita Nicolaou
4IBROX SAPPHIRE543430.25William Dance
5SWAGGER’S ANGEL8NBTKane Heuston
6FLASH LOCK434430.71Ian Betts
7SAVANNAH JOAN6226NBTCarole Eaton
8FIREFLY NUTSNBTShannon Boyd
9MISS PINAFORE55NBTFrederick Goodall
10KASH KADE778831.66Wendy Brown
Race No. 5Avoca Beach Hotel & Resort Stks8:24 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORADO255123.05Wendy Brown
2MYSTAGOGY146222.96George Borg
3LOOK US OVER1141NBTRonald Bell
4VIROUETTE816222.87Ronald Lambert
5ANOTHER KAINANE583523.17Robert Delaney
6DOUBLE UP SENOR4637NBTPauline Moran
7SALINA FIRE175423.69Mark Moroney
8BIG RED SUN111523.11Adam Wade
9GLEESON LANDING653623.30John Byrne
10COSMIC SOOTIE537223.65Denis Berwick
Race No. 6All Malay Restaurant Avoca Stks8:42 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD AIR1874NBTWayne Boreland
2MARBEL ROSE2153NBTGary Greene
3MO GREEN8664NBTTrevor Rice
4BLUE SHARK855629.58Peter Tobin
5DOKMAI567430.29John Callaughan
6KENSA131230.57Susan Pitstock
7QUEEN AUDREY766229.79Carole Eaton
8SLICK OSCAR442730.09Andrew Drapiewski
9ZIPPING MONTANA674430.06Thomas Pullman
10PENNY PLUNDER157830.44Bradley Barnes
Race No. 7Avoca Beach Hotel Golf Club Stks9:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT SIGNATURE4163NBTLena Sweetman
2DANLEE NIGHT OUT7351NBTDarren Sultana
3PACKED CHEVY714430.29Ernest Borg
4GELIGNITE JOAN571X30.03Pauline Moran
5FABULOUS FIVE562530.39Susan Pitstock
6EGYPTIAN DIVA141730.12Barry Howell
7MAGIC ETHICS4316NBTPeter Mantach
8LEKEY153330.37Henry Norman
9GEE RAFE2156NBTShane Hill
10LARRIKIN’S HAT842530.15Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 8Avoca Beach Butchery Stks9:25 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DELAWARE1145NBTJustin King
2VIDI VICI274635.39John Callaughan
3CARLUKAL1866NBTWilliam Davidson
4PICCADILLY SKY626235.35Frank Sanotti
5OCHRE KEROMA1311NBTWayne Boreland
6DAWN MINI6157NBTKeith Pedrana
7PAMELA2366NBTRonald Bell
8SPRING GATE356435.12Ernest Borg
9IBROX PRINCE546535.13William Dance
10MISS BRISTLE5645NBTJustin King
Race No. 9What’s That Pay Stakes9:44 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURRA MISS137330.23Pauline Moran
2TRUE DANGER687330.24Daniel Marshall
3ADRIAN’S GOLD234129.73Rita Nicolaou
4ELA DODGER464330.62John Mooney
5VINNEY’S BRAE4261NBTShane Hill
6ALF’S CHASER162730.06Harry Sarkis
7SUBLIME STYLE21NBTFrank Power
8IN THE BAG724730.76Henry Norman
9SOPHIE’S THE ONE645830.66Trevor Rice
10LACES OUT345830.01Barry Howell
Race No. 10Mick Foley Memorial Stakes10:09 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDYS FLASH345323.03Ian Betts
2SHEBA’S DIVA323122.82Michelle Shambler
3BRINDLE FALCON342823.52Kane Heuston
4NOAKIS GIRL644423.71Susan Pitstock
5TICK AWAY FIRE2265NBTMark Moroney
6SWEET RUNNER161323.08Mark Ballantine
7TRACK MASTER157322.90Rita Nicolaou
8SILVER LABEL222222.72Paul Ballantine
9MARK’S GIRL786624.11Shayne Doherty
10FAMOUS STYLE873823.25Carole Eaton
Race No. 11Avoca Beach Hotel & Resort Stake…10:30 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SONOMA323423.33Justin King
2ROB’S RETURN1357NBTFrederick Goodall
3BIT PUSHY3123.29John Miles
4FANCY BARBARA332423.22Keith Pedrana
5SUNNY PITUBI442323.39Adam Wade
6FINDING LARRY1513NBTErnest Borg
7GYPSY FLASH243123.00Ian Betts
8FREE SPINS12NBTBradley Barnes
9LACHY’S LUCK531723.41Ronald Bell
10ZIPPER IT PATSY344X23.49Wendy Brown