Tuesday, 18 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 18 October 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Maiden6:55 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMORY ROAD488430.53Harry Sarkis
2SECRET SOLDIER6230.31Harry Sarkis
3CRISTALLE MAXNBTBrian Mitchell
4KASH KADE778NBTWendy Brown
5IBROX SAPPHIRE345430.25William Dance
6ADRIAN’S GOLD232330.55Rita Nicolaou
7MARKWOOD DRIVEX6631.22Chad Garrard
8WINSOME RYDER7233NBTBradley Barnes
Race No. 2Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes7:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1USURPER262130.25Ronald Bell
2KALL HER KARISMA355430.08Fred Xuereb
3ALLAWAY333330.21Lisa Lamb
4SANBONA246329.85Doreen Drynan
5HIGH BALLING413330.16Frank Cini
6STORMY GALLON143530.21Barry Howell
7RIKASSO LILLY372630.12Michelle Shambler
8DUSTY RIP472230.88Chris Arletos
9RICKY BOY775X30.14Keith Pedrana
10DIGGER MAGIC155830.13Victor Hokin
Race No. 3Steve Blyth Electrical Maiden7:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIN SYSTEM38NBTShannon Boyd
2ANOTHER NOODLES6366NBTJohn Howson
3FASCINATE JOSHUA2X23.40Michelle Shambler
4JOSIE TOKAAM25223.50Frank Cini
5SHAKEY DANCER325323.26William Dance
6SUPER SPRING2NBTAnthony Messina
7OPTIMYSTIC353723.54Kerry Zantiras
8GYPSY FLASH272423.00Ian Betts
9AM I DOOMEDNBTRaelee Shearer
10LAURIE’S MARLONBTRita Nicolaou
Race No. 4Smooth Fancy @ Stud Maiden7:57 PM
M event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURVIVOR MAE4266NBTChris Arletos
2ALFIE25335.67Lorraine Atchison
3BROOKE JEALOUS367635.53Trevor Rice
4NILE QUEEN344535.90Barry Howell
5PRINCE OF MARBLE3455NBTMervyn Buckley
6FLASH LOCK3343NBTIan Betts
7EBBY RIPPER4444NBTMichael Eberand
8KEYTO8784NBTDarryl Lynch
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:21 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHESA FELON511129.64Kerry Drynan
2BERZERK822330.02Jason Mackay
3MADAM SWANNY158830.64John Mooney
4TIGGERLONG KATUT2433NBTKevin Keys
5BLACK EVA212329.97John Miles
6TIGGERLONG DOT333830.32Kevin Keys
7EMISSION CONTROL656429.95Brian Barrington
8QUEEN AUDREY876629.79Carole Eaton
9PENNY PLUNDER715730.44Bradley Barnes
10MY EGYPTIAN165829.97David Lewis
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Final Sp…8:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $3,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG RED SUN221123.11Adam Wade
2GOOSE L’ORANGE226123.11Adam Wade
3MISS RAMJET114222.98Benjamin Sweetman
4COSMIC SHOWER354123.02John Howson
5EUCHRE BOY642223.20Helen Pullman
6JACK’S JET537123.02Peter Mattress
7AVONDALE ASTRO168223.16Bruce Taylor
8JORDANIC333123.08Garry Coles
9FANCY BARBARA533223.22Keith Pedrana
10KIM’S LOVE558223.23Keith Pedrana
Race No. 7Rapid Clean Central Coast Stakes9:02 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY TEE472622.95Keith Pedrana
2BLACK INK481823.14Harry Sarkis
3TRACK MASTER415722.90Rita Nicolaou
4CAMACHO123522.69Ronald Bell
5VIROUETTE3816NBTRonald Lambert
6HAIL STORMING4386NBTFay Trowbridge
7BLUE TONGUE BLUE667122.84Adam Wade
8KING SAPPHIRE852222.94Michelle Shambler
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes9:22 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORCED EXIT4311NBTRobert Mccolm
2EVIDENCE516135.02Lorraine Atchison
3BEV’S SOLUTION726535.48Beverley Wood
4LION OF LYON5425NBTWilliam Bright
5ZIPPING MONTANA3367NBTThomas Pullman
6EXPLOSIVE RANGE321135.15Daniel Flanagan
7CROWNED4271NBTLorraine Atchison
8AY JAY ZAN146435.53Kerry Zantiras
9MIAGI SON13X7NBTPeter Johnston
10BUGATTI GONE8433NBTJacqueline Davis
Race No. 9Sponsorships Available Stakes9:49 PM
5 event over 731 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIE WEBBA786243.96John Howson
2SHEZZA GIRL2654NBTMartin Bowe
3VIPER ICON5861NBTChad Garrard
4LORNA BELLE5523NBTRonald Bell
6NAUGHTY WORD221144.08Robert Littlefield
7PETITE KAINANE6354NBTRobert Delaney
8ONE FOR ANNE1652NBTMargaret Keys
Race No. 10Like Us On Facebook Stakes10:08 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GIRL DIGGER5X1329.95Victor Hokin
2EGYPTIAN DIVA14130.12Barry Howell
3PACKED CHEVY187130.29Ernest Borg
4FORESEEABLE536629.80Ronald Lambert
5ROYAL TURBO1NBTHarry Sarkis
6AUSSIE DUCK351130.11Nancy Mcintosh
7LINI DANCO1142NBTAnthony Messina
8MIDNIGHT CARMEN351830.09Shannon Boyd
9TRUE DANGER336830.29Daniel Marshall
10RIO ROCKET835430.06Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 11Gosfordgreyhounds.com.au Stks10:27 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NELLYSU552330.29Francis Noone
2STICKY ZIPPER3426NBTWendy Brown
3SHIRAE311NBTAllan Buman
4SHEZA ZIPPER142230.04Nancy Mcintosh
5ALF’S CHASER516230.06Harry Sarkis
6ZION187230.40Noelene Holloway
7FRANKENREITER461330.41Michael Bamback
8JACK YA ZIPPER345530.79Chad Garrard
9QUICKLEE CASSIE766230.10Lorraine Atchison
10IN THE BAG724730.76Henry Norman