Tuesday, 11 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 11 October 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOME KINDA GIRLX423NBTAlan Pringle
2MARKWOOD DRIVEX6NBTChad Garrard
3INVINCIBLE CHASENBTShannon Boyd
4MEMORY ROAD534830.53Harry Sarkis
5HOLSTER CULPRIT2230.36Kerry Zantiras
6PRONTO47NBTAllan Woods
7SECRET SOLDIER6NBTHarry Sarkis
8NILE QUEEN634430.15Barry Howell
9WILLY WOODS755NBTAllan Woods
10HOLIDAY PARTY656NBTKenneth Cheetham
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Ht1 Spri…7:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUD MY HERO121423.30Penny Williams
2BLACK ZAC BONUS116223.24Evelyn Harris
3LEE SECRET134823.71Keith Pedrana
4LUCK BOX JONO243523.73Peter Frendo
5TWO STEPS AHEAD241623.26Henry Norman
6EUCHRE BOY664223.66Helen Pullman
7BIG RED SUN442223.12Adam Wade
8ROJO BONITO7755NBTJohn Heard
9JETHROWTULL347223.56Warwick Brown
10ZULU AEGIS4738NBTFrank Sanotti
Race No. 3Happy Anniversary Annie & Kade S…7:39 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN AUDREY587629.79Carole Eaton
2FAB SURFY463829.69Matthew Flint
3FAWN EXPRESS512329.85Mark Humphries
4BLACK LEE BONUS111229.73Evelyn Harris
6BLACK EVA121230.05John Miles
7SPIDER GLEESON171730.58Leonard Polidano
8OPUS FORTE6113NBTChristopher Carl
Race No. 4Good Luck Johno Maiden7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PISTOL AND BOOX323.71Michelle Shambler
2DAINTY CULPRIT478223.68Kerry Zantiras
3LOVER’S LOCH2NBTJohn Howson
4BIT PUSHY3NBTJohn Miles
5CHASE THE DREAM45323.80Mark Tailby
6JOSIE TOKAAM25NBTFrank Cini
7OPTIMYSTIC535323.54Kerry Zantiras
8SEE YA THURSDAY766223.90Darren Wort
9STRATAVON KASEY26624.13Dale Leard
10TWIN SYSTEM38NBTShannon Boyd
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Ht2 Spri…8:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE MAGIC1521NBTDarren Ryan
2EL GRAND DEMON254723.19Warwick Brown
3MASERATI REV5635NBTMichael Ryan
4MARK’S EXPRESS672223.24Mark Humphries
5LEE BOOBOO282122.99Keith Pedrana
6HURRICANE BELLA466723.40James Frendo
7COSMIC SHOWER635423.48John Howson
8AVONDALE ASTRO1168NBTBruce Taylor
9ELUSIVE AVA8532NBTAnne Hector
10SOOTIE’S ME GIRL164523.21Adam Wade
Race No. 6Steve Blyth Electrical 1 Win Stk…8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EGYPTIAN DIVA1430.12Barry Howell
2DAZZA LEE283430.34Keith Pedrana
3SCARLET TILLY5221NBTJohn Buckley
4TILIKUM1NBTChrystal Hensing
5IN THE BAG1724NBTHenry Norman
6TRUE DANGER133630.29Daniel Marshall
7COSMIC BUZZARD1733NBTBenjamin Sweetman
8SHEZA ZIPPER414230.04Nancy Mcintosh
9FRANKENREITER546130.54Michael Bamback
10ZION318730.40Noelene Holloway
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Ht3 Spri…8:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE RAKEEM473423.29Warwick Brown
2MISS RAMJET111122.98Benjamin Sweetman
3JORDANIC353323.11Garry Coles
4BLACK ONLY BONUS3632NBTEvelyn Harris
5SWIFT MAGIC243623.27William Davidson
6COSMIC TRACEY566822.91Keith Pedrana
7PENNY PLUNDER371523.10Bradley Barnes
8UP ZARR DAISY363723.14Thomas Pullman
9SUNNY PITUBI1764NBTAdam Wade
10ZIAM832523.61Ronald Patterson
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies 0-3 Stk…9:22 PM
MX event over 731 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL TEMPTRESS567844.94Nathan Hedley
2MIDNITE PARTY1123NBTKenneth Cheetham
3WESTEND TOMMY6424NBTJohn Heard
4TWO TRIPLE SIX6NBTAndrew Gavenlock
5DEBBY458643.71Rob Tyler
6BELENUS6121NBTSimon Ma
7GRACIE WEBBA478643.96John Howson
8MACK’S CHOICE775444.11Rex Jones
Race No. 9Steve Whalland Images 1 Win Stks9:41 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE DUCK35130.53Nancy Mcintosh
2TEFLON TREY552530.38Brian Tame
3PETITE KAINANE556330.40Robert Delaney
4SCHMICKEYDOO224XNBTRob Tyler
5LACES OUT434530.01Barry Howell
6JOEY ROCKET2515NBTPeter Rodgers
7ESKY LID4388NBTChad Garrard
8LEKEY3153NBTHenry Norman
9ALF’S CHASER51630.06Harry Sarkis
10BOGIE BENNETT4556NBTMark Beagan
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Ht4 Spri…10:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEDSTAR671723.21Mark Beagan
2ROGER’S IN TOWN2132NBTAlan Pringle
3NOTHING MAJOR647223.99John Howson
4KIM’S LOVE555823.31Keith Pedrana
5BELLYACHE227523.56Adam Wade
6DORADO333223.05Wendy Brown
7DILIGENT MISS3611NBTBrian Tame
8JACK’S JET653723.21Peter Mattress
9TAHNEE’S RASCAL615722.85Shannon Boyd
10ABDULLAH DIXIE781623.50Robbie Neville
Race No. 11Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Ht5 Spri…10:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY BARBARA825323.34Keith Pedrana
2RIO ROCKET683523.48Rita Nicolaou
3SALINA FIRE771724.02Mark Moroney
4ONE TREE VOGUE464223.61Lisa Lamb
5NEXT CARD727223.39Frank Sanotti
6MAN DOWN2518NBTTroy Donaldson
7GOOSE L’ORANGE6226NBTAdam Wade
8COURT ZESTA724323.29Geoffrey Grimwood
9HILLBILLY JO2367NBTTracey Miller
10OSTI’S THUNDER668123.89John Edwards