Tuesday 26th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 26th April 2011

Race No. 1Clark Rubber Erina Maiden06:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE BAY ROXY36434NBTM A Whitlock (Weston)
2ALPHA AUSSIE23356NBTS Davidson (Austral)
3BLUE SAMURAI53FSHR Tredway (Avoca Beach)
4MATA WRECK222FSHS Davidson (Austral)
5SWIPER GEORGE3NBTG J Lye (Mulgrave)
6VOLCANIC DINAS22533FSHD R Mobbs (Arcadia)
7OLIVIA’S JOKEN5NBTP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
8SIENNA’S MELODY2NBTV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
9LAPTEK HELEN78842NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
10TENISHA OCTANE87346NBTS Vassallo (Bossley Park)
Race No. 2Gbid Stake07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALAY ALLEN1181FSHS Rhodes (Leppington)
2JAYNIE ALLEN12144FSHS Rhodes (Leppington)
3HANIFY’S JEWEL2111FFSHM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
4ELAIN ALLEN11113FSHS Rhodes (Leppington)
5SPRING FERRARI31616FSHG J Board (Orange)
6SAYS WHO11523NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
7SUE BENNY32443FSHC Proctor (Londonderry)
8GRITTY PEARL41261FSHA Wade (Kings Langley)
9PURE SPICE2435530.21L M Meredith (Niagara Park)
10OCEAN FOAM64367FSHS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
Race No. 3Franklins Central Coast07:39PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING LEGEND14725FSHG J Board (Orange)
2WINSTON EXPRESS8437330.10P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4SUPER LAURIE1652230.18L Refalo (Bensville)
5RADATAIN6452130.25T A Wilson (Fassifern)
7ALL DEBREE21634NBTJ L Harris (Doyalson)
8ARIEK RUTH53178NBTK W Jones (Orangeville)
Race No. 4Travelworld Deepwater Plaza07:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE HAND15377FSTDK Wilcox (Budgewoi)
2JACKA453FSHB Lazzarini (Yagoona)
3ARIEK TYSON28FSHV Jones (Orangeville)
4ACOLA MAJOR4333NBTJ P Barrass (Gulgong)
5TURBO GIRL84435NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
6NUMBER KRUNCH22NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
7EBBY MISS72832FSHN Becroft (Kurrajong)
8JUST JAYDE4238FSHJ King (Wilberforce)
9QUEEN BELLA45637FSHS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
10BUENA VIDAFSHD I Drynan (Llandilo)
Race No. 5Star Fm 104.5 Final08:20PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE BLUE MATE2851123.55M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
2NATO’S FURY1425123.17T Pullman (Weston)
3CELTIC FANTASY41273NBTJ Harris (Doyalson)
4WEZ DA RISK3215123.26P A Moran (Londonderry)
5SUPERCOOL MEL1123323.24A D Meredith (Niagara Park)
6FRISKY MELODY4121223.30V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
7CORAL CORLEONE2312223.67P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8OPAL DREAM8317223.59C A Hudson (Budgewoi)
9OUR HONEY BEAR73273NBTT Ransom (Mallabula)
10TITANIC MISS35344NBTW Slade (Beresfield)
Race No. 6Central Coast Express Advocate08:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUFFED WISHES76365FSHB L Clive (Weston)
2YELLA MUSTARD431F1FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3LA LOLA82254FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
4WAVE TO BETTY24524NBTT Halley (Kearsley)
5TRAMONTANO72567NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
6NOW QUOTED65165NBTJ Mooney (Green Point)
7RITZY JIGGLES54642NBTA A Foukkare (Wyong)
8EAR’S ARIEK23675FSTDV Jones (Orangeville)
9EVIE SHIRAZ18F55NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
10TALISMAN LASS38738FSTDR Barlow (Austral)
Race No. 7Australia Walkabout Park Calga08:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIA KILIFI7166223.72D J Wells (Shanes Park)
2KISSIN’ CHLOE2155223.70R Hoogenboom (Werombi)
3MISTY TOKAAM5118523.36H M Pullman (Keinbah)
4SURF ON TAP14117NBTR L Stock (Highfields)
5SNOW WHITE OPAL1622523.53C A Hudson (Budgewoi)
6AWESOME TAZ16127NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7OPAL JACK3643323.25J W Crawford (Budgewoi)
8HEAVENLY DOLL3541623.27G L Borrow (Argenton)
9LIZ’S CONQUEST71438FSHN Becroft (Kurrajong)
10SHARPE APOLLO53411FSHG W Jamieson (Guildford)
Race No. 8Imperial Centre Gosford09:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALE WARNING72366NBTA Teofilo (Mona Vale)
2BIG STOMPER16F51FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
3TOTAL CALM2552530.27D I Drynan (Llandilo)
4EVIE VELLA1184130.42W Marmara (Merrylands)
5AWESOME KEITH2262430.24K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6AUNTY SHIRL7647830.21K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7BARBELLA OSTI3831630.75C M Proctor (Londonderry)
8TOMMY TOKAAM3615730.40T F Pullman (Weston)
9GENISTA JESS34728FSHN A Falls (Backmede)
10WONGAWILLIKATIE64236NBTD K Moxey (Luddenham)
Race No. 9Gosford Council Stake09:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEEN’S OPAL123.33L A Hudson (Budgewoi)
2COME TO LANDON1324123.81W Marmara (Merrylands)
3LONESOME BETTY3461323.50F Attard (Cranebrook)
4SPEEDY LUIGI32237FSHI M Drury (Atherton)
5OUR HONEY BEAR73273NBTT Ransom (Mallabula)
6BIG BONUS7743123.25E Harris (Wyong)
7WILD SURF22124NBTR Barlow (Austral)
8CLOUD BREAK75223NBTA Teofilo (Mona Vale)
9LAURIE’S FANTASY3443423.21L Refalo (Bensville)
10YELLOWROCK YOWIE83143FSHJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
Race No. 10Shop-a-docket Stake09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH EM GEE25162FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
2OUR DYNAMO15129.93B R Wood (Abermain)
3DARK HAWK22132NBTB Lazzarini (Yagoona)
4EURO JET4732230.16R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
5ZIPPING JEWEL13FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
6GAIL ALLEN14162FSHS Rhodes (Leppington)
7PIPPI KEEPING23371FSHJ Whiticker (Jamisontown)
8HIGH PROFILE14521FSHB R Wood (Abermain)
9OAKS ROAD45413FSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
10RASCAL53373NBTS E Swain (Box Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments