Tuesday 3rd May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 3rd May 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Mdn06:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEELING FITFSHK Baker (Borambil)
2FINAL RINSE54425FSHW J Bright (Wamberal Beach)
3KAIULANI SPICEFSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4MOON TERRACE83435FSHD K Pettit (Aberdare)
5REFLECT67234FSTDR J Mansley (Blackhill)
6BOOKEM DANNO82NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7JUDBURY GIRL64552FSHA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
8MILE SOUND5FSTDB Howell (Noraville)
9HOLLY GISELE6FSTDP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
10THRILLING SMIRK4347FSHR J Mansley (Blackhill)
Race No. 2Centrbet Goldmine Ht 107:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO BLACK1181130.15B J May ()
2HE’S NO BOY1547330.42J D Lawson (Aberdeen)
3 DESTINY61330.63P Bont (Oakville)
4GALE WARNING23665NBTA Teofilo (Mona Vale)
5GRITTY PEARL12617NBTA Wade (Kings Langley)
6LAURIE’S FANTASY34434NBTL Refalo (Bensville)
7LIZZY BANKS2144830.35P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8CAPE MELVILLE52663FSTDL G Barnes (Mulgoa)
9MAXIMUM THREAD47634NBTJ Magri (Austral)
10GOLD TESS35886FSHM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 3Centrebet Goldmine Ht 207:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE AS21141FSHB Hedley (Cooranbong)
2JAKEY25141FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3DELEZAH66252FSHI B Rose (Taree)
4THINGS MISSING36111FSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
5UNO PARTY GIRL37341NBTG J Perrin ()
6RUBY JET531FSHC Lamb (Swan Bay)
7CLOUD BREAK52234NBTA Teofilo (Mona Vale)
8GOOD ODDS KNOCKA31226FSHF J Hurst (Londonderry)
9ZAVANCE5586330.88S K Biddle-Leeming (Sawyers Gully)
10MAGIC KEARVE45846FSTDK Pedrana (Cranebrook)
Race No. 4Jb Lodge Maiden Stake07:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECKY’S EXPRESS3FSHP A Roderick (Weston)
2LAPTEK HELEN88426NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
3VOODOO JACK525FSHW Marmara (Merrylands)
4OLIVIA’S JOKEN52NBTP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
5GRASS CUTTER4662FSHT Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
6TENISHA OCTANE87346NBTS Vassallo (Bossley Park)
7SWIPER GEORGE33NBTG J Lye (Mulgrave)
8TURBO GIRL44358NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
9BY COLLAR GEE5638NBTA Sepping (West Ryde)
10I’M A CANNONFSHF C Goodall (Cessnock)
Race No. 5Centrebet Goldmine Ht 308:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UPPERDECK271FSHJ S Miles (Killcare)
2HE’S SO SHY42221FSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
3SEVENTEEN33514FSTDA Wade (Kings Langley)
4ELECTRIFYING FIX14511FSTDC Wilson (Elermore Vale)
5SOOTICA13273NBTR Smith (Shanes Park)
6YOIT13187FSHM Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7OH EM GEE16218NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
8SPRING FERRARI16164NBTG J Board ()
9BIG MAL31478NBTD E Jarick (Harrington)
10NERRIGUNDAH66845NBTW J Harper (Wyee)
Race No. 6Centrebet Goldmine Ht 408:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANDAGERY MISS2231330.24K Sultana (Rouse Hill)
2CHASING DE CASH2245530.26J S Miles (Killcare)
3BOSSMAN JACK47715NBTJ W Sweet (Holmesville)
4BIG STOMPER6F512NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
5FLYING NIKI31553FSTDL J Fletcher (Oakville)
6GOLD HANNAH58563NBTM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
7HOLY TOLLY64211FSHJ S Mcglinn (Abermain)
8BARBELLA OSTI8316330.75C M Proctor (Londonderry)
9BAY KNOCKA34148FSTDB Barton (Greystanes)
10PURE POLLY63744NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
Race No. 7Centrebet Goldmine Ht 508:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUSCANY COVE11FSHL P (Londonderry)
2EURO JET7322630.16A W Provest (Ulladulla)
3GYPSY JOE46548NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
4HANIFY’S JEWEL111F130.11M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
5ANTIQUA BAY15584FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
6SEVEN 17242FSHL Barnes (Mulgoa)
7BOURNE WIZARD46655NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8IBROX TIGER2233230.56W M Dance (Somersby)
9BULLWINKLE56627NBTT Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
10ZOMBO66517NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
Race No. 8Centrebet Goldmine Ht 609:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREPOLIS7412230.25D Sultana (Londonderry)
2SANFE15722FSHM J Ferguson (Leppington)
3LADY ISADORA7472230.41B R Wood (Abermain)
4ROUGH AND TOUGH28267FSHC Betts (Kings Park)
5RITZY JIGGLES4642230.48A A Foukkare (Wyong)
6NAT’S THE ONE61F2130.16V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
7KINGA CAM65162FSHM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
8SWIP LIGHTNING51587NBTA M Jarick (Harrington)
9DEBBIE’S DESIRE86618NBTP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
10WARRAGAMBA62784FSHM S Mcmahon (Smithfield)
Race No. 9Centrebet Goldmine Ht 709:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORPORATE GOLD11668FSHM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
2DIRECT DOLL57313FSHM Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3SAYS WHO15233NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
4SUE BENNY24438NBTC Proctor (Londonderry)
5OPAL DREAM31721FSTDC A Hudson (Budgewoi)
6WONGAWILLIKATIE64236NBTD K Moxey (Luddenham)
7JET FAN84184FSTDG J Lye (Mulgrave)
8SPEEDY LUIGI22378FSTDI M Drury (Atherton)
9ALL ABOUT GLORY51FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
10FANTASIZE73674FSTDM Attard (North )
Race No. 10Centrebet Goldmine Ht 809:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUENA VIDA130.26D I Drynan (Llandilo)
245413FSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
3AWESOME TAZ61276FSTDK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4VAGRANT6557530.28M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
5TWISTIE72652NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6GABLE DRUM11341FSHC Lamb (Swan Bay)
7OUR DYNAMO151129.93B R Wood (Abermain)
8KOOL BROCK66311FSHR Drapiewski (Rossmore)
9CHIEF ENFORCER84218FSHM Bell (Austral)
10EVIE VELLA8417830.42W Marmara (Merrylands)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments