Tuesday, 27 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 27 January 2015

Race No. 1Tonkin Drysdale Partners Stakes6:57 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST HONOURX63735.58Ronald Lambert
2YOU’RE MY SHADOW235435.30Anthony Pagano
3MRS. CHITTY BANG3552NBTMichael Green
4NODDY HOLDER557535.56Mark Davidson
5IBROX BLACKJACK336635.19William Dance
6LITHGOW PANTHER311135.09
7BILLY BLUE EYES131435.22Luke Azzopardi
8LAUGH WITH MARY412435.48
9WITHOUT A CAUSE647535.27John Chapman
10ORPHANS PRINCESS636535.86Gary Ernst
Race No. 2Dewars Cabinets Woy Woy Maiden7:18 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITLY BANJO7NBT
2UP A SIZE264NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
3LEN’S HONOUR222429.93Ronald Lambert
4MAKENTON JAG72NBTChristopher Carl
5ORPHAN’S ROSE323330.70Gary Ernst
6MISS LOULAH2347NBTLeanne Procopio
7IN DISPUTE22NBTHagob Tatian
8WESTEND DIVA2230.35John Heard
9EXTERMINATOR577330.38Mark Beagan
10CAGMA654431.28Christopher Carl
Race No. 3Anytime Fitness Woy Woy Maiden7:37 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CAVANOVA2575NBTMark Beagan
2COP THAT BARTLEY73NBTGary Brown
3SURFING PRINCE7NBTChristopher Carl
4SERENA FLY HIGH7NBTAmy Bennett
5HONOUR PROMISENBTDean Swain
6FANCY MICK3754NBT
7TEQUILA SPRITE64530.45Zadia Smith
8BLUE SQUIRRELNBTElizabeth Bont
9RED SUN FOO545430.04Ronald Patterson
10PANCHO CRUZ466530.97Fred Xuereb
Race No. 4Sam Smith Memorial Sscc Maiden S…7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY JUNE6X2223.49Keith Pedrana
2ESTRANGED4122.94Luke Azzopardi
3VENUS FLY HIGH2123.18Amy Bennett
4DEE BEE TEN221523.20Timothy Murray
5NITROUS ZUES27223.32Nathan Auld
6FRUIT SPICE867223.32Adam Campton
7THANK YOU557323.45Harry Sarkis
8COVE ALIGHT42323.72Peter Honnery
9CROWN STREET675323.83Chris Van Vegchel
10FANCY TEE65423.59Keith Pedrana
Race No. 5Blackwall Tyres Mechanic Repairs…8:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENVY855623.31Peter Tobin
2RECO MARLOW488823.58Frank Cini
3OAKEY PARK1113NBTJohn Chapman
4BLUE THUNDA1171NBTJohn Miles
5JUST A TIGER645322.83Zadia Smith
6MISS MIGARO112322.81Warwick Brown
7MAKE A FIFTY114322.83Simon Ma
8FEAR ZA OYSTER525422.93George Brown
9AUNTY JAGGER7365NBTBradley Cowling
10MARK’S GIRL458524.11Shayne Doherty
Race No. 6Clarke Dowdle & Associates Stake…8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK LAGOON244730.07Rodney O’brien
2ARE VEE PEA7361NBT
3CABOOSE151NBTHarry Sarkis
4EMA’S TREE5474NBT
5POPPY’S JESS216530.31Mark Davidson
6INVISIBLE155729.86Larry Procopio
7STYLISH MAN165729.85Frank Cini
8QUOTA OF CASH376130.04
9AMAYA1374NBTJamie Hawkins
10ONYA MISS546430.82Dale Leard
Race No. 7Quick Serve Fruit N Veg Woy Woy …8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENTER THE FOO165NBTRonald Patterson
2NOVA GLORY152529.98John Polidano
3SURF COUNTY153330.25Mark Davidson
4ENTREATY563631.27Harry Sarkis
5PLAYMASTER1324NBTAllan Ivers
6NYXIE146330.73Gayle Masterson
7KENNY’S HONOUR832730.65Ronald Lambert
8SKIN DEEP452130.27Christopher Carl
9SUDDEN OUTBURST4578NBTHarry Sarkis
10AMAYA1374NBTJamie Hawkins
Race No. 8Campbells Building Materials Sta…9:18 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERMANENT GUEST245229.97Stuart Hazlett
2PRODIGY221730.10Dean Swain
3RUBELLY MAGIC1348NBTRodney O’brien
4PASSENGER773430.18Larry Procopio
5DIAMOND OF HOPE416530.26Bob Groizard
6SILVER DOMINO346229.88Phillip Wall
7TOTAL BLONDE552530.24Adele Powell
8CLOUD TEN721129.55Anthony Duggan
9FREYA KEROMA358730.17Michael Bonser
10TEN FIFTY’S745430.53Warwick Brown
Race No. 9Sports Coast Trophy/embroidery S…9:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDO’S LADY811223.46Ian Darcey
2BELLS LUCK142223.56Geoffery Case
3CRYSTAL HALO428623.56Bob Groizard
4NOVA TEARS425623.39John Polidano
5STRATAVON KIA353423.33
6BIT FRUITI141523.44Adam Campton
7FRANKIE’S SHADOW1637NBTCharlie Polidano
8SURVIVOR’S GIRL7213NBTPeter Johnston
9MARK’S GIRL458524.11Shayne Doherty
10MY JOB’S FUN765623.30Michael Bonser
Race No. 10Pr Plumbing & Sons Woy Woy Stake…9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARYA213623.22
2CHUBBA582623.27Keith Pedrana
3RARE QUALITY715NBTWarren Slade
4CURRY COCO338324.15Sharon Mitchell
5GODFREY FONG2187NBTRonald Bell
6BROMAC BOY4137NBTSimon Brown
7BLACK JELLYBEAN185222.96Simon Ma
8OVERFLOW ANGEL531NBTPeter Johnston
9MY JOB’S FUN765623.30Michael Bonser
10AUNTY JAGGER7365NBTBradley Cowling
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments