Tuesday, 27 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 27 May 2014

Race No. 165reddogs.org.au Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RATCHADA723.97
2MY EGYPTIANNBTDavid Lewis
3BLUE ASPIRENBTFrank Power
4LUCY LOCHWAT527723.23Raelee Shearer
6DESPICABLE JIMMY87NBTSarah Easey
7ARLI TOKAAM824.01
8JETEYE EXPRESS7NBTStevan Vas
Race No. 2Beards Concrete Pump Hire Maiden7:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCORE MAESTRO227523.72Chad Garrard
2IRISH BUTCHER6622NBTLeonard Polidano
3ROYAL PAUL232523.49
4MAGIC GIFT7346NBTPhillip Cini
6SPANISH ICE478323.68Brad Clucas
7PIGEON PIE282423.25Charlie Polidano
8ROJO COAST3765NBTRobert Jones
Race No. 3Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Maiden7:39 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART RIP7572NBTChris Arletos
2MADEIRA6524NBTCharlie Polidano
3BILLY BOB2824NBTRobert Jones
4WALSHAW834430.80Tim Anagnostopoulos
5CERTAINTY3822NBT
6CAPITAL GAME330.30
7DOWN TOWN GIRL246230.48Anthony Duggan
8BELLFIRE6NBTTroy Macdonald
9JONO’S FOXY7NBTChris Arletos
10LAURIE’S SPECIAL3487NBTSimon Ma
Race No. 4Oaks Road @ Stud Blue Pa…7:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON CUE327223.65Anthony Messina
2LAYLA FLY HIGH5123.12Amy Bennett
3POPPY’S JETT222.97Troy Donaldson
4KLIENZAN7122.76
5LITTLE JILL122.95Paul Van Gestel
6REBEL JETEYE87323.49Stevan Vas
7MISTER SPACEMAN323.25Jacqueline Davis
8PRINCESS JETEYEX223.25Stevan Vas
9SPANISH ICE478323.68Brad Clucas
10CRAZY CARMEN48423.32Mario Multari
Race No. 5Greyhound Products Direct Stakes8:20 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LICIOUS DOLL124123.58
2PRETTY PERFECT464624.05Lorraine Atchison
3EVER SO SWEET2672NBTRobert Jones
4COSMIC EXPLORER763423.39Chad Garrard
5CHASING DE MOOLA178623.06
6TERTON FLYER333623.13Thomas Pullman
7BIG CLIFFY3675NBTPatrick Mckinnon
8SASSY SARAH265823.17Warren Slade
9TEN TO MANY558X23.30George Zarounas
10MISS WHIFFEN536624.56Robert Jones
Race No. 6Narara Plumbing Services 1-4 Win…8:39 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPNESS GAL434134.86Malcolm Norman
2EMILY’S SWEET131135.09Barry Howell
3DOO WOP HOOLIGAN535335.18Doreen Drynan
4HARRY’S PRIDE545535.59Thomas Pullman
5SPANISH SENORITA554335.22Troy Halligan
6BILLY STYLE542535.13Troy Macdonald
7RANGI RUBY245235.04Terrence Kunde
8SOUTHERN MASTER645435.51Joseph Satti
9READY TO LOAD856535.74
10SWEET LAVENDER356835.46Paul Abdallah
Race No. 7All Town Skips Stakes8:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S TILT831731.52Warren Kelly
2SUGAR RAY LEE625129.64Peter Lagogiane
3HURRICANE JACK3436NBTJohn Harris
4AWESOME RIP1711NBTChris Arletos
5DIESEL TRAIN2612NBTGregory Lye
6GARRY’S DREAM135630.08Warren Slade
7GOT CHILLS524830.87John Attard
8SOLILOQUY CRUISE1527NBTRaymond Scully
9SOUND EFFORT316629.89Dean Swain
10ELITE EFFORT615NBTDean Swain
Race No. 8Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes9:20 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN NOVICE544530.09Joseph Satti
2SHY RAINBOW337329.92Andrew Foukkare
3SWAN’S MAVIS426X30.31Dean Swain
4PERFECTED776229.84Lorraine Atchison
5REMA’S IVORY332129.72Edward Foyle
6STRATAVON PAT543330.38Christine Kay
7ELITE FLAME254530.15Joseph Satti
8CHEYENNE’S SON187830.30Desmond Woolbank
9STEALTHY JEWEL8175NBTAnthony Messina
10GLOWING OPAL472730.38Wendy Brown
Race No. 9Star 104.5 Central Coast Stakes9:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASS578123.41Anthony Duggan
2SLOY’S FLAME5572NBTPeter Lagogiane
3BLUE COSMIC123723.56Anthony Messina
4MAGIC GLOW422523.33Wendy Brown
5FIRST AID KIT753823.00Brad Davis
6MACRAME773223.11Charlie Polidano
7EXPLOSIVE MOUSE1112NBTJoseph Satti
8TWIST OF BLUE1112NBTNoel Mccaskie
9DIEGO SPRITE486623.20Chris Arletos
10STRYKER’S DUO4645NBTAnthony Pagano
Race No. 10Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes10:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAI ALATOR5538NBTJames Pateman
2BARNICLE BULLET341223.28Peter Lagogiane
3BARBARA’S GOLD4221NBTChristine Kay
4ANTHONY LESSON446423.44Keith Pedrana
5LADY MERIDAH1NBTAnthony Messina
6BRITT’S PICK15NBTPaul Van Gestel
7SQUIRT CAMERON7667NBTCorey O’donnell
8HURRICANE RUBY146723.94Warren Slade
9GOODESY TWO8875NBTChris Arletos
10TINY JOHNO4775NBTPhillip Cini
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments