Tuesday 27th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 27th November 2012

Race No. 1Coastline United Maiden06:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THE TIME438NBTG Lye (Mulgrave)
2ENVY22NBTP W Tobin (Toronto)
3TRACEY THUNDERFSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4AUSSIE INK63443FSHJ Coyle (Riverstone)
5HEARTBREAK HELEN26642NBTL N Duffie (Cessnock)
6BELLA’S DREAMFSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7LEICA KAHN46243NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8CHEYENNE’S SONFSHD Woolbank (Warnervale)
9GOOD GIRL TAYLAHFSHB Turner (Berkshire Park)
10RENEGADE LAD8NBTT Bruce (Branxton)
Race No. 2Cobbers Pipline Installations07:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XAVIER BOY6444123.24QS Ma (Forestville)
2MORNINGTOWN MAN47822NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
3PURE BLITZ123.57QT A Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
4BLACK BRAVO123.71QB Deguara (Lake Haven)
5SAUCE BOTTLE4458124.32QC A Garrard (Maryland)
6RUNNA RILEY823123.28QP J Maytom (Dungog)
7JOHNNY TOO MUCH56123.72QT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
8OUR FUSSPOT84662NBTS A Jackson (Watanobbi)
9MASAI WOMAN2NBTW Slade (Beresfield)
10DIAGO FURY46562NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
Race No. 3Apex Roofing Specialists Final07:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOWAY6175123.21QR A Scully (Weston)
2PREZBO3468123.08QM J Bonser (Long Jetty)
3RUSTY’S A PLAYER1868123.10QW A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
4HEIDI WARHORSE1144123.14W M Dance (Somersby)
5LOVE THE LOHAN3472123.35QC A Garrard (Maryland)
6TRIXIE NORTON1572123.17QT A Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
7BLACK GINGER4127123.26QD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
8FAST TALKIN’1227122.97D S Riley (The Entrance North)
9BITE SIZE7348123.49QT Hong (Kearsley)
10MR. AVIATOR25362NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
Race No. 4Central Coast Gymnastics Academ07:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET POINT36755NBTG J Ernst (Lochinvar)
2BIT TREATED4422230.52T H Wilson (Fassifern)
3AWESOME KEITH7436430.24K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4GAZMICK JET78558NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
5BLACK ASTRO BOY8383630.41M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
6TRENT MATE1424429.81K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7SEVEN NOVICE4311230.11D J Taylor (Riverstone)
8ELITE FLAME3521730.26J Satti (Eschol Park)
9SOUTHERN SUMMER5451830.61F Cini (Mannering Park)
10BLUE FEVER78618NBTG Stewart (Erina)
Race No. 5Cobbers Pipline Installations08:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK HAWK47414NBTB Lazzarini (Yagoona)
2POWER OF CELINE51223FSTDT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
3ZIPPY HAND37363FSTDR W Dean (Riverstone)
4LITTLE ITCHY24352NBTD J Taylor (Riverstone)
5DEB’S NIGHTMARE22465NBTK J Read (Burnett Heads)
6SET TO SHINE31145NBTF Xuereb (Riverstone)
7C’MON CINDY43627NBTJ J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
8RIPPIN’ CIP42124FSTDJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
9ROSE OF NATI78614NBTJ P West (Leppington)
10FASHION COURT38617FSHB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
Race No. 6Cobbers Pipline Installations08:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX LAURA7733529.96W M Dance (Somersby)
2FLEETWOOD4523429.96M Burton (Kemps Creek)
3GOOD AS OSTI1852230.06M D Shambler (Elrington)
4TARAWI SHIRAZ7146629.96K A Mansley (Black Hill)
5WIRADJURI GIRL8661129.62C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
6SAM’S CONQUEST76577FSTDN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
7PHANTOMS1324429.78A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8BIT ELITE5556229.94Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Apex Roofing Specialists Stakes08:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD EMBER34382NBTD C Griffiths (Londonderry)
2SHINE FOR SHARON13112NBTS T Sweeney (Branxton)
3BARB’S GAMBLE3775323.17W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
4WOOLGOOLGA DANI2233123.08A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5HUSSLING15622NBTI D Knox (Toronto)
6MAKE A FIFTY1323722.93S Ma (Forestville)
7RHONDA SPIRIT4338123.33J Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
8JAMAL71531FSHW S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
9HE’S KAINANE6512423.09R L Delaney (Wyong)
10SCREAMING JESTER4188523.28K D Jarvis (Kanwal)
Race No. 8Central Coast Gymnastics Academ09:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLY LOU22655NBTB J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
2DUSTY DAVE5255535.07J J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
3KAZIMIERA21618FSHC A Clark (Greta)
4MR. CLYDESDALE12643FSTDR Mccolm (Sawyers Gully)
5PRINCE RINALDI15415FSHG M Whitehead (Riverstone)
6SILVER DOMINO24628NBTP C Wall (Lake Haven)
7YOUNG SNOZZ32315NBTG R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
8BLOSSOM DIOR15215FSTDL A Atchison (Jilliby)
9DIGGER NORRIS6544535.47M H Black (Lisarow)
10SUBJECT WIN57687FSTDR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 9Cobbers Pipline Installations09:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON PICCOLO58423NBTB K Sweeney (Booragul)
2EMA’S PRINCESS73771NBTC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
3BOLT OLLIE BOLT47252FSTDM Multari (Kemps Creek)
4BUGATTI FLYER65143NBTJ A Davis (Riverstone)
5LADIES ALIGHT21164FSTDW S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
6LIBERTY MOON23747FSHB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
7RUBY KAHN13FSTDP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8ELECTRIC EWEN21214NBTW G Dovey (Lake Haven)
9ROMY’S CONQUEST25446FSTDS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
10LADY SLAM68618FSHB Lazzarini (Yagoona)
Race No. 10Coastline United Stakes09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK BOMBER3436230.37M Burton (Kemps Creek)
2ZUMBA ZUMBA1632F29.91N L Howard (Greta)
3EBONY UNDER FIRE36816FSHL Vanderburg (Londonderry)
4SLATER HILL1141529.79C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
5FAHRENHEIT25121FSTDD Griffiths (Londonderry)
6KITTY KEEPING28662FSHC K Roberts (Dubbo)
7RHETT BUTLER1213330.07R Fuller (Glossodia)
8LANGO42135FSHJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
9ABIT CRAZY57155FSHJ Mcgrory (Goonellabah)
10MORE BETTER18757NBTT L Bruce (Branxton)