Tuesday, 28 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 28 January 2014

Race No. 1Umina District Cricket Club Stak…6:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON EASTWOOD2256NBTTerry Callen
2SKYELA TOKAAM131223.19Helen Pullman
3CROSBY STILLS5864NBTAndrew Foukkare
4HOT SAUCE116423.05Michael Lill
5DASHA MAGIC212423.16David Kiernan
6BARB’S ZIP345623.22Warren Kelly
7MAKE A FIFTY551222.93Simon Ma
8JUST A TIGER651623.08Zadia Smith
9NESS QUICK415423.54Michael Bonser
10MISS ABRAMOVICH666623.73John Polidano
Race No. 2Blackwall Tyres & Auto Repairs M…7:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTHONY LESSON376323.48Keith Pedrana
2HILDA’S BOY24NBTMario Abela
3DEVINE PEDRO48323.83Dennis Stewart
4MACRAME547223.61Charlie Polidano
5COURT GENTRY528323.85Warwick Brown
6BLUE COSMIC224323.56Anthony Messina
7KLIENZANNBTKerry Zantiras
8ALL MY HOPES2225NBTSusan Smith
9NATRA367423.63Nathan Burnett
10BLACK TAY BONUS7565NBTEvelyn Harris
Race No. 3Murriyaama Aboriginal Corp. Maid…7:36 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING JEWELNBTJill Harper
2MAGIC REFLECTIONNBTJohn Buckley
3MY JOB’S FUN4NBTMichael Bonser
4ROYAL MICK323823.24Keith Pedrana
5DIRECT JUNIE7545NBTMark Arncliffe
6CALCULON25NBTCharlie Polidano
7HERSI336723.53Peter Lagogiane
8KAMBUZINBTJamie Hawkins
9MIDGETT HISTORY355824.30Diane Wells
10TOBI LEE65624.23Gregory Lye
Race No. 4Manuelle Constructions Woy Woy S…7:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY MAN7582NBTEvelyn Harris
2CHERRY COLA576130.48Jamie Bennett
3CHILLY TORO16X230.22Gary Stewart
4SHES SOME SING6316NBTFrank Cini
5ROB ZOMBIE686730.77Terry Callen
6REDFORD1430.16Amy Bennett
7FULL ON SMILE3248NBTDavid Kiernan
8QUOTA OF CASH638230.22Noel Wright
9SHESA RASCAL556530.65Troy Donaldson
10WANDY MICK6556NBTRaymond Smith
Race No. 5Umina Juniors Cricket Mega Maide…8:18 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $14,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECO MARLOW242130.26Frank Cini
2LOCHINVAR IMPACT12329.86Robert Smith
3NAVMAN AL242230.18Simon Brown
4MOONSHINE PEARL5129.84David Pringle
5MEYDAN5330.46Shaun Evans
6PASSENGER2230.18Larry Procopio
7WAR ROOM2129.87Steven Jones
8LAGOON LIONHEART65330.48Allan Bonham
9COLLISION EARTH233329.96John Heard
10DADDY MAC453430.33Anthony Duggan
Race No. 6East West Collectables Sydney8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW SHIRAZ251630.01Barry Colless
2BIG CLIFFY566329.88Patrick Mckinnon
3PACKING KRUNCH714130.21Darren Sultana
4CRAZY RASCAL532330.22Thomas Pullman
5PERMANENT GUEST213429.97Stuart Hazlett
6ROYAL SAM753730.24Keith Pedrana
7STRATAVON PAT174530.38Christine Kay
8SILENT BATTLE353830.33Thomas Pullman
9WANDY MICK6556NBTRaymond Smith
10KENDRA’S CHANCE71430.22Anthony Pickles
Race No. 7Clarke Dowdle & Assoc. Umina Sta…8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANG POW BOOM3453NBTTerry Callen
2NO PUSHOVER473530.08Jesse O’bryan
3HAYDE AND JASE7673NBTPeter Quinton
4SAMBUCA SIYAN1853NBTFrank Cini
5CRIMINAL KRUNCH666730.30Darren Sultana
6CLASSIC BONUS745130.34Evelyn Harris
7MAGGIES A LEGEND326530.63Robert Whitelaw
8MAYBE WON764430.33Stuart Hazlett
9KENDRA’S CHANCE71430.22Anthony Pickles
10SHESA RASCAL556530.65Troy Donaldson
Race No. 8Quick Serve Fruit N Veg Woy Woy …9:18 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN’S HISTORY642435.58Keith Pedrana
2FANTASTIC BARB1616NBTJason Fletcher
3JIMMY FLY HIGH642735.27Amy Bennett
4ADDIVA322635.10Gregory Lye
5ZA’MA BEAUTY154135.15Beverley Wood
6HARRY’S PRIDE732535.59Frank Cini
7LITTLE BUTTERFLY7315NBTSydney Swain
8HAYDEN HAIR232135.78Peter Quinton
9LAURIE’S TIM TAM757536.20Lawrence Refalo
Race No. 9Chicken Bill Stakes9:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRIRIKI131523.19Peter Lagogiane
2SHY RAINBOW544223.16Andrew Foukkare
3MASII121723.52Sandra Brown
4LUCID TRIUMPH125523.73Sandra Brown
5ROYAL TRACEY245423.37Keith Pedrana
6JASON EYES212223.21Peter Quinton
7ILLEGAL FORCE4743NBTGraham Novley
8BETTY GRUMBLE112823.41Shannon Boyd
9ALBECO STAR325423.63Mark Arncliffe
10HAPPY TOKAAM574623.64Thomas Pullman
Race No. 10Ettalong Memorial Bowling Club S…9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKEL QUEEN871XNBTDionne Fyvie
2PEE DID HE2283NBTWarwick Brown
3KIMKIA TIGER382223.33Christine Kay
4MR. VISION454523.71Keith Pedrana
5UPFRONT271223.44Leonard Polidano
6SHE’S NO FOOL637423.54Beverly Sandes
7WEEKEND WES155323.38Peter Akers
8OPAL CREEK334323.54Dawn Garrett
9JILLAROO SADIE412NBTGraham Novley
10BLACK JACK BONUS7222NBTEvelyn Harris
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments