Tuesday, 28 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 28 May 2013

Race No. 1M.d. Gas & Plumbing Ht16:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR KAHN34NBTPeter Lagogiane
2DREAMTIME IMPACT4653NBTJulie Laurantus
3DAINTY’S GIRL535430.42Guiseppe Denardo
4DADDY MACNBTAnthony Duggan
5READY TO LOAD763530.74Lorraine Atchison
6BIT BLACK375731.38Natale Venuto
7TUMBLE DOWN8447NBTDiane Wells
8SHINING SPIRIT86X531.12Raelee Shearer
Race No. 2Treads Tyre Power Kincumber Ht27:20 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALWAYS YOURS8864NBTRussell Mansley
2TOO TALL TOBY8831.22Amy Bennett
3GARRY’S DREAM332230.41Warren Slade
4COSMIC ALIGNMENT6766NBTMichael Howden
6WAITE BABE47NBTFrank Cini
7ELITE GINA8631.14John Buckley
8SECRETARIATNBTChristos Arletos
Race No. 3Stabilised Pavements Australia7:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY HAPPINESS221730.29Dean Swain
2IBROX DIGGER323130.18William Dance
3ENVY652730.38Peter Tobin
4DAISY DOAKS342230.48Shane Watkin
5CHEVY BLAZER421730.32Darren Sultana
6BARB’S EMILY8627NBTIan Hawkes
7COSMIC HIMM612330.51Jason Laurence
8ROSE MULDOON426130.41Julie Laurantus
9DANCING BONES687630.97George Brown
10BEAU KNOWS18NBTTerrence Ransom
Race No. 4Plateau Tree Services Stakes7:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY CHICKEN163323.04Peter Lagogiane
2TEE FOR TILLY1268NBTMervyn Skinner
3KIOWA TRICKS123123.28John Crossley
4DIGGER’S BEACH517823.17Ronald Bell
5TRENT MATE155223.20Keith Pedrana
6BIG RAVE541123.31Edward Kelly
7MASII1181NBTSandra Brown
8THREE LONG NECKS132523.21Robert Roderick
9YOU CAN’T CHEW3141NBTAndrew Gavenlock
10CHUBB LEE342523.37Keith Pedrana
Race No. 5Premier Trade Centre Stakes8:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUMBER KRUNCH424130.14Darren Sultana
2SPIFFER524529.99Peter Massa
3CRIMINAL KRUNCH5714NBTDarren Sultana
4SANDS A FLYIN’7631NBTSandra Brown
5STEALIN’ KRUNCH152330.23Darren Sultana
6YOUNEEK SUPER678330.16Terrence Ransom
7BOCCA643X30.47Jason Laurence
8EAST COAST LOW676330.71Ivan Hanna
9EMMALISE747430.27Carol Wilson
10FOX STORY166NBTChristos Arletos
Race No. 6Scott Mcfadden Stakes8:39 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATE GALLERY566536.00Darren Riley
2BUGATTI FLYER2785NBTJacqueline Davis
3CHEVY VOLT372135.20Darren Sultana
4LA HOST5166NBTPeter Lagogiane
5KRAZY FRAZ156234.96Ronald Bell
6RIPPIN’ CIP527535.86Jason Fullgrabe
7SOUTHERN MASTER246836.13Joseph Satti
8LADIES ALIGHT5331NBTWarwick Brown
9SIDDY CLASS587435.01Sydney Swain
10ALLWORTH GIRL4487NBTIan Hawkes
Race No. 9Empire Bay Tavern Stakes9:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND OF HOPE536830.26Robert Groizard
2RARE DRAMA553430.51Rita Nicolaou
3SNAG’S HALL2256NBTRaelee Shearer
4CHELSEA WHO366830.74Warren Slade
5MADAM TAYLAH612530.08Justin King
6TOY KAHN1430.68Peter Lagogiane
7QUEEN ESTHER233830.03Noelene Holloway
8ALDABARAN1387NBTBrian Mitchell
9CINNABAR STAR7437NBTRussell Mansley
10XAVIER BOY58X730.57Simon Ma
Race No. 10Central Coast Oztag Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITES IMAGE478623.85John Marshall
2PRINCESS CLAUDIA374123.72Robert Roderick
3SATIN KELLY278323.49Diane Wells
4BELLA’S DREAM747824.03Keith Pedrana
5BEAU DON7864NBTDesmond Tuillier
6AIR TRAVEL1432NBTSandra Brown
7WEE DRAMA2123.28Simon Ma
8LITTLE REDEYE623123.29Robert Barnden
9NOISY BOY327723.72Keith Pedrana
10FULL ON CIP251523.44Jason Fullgrabe