Tuesday, 21 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 21 May 2013

Race No. 1Nsw Gbota Maiden6:58 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM SCREAMER554330.74Keith Jarvis
2KOOL MAC227330.79Anthony Duggan
3READY TO LOAD76330.74Lorraine Atchison
4SIXTO RODRIGUEZ2NBT
5BIT BLACK873731.38Natale Venuto
6SHE’S NO FOOL4485NBTRoger Sandes
7GARRY’S DREAM433230.41Warren Slade
8MARKS THE SPOT5234NBTGary Robertson
Race No. 2Fred Kelly Appreciation Maiden7:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY MARLOWNBTSimon Ma
2LITTLE REDEYE462323.97Robert Barnden
3WIRADJURI WOMEN234423.75Warren Slade
4CHIEF WHYTECLOUD722824.53Robert Castle
5SKIP’S WOOZA5323.63Phillip Wall
6RUN SNOWY RUN542523.99Jimmy Magnisalis
7MARY MARLOW223.52Peter Lagogiane
8SHINING SPIRIT386XNBT
9MISS BLUTANE656624.17Edward Jago
10SNOW BITE4724.10Denis Anderson
Race No. 3Go The Red Dog Stakes7:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBERTY MOON3526NBTBetty Keene
2DOO WOP HOOLIGAN232630.11Doreen Drynan
3C’MON CINDY3537NBTTroy Halligan
4EXPLOSIVE EBONY1112NBTWalter Simmons
5MY HAPPINESS422130.29Peter Lagogiane
6GOLD THREAD254630.15Robert Barnden
7CRAZY RASCAL537530.26
8COSMIC HIMM861230.55Jason Laurence
9SPIFFER552429.99Peter Massa
10SNAG’S HALL2256NBTRaelee Shearer
Race No. 4Cystic Fibrosis 1-3 Ht17:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODESY TWO18NBTChristos Arletos
2FLYING MASTER485723.49Rita Nicolaou
3BLACK ROSE MOSS121623.62William Bright
4INTIMIDATOR JAKE144423.10Amy Bennett
5CANDY QUEEN2612NBTThomas Pullman
6WARSAW232123.27Warren Slade
7CHUBB LEE363423.37
8TAKE THE TIME224123.49Simon Brown
9CROOKED BULLET756523.76Diane Wells
10GROOVY ETHICS7865NBTWendy Brown
Race No. 5Www.ausure.com. Ht28:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY CHICKEN616323.04Peter Lagogiane
2SASS281323.41Anthony Duggan
3TRUE BLUE AUSSIE262623.45Mark Moroney
4MANU351824.19Robert Barnden
5OUR BLUE DREAM662523.66Troy Halligan
6ROYAL TORNADO563423.36Andrew Drapiewski
7CRANK UP CHARLIE638523.42Simon Brown
8MISS PIN584223.88Frederick Goodall
9BLUE SWAN ROSE775824.03Belinda Jones
10SPRITES IMAGE478623.85John Marshall
Race No. 6Fire Up With Centrebet Stks8:38 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAZY FRAZ315634.96Ronald Bell
2SILVER DOMINO234735.27Phillip Wall
3SIDDY CLASS758735.01Sydney Swain
4GAMBO GIRL617335.62Corey O’donnell
5DEB’S NIGHTMARE568735.83Roy O’malley
6BRONTE ANNA1265NBTJohn Aldous
7CHEVY VOLT637235.23Darren Sultana
8HOTWIRE747435.03Graeme Barnett
9MONTANUS628635.32Warren Harper
10FREE FUTURE567736.12Karen Bice
Race No. 9Macro Meats 1-3 Ht39:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARLESS FLY428623.39Mark Moroney
2TURLUCK1364NBT
3MARK TIMES TWO6233NBTSimon Brown
4BIT BETTER334523.36Ronald Bell
5ZIP START365723.40Robert Barnden
6LITTLE ELSIE231623.22Amy Bennett
7BLACK BRAVO121623.12Bill Deguara
8CAGED TRUCK646323.36Diane Wells
9HOT BLACK BETTY2788NBTGreg Hayman
10BEAU DON7864NBTDesmond Tuillier
Race No. 10Gosford Greyhounds 1-3 Ht410:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIVIL MATTER216223.72John Ashe
2SATIN KELLY4278NBTDiane Wells
3HAKUNA MATATA443523.66Francis Noone
4ENGLISH HONEY124423.18Mark Moroney
5INDY BOY1521NBTDavid Mason
6STORM KING4534NBTBetty Keene
7NUCLEAR SUB753523.27John Marshall
8TRUMPETE428323.52Gary Robertson
9TRIXIE NORTON864623.17Troy Donaldson
10BELLA’S DREAM747824.03Keith Pedrana
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments